Cougar Logo
 

Women's Track

SIUE Women's Track
SIUE Athletics

Cougar Ruler

Women's Outdoor Track and Field Records
Best performances from each individual
Last Updated March 16, 2009

100 meters
1. Tairisha Sawyer 11.80 2006
2. Shelinda Brackett 11.90 2008
3. Angel Royston 12.12 2008
200 meters
1. Shelinda Brackett 23.93 2008
2. Tairisha Sawyer 24.11 2006
3. Deserea Brown 24.44 2008
400 meters
1. Deserea Brown 54.15 2007
2. Juliet Alrich 54.52 2008
3. Tamekia Howard 54.85 2002
800 meters
1. Ann Mikolvic 2:12.32 2000
2. Coreen Ellis 2:13.81 2008
3. Juliet Alrich 2:15.24 2008
1,500 meters
1. Breanne Steffens 4:33.63 2004
2. Christine Bugnitz 4:41.65 1979
3. Kayla Brown 4:43.94 2008
3,000 meters
1. Christen Carducci 9:58.31 2004
5,000 meters
1. Kayla Brown 17:30.50 2009
2. Christine Byerley 17:54.25 1998
3. Anita Mendez 18:05.79 1987
10,000 meters
1. Karin Beach-Pond 36:00.00 1995
2. Christine Byerley 37:02.37 1989
3. Anita Mendez 39:24.19 1987
100-meter Hurdles
1. Deserea Brown 14.20 2008
2. Jamie Thomas 14.28 2004
3. Megan Dennis 14.47 2008
400-meter Hurdles
1. Deserea Brown 56.82 2008
2. Valerie Simmons 60.97 2007
3. Megan Dennis 62.33 2008
3,000-meter Steeplechase
1. Mary Witte 11:09.98 2004
2. Carrie Carducci 11:10.25 2003
3. Michelle Meador 12:55.21 2006
400-meter Relay
1. D. Brown, A. Royston 46.15 2008
J. Alrich, S. Brackett
800-meter Relay
1. A. Royston, V. Simmons 1:37.84 2007
D. Brown, T. Sawyer
1,600-meter Relay
1. J. Alrich, T. Sawyer 3:38.94 2007
Royston, D. Brown
Sprint Medley Relay
1. B. Reeves, T. Sawyer 4:05.75 2004
J. Scherer, B. Steffens
3,200-meter Relay
1. M. Witte, L. Lomax 9:42.85 2002
A.Bozue, B. Steffens
Distance Medley Relay
1. Ch. Carducci, B. Reeves 12:10.85 2004
M. Witte, B. Steffens
Long Jump
1. Valery Taylor 19-0.75 2009
2. Christine Butler 18-7.5 2005
3. Desiree Barcomb 18-2.5 2002
Triple Jump
1. Christine Butler 41-3.25 2008
2. Megan Dennis 40-0.75 2009
2. Jamie Thomas 40-0.75 2004
High Jump
1. Debra Ryals 5-10.5 1980
2. Jenny Palovcsik 5-5 2008
3. Megan Dennis 5-3.25 2008
Pole Vault
1. Dana Fischer 10-0.5 2009
2. Sarah Turpin 10-0 2002
3. Crystal Anderson 8-6 2000
Heptathlon
1. Deserea Brown 5028 2007
2. April Clendenin 4530 1999
3. Amber Triner 4325 2008
Shot Put
1. Holly Noller 46-8.75 2006
2. Callie Glover 45-1.75 2007
3. Lindsey DeFevers 44-3.25 2006
Discus
1. Jane Sumner 158-5 1981
2. Lindsey DeFevers 149-10 2007
3. Callie Glover 146-9 2007
Hammer
1. Callie Glover 181-4 2006
2. Breanna Branson 164-1 2007
3. Holly Noller 155-7 2006
Javelin
1. Alicia DeShasier 164-9 2007
2. Holly Noller 160-4 2006
3. Mekelle Beck 150-5 1999
*Converted times