Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2009 10:59 PM
                           Hoosier Hills - 2/13/2009                           
                          Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
  Div I Prov: * 6.10m                                                          
  Div I Auto: $ 6.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gehret, Rachel               Louisville             6.02m      6.12m*  20-01.00 
      6.12m  FOUL  5.86m  PASS  PASS  6.12m
  2 Omenyinma, Amaka             Louisville             6.05m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  6.08m  6.02m  5.93m  6.00m  5.92m
  3 Francis, Tamara              McKendree              5.99m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      4.68m  5.51m  5.80m  5.64m  5.82m  5.80m
  4 Price, Lo                    Unattached             6.11m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.72m  5.79m  5.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Howard, Brittany             Louisville             5.38m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  5.42m  5.34m  5.46m  5.49m  5.48m
  6 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                5.75m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  FOUL  5.26m  5.24m  FOUL
  7 Palovcsik, Jennifer          Siu-Edwardsville       5.55m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.34m  5.26m  5.40m  FOUL  4.48m
  8 Taylor, Jon                  Clayton State          5.44m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.32m  FOUL  5.16m  5.36m  5.15m  FOUL
  9 Morris, Laura                Indiana                5.35m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.04m  5.05m  5.32m  5.25m  5.30m  5.07m
 10 Taylor, Valery               Siu-Edwardsville       5.36m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.22m  4.84m  5.26m           
 11 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville       5.25m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.15m  5.11m  5.16m         
 12 Gass, Natasha                Clayton State          5.09m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Amundson, Karen              Louisville             4.22m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      FOUL  4.96m  4.72m         
 14 Zimmerman, Gretchen          Indiana                4.80m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.36m  4.34m         
 15 Benjamin, Lauren             Marquette              5.02m      4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.64m  FOUL  4.28m         
 16 Horrall, Whitney             Vincennes              5.04m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.50m  4.60m  4.49m         
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
  Div I Prov: * 7.50m                                                          
  Div I Auto: $ 7.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kiwan                Unattached             7.44m      7.65m*  25-01.25 
      7.43m  7.65m  FOUL  7.31m  7.00m  7.10m
  2 Belt, Tone                   Louisville             7.43m      7.36m   24-01.75 
      6.67m  FOUL  7.36m  FOUL  7.29m  7.24m
  3 Berry, John                  Unattached             7.76m      7.28m   23-10.75 
      FOUL  7.28m  7.22m  7.22m  FOUL  7.11m
  4 Smith, Wesley                Louisville             7.63m      7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.13m  7.07m  FOUL  7.20m  6.92m  5.27m
  5 Rees, Josh                   Miami (Ohio)           7.14m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.79m  6.94m  FOUL  6.79m
  6 Criglar, Ryan                SE Missouri            7.28m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.93m  6.88m  6.58m  FOUL  6.86m  6.54m
  7 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana                6.90m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.68m  FOUL  6.82m  6.75m  6.66m  6.53m
  8 McCarty, Michael             Miami (Ohio)           6.83m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.76m  5.43m  6.69m  6.79m  6.62m  6.75m
  9 Reynolds, Mitch              Miami (Ohio)           6.72m      6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.55m  6.46m  6.73m  FOUL  6.58m  6.59m
 10 Harding, Keron               Vincennes              7.03m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.53m  6.37m  FOUL         
 11 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached             6.46m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.09m  6.36m  6.45m           
 12 Franklin, Terrell            U-Indianapolis         6.75m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.43m  FOUL         
 13 Roberts, Jesse               Eastern Kentucky       6.25m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.19m  FOUL  6.32m         
 14 Dodd, Jamell                 Vincennes              6.33m      6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.31m  6.22m  6.23m         
 15 Henson, Josh                 Indiana                6.85m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  6.24m  FOUL           
 16 Eller, Mike                  Olivet Nazarene        6.54m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      FOUL  6.13m  6.23m         
 17 Addington, Jordan            Eastern Kentucky       6.27m      6.22m   20-05.00 
      FOUL  5.95m  6.22m         
 18 Wilson, Jerome               Vincennes              6.52m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.04m  5.94m         
 19 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville       6.07m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  FOUL  5.88m         
 20 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville       6.65m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.84m  5.98m  FOUL         
 21 Walker, Michael              Clayton State          6.42m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.71m  5.94m  FOUL         
 22 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached             6.43m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  5.87m  5.73m         
 23 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                           5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.56m  5.69m  5.52m         
 24 Muha, Andrew                 Unattached             6.05m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      FOUL  5.42m  5.61m         
 25 Smith, Lari                  Vincennes              6.35m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      4.47m  5.52m  5.57m         
 26 Brave, Travis                McKendree              6.50m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.21m  5.29m         
 -- Moore, Willie                Siu-Edwardsville       6.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Smith, Antoine               SE Missouri            6.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mattox, Skyler               U-Indianapolis         7.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
  Div I Prov: * 18.75m                                                         
  Div I Auto: $ 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCarty, D'Ana               Louisville            20.30m     20.20m*  66-03.25 
      19.51m  20.20m  19.48m  19.42m  19.48m  19.35m
  2 Schmitz, Amy                 U-Indianapolis        18.68m     18.70m   61-04.25 
      18.05m  18.21m  FOUL  17.59m  18.70m  18.02m
  3 Ehlen, Jessica               Marquette             18.44m     17.94m   58-10.25 
      17.36m  17.94m  FOUL  17.83m  FOUL  17.52m
  4 Sherrill, Faith              Unattached            18.05m     17.68m   58-00.25 
      FOUL  17.04m  17.24m  17.13m  17.68m  FOUL
  5 Crawford, Kristen            Indiana               16.58m     17.19m   56-04.75 
      17.19m  FOUL  16.66m  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL
  6 Satterlee, Jennie            Siu-Edwardsville      16.24m     16.31m   53-06.25 
      15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  15.71m  FOUL  16.31m
  7 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri           17.00m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m
  8 Shepherd, Jessica            Louisville            16.33m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      14.67m  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  14.62m  15.58m
  9 Corcoran, Kelley             Marquette             14.68m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.02m  15.53m  FOUL  15.18m  14.63m  14.91m
 10 Kuzmicz, Courtney            U-Indianapolis        15.05m     15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.64m  15.22m  14.43m         
 11 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri           15.00m     15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  14.86m  FOUL         
 12 Branson, Breanna             Siu-Edwardsville      16.12m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  14.34m  FOUL           
 13 Jones, Toywonia              Vincennes             13.75m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Roth, Jamie                  Marquette             13.64m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Frazier, Bellosie            Vincennes             12.67m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.91m         
 16 Sears, Aubrey                Vincennes             10.97m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  FOUL  9.67m         
 17 Ratzlaff, Kristin            Lipscomb               8.48m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.75m  9.09m  FOUL         
 18 Marshall, Jessi              Lipscomb                          8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.55m  8.44m  8.25m         
 -- Posa, Kathie                 Unattached            18.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Gladstein: !  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  Div I Prov: *  8.43                                                          
  Div I Auto: $  8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Amanda                Austin Peay             9.01       8.89   1 
  2 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville        9.03       8.91   1 
  3 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                 9.10       9.00   1 
  4 Glasgow, Chynna              McKendree               9.68       9.31   2 
  5 Johnson, Tashana             Eastern Kentucky        9.08       9.40   1 
  6 Bennett, Shirah              U-Indianapolis          9.25       9.57   2 
  7 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazarene         9.41       9.58   2 
  8 Benjamin, Lauren             Marquette               9.75       9.71   2 
  9 Etienne, Keisha              Clayton State           9.23       9.77   2 
 10 Obi, Chiamaka                Austin Peay             9.09       9.97   1 
 11 Hollan, Becky                Vincennes               9.85      10.52   2 
 -- Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri             8.98         FS   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Gladstein: !  7.51  2/17/2006   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt                
  Div I Prov: *  7.91                                                          
  Div I Auto: $  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached              8.00       8.26   1 
  2 King, Jesse                  McKendree               8.19       8.32   1 
  3 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached              8.44       8.32   2 
  4 Hanley, Matthew              Navy                    8.24       8.35   1 
  5 McCarty, Michael             Miami (Ohio)            8.50       8.43   2 
  6 Nash, Christian              Vincennes               8.21       8.46   1 
  7 Pottinger, Lamarr            Unattached              8.39       8.49   2 
  8 Dwyer, Kevin                 Miami (Ohio)            8.53       8.51   2 
  9 Williams, Ronneal            Indiana                 8.30       8.52   1 
 10 Aouad, Emmanuel              Wabash                  8.21       8.58   1 
 11 Seagor, Nick                 U-Indianapolis          8.50       8.64   2 
 12 Maloney, Chirs               Miami (Ohio)            8.55       8.67   3 
 13 Newman, Korey                Vincennes               8.77       8.76   3 
 14 Mendenhall, Patrick          Unattached              8.30       8.83   2 
 15 Evans, Marcus                Siu-Edwardsville        8.46       8.84   2 
 16 Heiny, Wade                  Wabash                             8.87   3 
 17 Thomas, Terrell              Calumet-St. Josp        8.69       8.97   3 
 18 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                 9.32       9.25   3 
 19 Reynolds, Mitch              Miami (Ohio)            9.00       9.28   3 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: !  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone                              
  Div I Prov: *  7.44                                                          
  Div I Auto: $  7.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Price, Lo                    Unattached              7.56       7.65   1 
  2 Brackett, Shelinda           McKendree               7.73       7.74   1 
  3 Clarke, Lanece               McKendree               7.59       7.76   1 
  4 Curtis, Nichelle             Unattached              7.69       7.89   1 
  5 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kentucky        7.72       7.89   1 
  6 Spencer, Kimberly            McKendree               7.70       7.90   1 
  7 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri             7.85       7.93   1 
  8 Hamilton, Shilpa             McKendree               7.95       7.96   2 
  9 Blaylock, Kim                Indiana                 7.95       8.00   2 
 10 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri             7.95       8.04   2 
 11 Cullors, Candace             Austin Peay             8.01       8.06   2 
 12 cowden, Lauren               Unattached              7.91       8.13   2 
 13 Logwood, Sharise             Unattached              7.90       8.16   1 
 14 Washington, Naketa           Calumet-St. Josp        8.32       8.35   2 
 15 Smith, Maggie                Northern Kentuck        8.44       8.37   2 
 16 Johnson, Tashana             Eastern Kentucky        8.34       8.42   2 
 17 Caro, Sequina                Lipscomb                           8.47   3 
 18 Gass, Natasha                Clayton State           8.53       8.59   3 
 19 Hollan, Becky                Vincennes               8.49       8.73   3 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: !  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt                
  Div I Prov: *  6.74                                                          
  Div I Auto: $  6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Shannon               Eastern Kentucky        6.76       6.85   1 
  2 lane, jeffrey                Unattached              6.70       6.87   1 
  3 Baffour, Tony                Louisville              6.89       6.91   1 
  4 Smith, Shaun                 Vincennes               6.92       6.92   1 
  5 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville        6.89       6.96   1 
  6 Oduwele, Yemi                SE Missouri             6.90       6.98   1 
  7 Moran, Tim                   Clayton State           7.04       6.99   2 
  8 Criglar, Ryan                SE Missouri             7.00       7.03   2 
  9 Eddie, Justinn               Miami (Ohio)            7.05       7.06   3 
 10 Landis, Nicholas             Eastern Kentucky        7.03       7.06   2 
 11 Rees, Josh                   Miami (Ohio)            7.25       7.07   4 
 12 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kentucky        7.03       7.11   2 
 13 Bailey, George               Eastern Kentucky        7.03       7.12   2 
 14 Perry, Jordan                McKendree               7.00       7.13   2 
 15 Simms, Delmon                Vincennes               7.07       7.17   3 
 16 Ginger, Darion               SE Missouri             7.24       7.23   4 
 17 Orr, Darien                  Siu-Edwardsville        7.22       7.24   4 
 18 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached              7.19       7.26   3 
 19 Harding, Keron               Vincennes               6.99       7.26   1 
 20 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville        7.34       7.28   5 
 21 King, Jesse                  McKendree               7.30       7.29   4 
 22 Pottinger, Lamarr            Unattached              7.12       7.30   3 
 23 Palm, Greg                   Rhodes                  7.24       7.39   4 
 24 Mendenhall, Patrick          Unattached              7.10       7.40   3 
 25 Knox, Michael                Lipscomb                7.22       7.41   3 
 26 Kline, Joel                  Olivet Nazarene         7.28       7.41   4 
 27 Willingham, Anthony          Unattached              7.32       7.42   4 
 28 Stechler, Kevin              Rhodes                  7.24       7.45   4 
 29 Aouad, Emmanuel              Wabash                             7.46   6 
 30 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached              7.44       7.46   5 
 31 McCormick, Henry             Northern Kentuck        7.40       7.62   5 
 32 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet-St. Josp        7.60       7.65   5 
 33 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                            7.73   6 
 34 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                            7.75   6 
 35 Mason, Steven                Lipscomb                7.89       7.75   5 
 36 Lever, Joey                  Lipscomb                7.58       7.76   5 
 37 Muha, Andrew                 Unattached              7.37       8.04   5 
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  Div I Prov: * 4:48.00                                                        
  Div I Auto: $ 4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pease, Sarah                 Indiana              5:01.20    4:58.87  
  2 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana              5:03.20    4:58.98  
  3 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri          5:03.00    5:05.02  
  4 Owen, Dani                   Marquette            5:04.00    5:07.14  
  5 Brown, Kayla                 Siu-Edwardsville     5:10.05    5:09.02  
  6 Engel, Caitlin               Unattached           5:12.00    5:13.61  
  7 Avery, Janelle               Austin Peay          5:17.00    5:15.77  
  8 Owens, Kasey                 SE Missouri          5:18.79    5:15.84  
  9 Pelzel, Kristin              Marquette            5:06.50    5:17.25  
 10 Regenfuss, Bekah             Olivet Nazarene      5:20.65    5:18.81  
 11 Krall, Maggie                Siu-Edwardsville     5:21.76    5:25.69  
 12 Shoemake, Shannon            Lipscomb             5:30.00    5:26.70  
 13 Ellis, Chelsea               Clayton State        5:21.49    5:27.62  
 14 Woldtvedt, Linnea            SE Missouri          5:35.00    5:29.35  
 15 Van Batavia, Louisa          Lipscomb             5:42.00    5:35.78  
 16 Greene, Lydia                Unattached           5:35.00    5:38.78  
 17 Stewart, Laura               Lipscomb             5:30.00    5:40.57  
 18 Hoar, Meagan                 Lipscomb             5:45.00    5:41.71  
 19 Lahr, Jaclyn                 Unattached           5:45.00    5:53.81  
 20 Greene, Sophia               Unattached           5:45.00    5:54.49  
 21 Hall, Abigale                Unattached           5:35.00    5:57.29  
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.55m opening, +.05m to 1.75m then +.03m
   Gladstein: ! 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin T.C.               
  Div I Prov: * 1.78m                                                          
  Div I Auto: $ 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gehret, Rachel               Louisville             1.81m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Schubert, Megan              Louisville             1.66m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cottrell, Jackie             Indiana                1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schaf, Emily                 U-Indianapolis         1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Palovcsik, Jennifer          Siu-Edwardsville       1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Handley, Marisa              Marquette              1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hotaling, Brittany           Louisville             1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  7 Harbstreet, Cara             SE Missouri            1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  9 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri            1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Monger, Latoya               Austin Peay            1.58m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.20m opening, +.15m to 3.80m then +.10m
   Gladstein: ! 4.17m  2/3/2007    Andree Pickens, Unattached                  
  Div I Prov: * 3.95m                                                          
  Div I Auto: $ 4.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Laura              Indiana                3.85m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Sabbatine, Andrea            Louisville             3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Burggraf, Carrie             Austin Peay            3.65m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wilkie, Liz                  Marquette              3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Newcom, Andrea               Indiana                3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bartkiewicz, Molly           Austin Peay            3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Fozkos, Ashley               Olivet Nazarene        3.64m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    P  XXX 
  8 Harwood, Audrey              SE Missouri            3.50m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- McNamara, Lauren             SE Missouri            3.00m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Meyer, Amy                   Olivet Nazarene        3.07m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Lococo, Brianna              Austin Peay            3.20m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Fischer, Dana                Siu-Edwardsville       3.05m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
  Div I Prov: * 17.75m                                                         
  Div I Auto: $ 19.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hnat, Steve                  Louisville            17.56m     17.87m*  58-07.50 
      17.76m  FOUL  17.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Banks, Weston                Louisville            16.75m     17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.52m  17.07m  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hammond, Steve               McKendree             15.95m     16.51m   54-02.00 
      15.58m  16.51m  15.29m  FOUL  15.71m  16.45m
  4 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville      17.46m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.05m  16.25m  16.34m  16.00m  15.91m  FOUL
  5 Glass, Andy                  SE Missouri           15.30m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.07m  FOUL  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           15.57m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  14.11m  15.08m  15.17m  FOUL  14.85m
  7 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazarene       15.01m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.28m  14.48m  14.90m  14.55m  14.64m  14.30m
  8 Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)          14.00m     14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  14.24m  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Greenwald, Josh              Louisville            15.14m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.67m
 10 Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)          16.05m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.51m         
 11 Kohut, Joseph                Marquette             14.23m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  FOUL  13.78m         
 12 Bleem, Robert                Marquette             13.57m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m         
 13 Novia, Daniel                Unattached            14.23m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.53m  13.39m  13.83m         
 14 Winters, Tavis               McKendree             13.50m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      11.35m  13.61m  FOUL         
 15 VaNatta, Daniel              McKendree             14.10m     13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.74m  13.54m  13.11m         
 16 Edwards, Kyle                Wabash                13.70m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.21m  13.48m  FOUL           
 17 Peebles, Nicko               U-Indianapolis        14.10m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.22m  12.89m  12.21m         
 18 Martin, Richard              SE Missouri           14.40m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Jerkins, Alex                Lipscomb              14.88m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.77m  12.88m  12.71m         
 20 O'Malley, Robert             Eastern Kentucky      13.41m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      10.96m  12.69m  12.77m         
 21 Myers, Joseph                Eastern Kentucky      12.42m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.01m  12.04m  12.69m         
 22 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazarene       12.86m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.01m  12.45m  12.48m         
 23 Maryott, Andrew              Rhodes                12.90m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Stuart, Patrick              American Big Guy      14.19m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  11.80m  12.41m         
 25 Bishop, Mike                 Olivet Nazarene       12.89m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.06m  11.78m          
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Ath. West                     
  Div I Prov: * 4:04.00                                                        
  Div I Auto: $ 3:59.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Unattached           4:09.20    4:08.01  
  2 Hanko, Andrew                Navy                 4:09.99    4:13.69  
  3 Kemei, Carison               McKendree            4:15.00    4:13.74  
  4 Laird, Jacob                 Indiana              4:14.20    4:14.90  
  5 Stemmerman, Paul             SE Missouri          4:10.00    4:15.31  
  6 Berkhedle, Walid             Clayton State        4:17.41    4:15.34  
  7 Bowman, Sean                 Unattached           4:06.33    4:16.07  
  8 Johnson, Blake               Marquette            4:16.50    4:18.41  
  9 Adair, James                 Navy                 4:16.00    4:19.12  
 10 McCarthy, Kevin              Wabash               4:18.00    4:19.34  
 11 Terrell, Randy               Olivet Nazarene      4:18.79    4:19.40  
 12 Davis, Dustin                SE Missouri          4:18.00    4:19.70  
 13 Bowling, Zachary             Unattached           4:20.00    4:19.92  
 14 Jackson, Hugh                Wabash               4:22.00    4:20.22  
 15 Cleland, Brice               Marquette            4:18.50    4:20.25  
 16 Alexander, Bryan             Unattached           4:20.00    4:21.16  
 17 Rosario, Dominick            Marquette            4:18.50    4:22.48  
 18 Carney, Matt                 Miami (Ohio)         4:22.00    4:23.03  
 19 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine           4:24.25    4:23.57  
 20 Jones, Justin                Olivet Nazarene      4:25.01    4:25.10  
 21 Kurgat, Elkana               Eastern Kentucky     4:10.00    4:25.55  
 22 Loseman, Chris               SE Missouri          4:24.31    4:26.88  
 23 Shellgren, Andrew            Navy                 4:17.00    4:27.98  
 24 Harris, Drew                 Northern Kentuck     4:25.00    4:28.09  
 25 Keely, Patrick               Marquette            4:18.50    4:28.23  
 26 Erway, Caleb                 Olivet Nazarene      4:23.56    4:28.43  
 27 Lee, Jamie                   SE Missouri          4:25.00    4:28.92  
 28 Vandermosten, Guy            Bellarmine           4:27.60    4:29.44  
 29 Martin, Cody                 SE Missouri          4:30.00    4:30.27  
 30 Smith, Ryne                  Northern Kentuck     4:35.00    4:31.31  
 31 Dillard, Shawn               Siu-Edwardsville     4:24.60    4:31.36  
 32 Amarillas, Marc              Siu-Edwardsville     4:31.53    4:32.22  
 33 Crum, Thomas                 Unattached           4:27.15    4:33.45  
 34 Beatty, Cody                 Rhodes               4:25.00    4:33.70  
 35 Shoulta, Matthew             Northern Kentuck     4:32.00    4:33.90  
 36 Smith, Justin                Bellarmine           4:24.10    4:35.00  
 37 Heusmann, Mitch              Miami (Ohio)         4:21.00    4:35.70  
 38 Hoover, Jeff                 Lipscomb             4:38.10    4:36.43  
 39 Dunlap, Colin                Wabash               4:29.00    4:36.79  
 40 Hethcoat, Hunter             Lipscomb             4:34.87    4:41.06  
 41 Matthews, T, J.              SE Missouri          4:30.00    4:43.22  
 42 Ryder, Tim                   Unattached           4:45.00    4:43.88  
 43 Bowman, Brian                Calumet-St. Josp     4:33.00    4:44.13  
 44 Carolan-Tolbert, Cormac      Lipscomb             4:38.27    4:46.87  
 45 Martin, Chad                 Lipscomb             4:42.00    4:49.19  
 46 Wright, Paul                 Lipscomb             4:40.00    4:49.59  
 47 Loop, Robbie                 Calumet-St. Josp     4:36.00    4:51.82  
 48 McNeil, Matt                 IU Running Club      5:17.00    5:12.92  
 -- Plotner, Brennon             Unattached           4:07.67        DNF  
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 13.06m  1/17/2009   Casey Taylor, University of Michigan       
  Div I Prov: * 12.65m                                                         
  Div I Auto: $ 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Charachesicia      Louisville            12.32m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      10.10m  11.41m  11.23m  11.93m  11.34m  11.69m
  2 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville      11.60m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  11.45m  11.69m  FOUL  11.36m  FOUL
  3 Pressley, Jenean             Louisville            11.65m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      FOUL  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.05m
  4 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana               11.50m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  10.99m  11.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri           11.39m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.91m  10.35m  10.61m  FOUL
  6 Fritz, Sharon                Marquette             11.00m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.36m  FOUL  10.33m  FOUL  10.45m  FOUL
  7 Palovcsik, Jennifer          Siu-Edwardsville      11.50m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.16m  10.39m  10.28m  10.42m  FOUL  10.10m
 -- Gass, Natasha                Clayton State         10.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Zimmerman, Gretchen          Indiana               10.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Marshall, Tamara             Clayton State         10.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wineberg, Nike                         
  Div I Prov: * 54.40                                                          
  Div I Auto: $ 52.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alrich, Juliet               Siu-Edwardsville       55.91      57.09   1 
  2 Etienne, Keisha              Clayton State          57.73      57.55   1 
  3 Allen, Kierra                U-Indianapolis         59.39      58.40   3 
  4 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville     1:00.70      58.68   4 
  5 Mullany-Banks, Shane         Louisville             59.21      58.99   3 
  6 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri            58.75      59.14   1 
  7 McNeal, Angelique            Unattached             58.98      59.51   2 
  8 Ellis, Kiersten              Olivet Nazarene        59.87      59.81   4 
  9 Ritchie, Jazmunn             Vincennes              58.95    1:00.10   2 
 10 Nicely, Kyra                 McKendree              59.00    1:00.11   2 
 11 Conley, Stymill              SE Missouri            58.90    1:00.17   2 
 12 Sanuth, Saidat               U-Indianapolis       1:02.79    1:00.25   6 
 13 Beard, Travon                SE Missouri            59.50    1:00.41   3 
 14 Kirkland, Kiersten           Louisville           1:07.26    1:00.48   6 
 15 Grant, Stephanie             Marquette              59.80    1:00.64   4 
 16 Taylor, Valery               Siu-Edwardsville     1:01.63    1:00.70   5 
 17 Snaden, Dionna               Vincennes              59.11    1:00.72   3 
 18 Pruitt-Allen, Elizabeth      SE Missouri            59.47    1:00.86   3 
 19 Carrick, Christina           U-Indianapolis       1:01.09    1:00.86   5 
 20 Zahn, Jenny                  Marquette            1:00.00    1:00.93   4 
 21 Worthington, Kaitlin         U-Indianapolis       1:01.55    1:01.53   5 
 22 Clarke, Lanece               McKendree              58.00    1:01.71   1 
 23 Wood, Julie                  Austin Peay          1:02.00    1:02.50   5 
 24 Morgan, Ashley               Olivet Nazarene      1:02.74    1:05.64   5 
 25 Chaney, Kisha                Clayton State        1:05.80    1:06.11   6 
 26 Keys, Jessica                Vincennes                       1:09.30   6 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech                 
  Div I Prov: * 47.25                                                          
  Div I Auto: $ 46.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rose, Kyle                   Beyers Flyers TC       48.57      48.56   1 
  2 Flournoy, Anthony            Unattached             48.73      49.36   1 
  3 Deloney, Brandon             Unattached             48.00      49.46   1 
  4 Eddie, Justinn               Miami (Ohio)           49.40      49.59   3 
  5 Fletcher, Calvin             Vincennes              49.90      49.61   4 
  6 Delaria, Robert              SE Missouri            49.15      50.11   1 
  7 Smith, Carl A                U-Indianapolis         50.12      50.24   5 
  8 Chamblee, Wes                Wabash                 51.50      50.54  10 
  9 Jackson, Alexander           Navy                   50.34      50.58   6 
 10 Teichgrab, Isaac             Navy                   50.45      50.72   6 
 11 Harold, Nich                 Beyers Flyers TC       50.48      50.75   7 
 12 Shepherd, Alphonso           Unattached             49.96      50.80   5 
 13 Fisher, Randey               Marquette              49.50      50.81   3 
 14 Hawkins, Kristopher          Eastern Kentucky       49.95      50.92   4 
 15 Stults, Danny                SE Missouri            50.25      50.93   6 
 16 Thomas, Darius               Vincennes              50.21      51.03   5 
 17 Veras, Edlin                 Clayton State          50.74      51.07   7 
 18 Perrino, Nicholas            Indiana                49.62      51.13   3 
 19 Cassady, Tom                 Marquette              49.80      51.15   4 
 20 O'Brien, Michael             Marquette              49.60      51.21   3 
 21 Brown, Jeff                  McKendree              49.70      51.24   3 
 22 Roberts, Chad                Lipscomb               50.43      51.32   6 
 23 Brittain, Nick               U-Indianapolis         50.24      51.46   5 
 24 Hull, Dan                    Miami (Ohio)           52.00      51.64  11 
 25 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached             50.50      51.74   7 
 26 Thompson, Nick               McKendree              51.00      51.75   8 
 27 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazarene        50.93      51.82   8 
 28 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville       52.30      51.88  11 
 29 Orr, Darien                  Siu-Edwardsville       52.97      51.94  12 
 30 Thomas, Keron                McKendree              50.50      52.03   7 
 31 Kessler, Matt                Miami (Ohio)           51.00      52.04   9 
 32 Zielinski, Jake              Wabash                 52.76      52.11  12 
 33 Spalding, Shawn              Louisville             48.78      52.12   1 
 34 Lutes, Brock                 Lipscomb               51.41      52.14   9 
 35 Thien, Joey                  Miami (Ohio)           50.75      52.21   7 
 36 Maurer, Steven               Eastern Kentucky       51.34      52.22   9 
 37 Knox, Michael                Lipscomb               51.65      52.42  10 
 38 Shomali, Daniel              Olivet Nazarene        51.34      52.46   9 
 39 Little, Dustin               Lipscomb               52.19      52.54  11 
 40 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached             52.16      53.05  11 
 41 Purdy, Anson                 Rhodes                 52.50      53.09  11 
 42 McGinnis, Dominique          Bellarmine             51.48      53.33  10 
 43 Adeymi, Andre                Wabash                 53.80      53.42  12 
 44 Nelson, Jacob                Lipscomb               51.93      53.59  10 
 45 Gnotek, Kevin                Bellarmine             52.90      53.72  12 
 46 Fox, Brooklyn                Eastern Kentucky       50.24      54.10   5 
 47 Moran, Tim                   Clayton State          51.67      56.52  10 
 -- Baize, Randy                 Vincennes              49.92         DQ   4 
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central                    
  Div I Prov: * 15.40m                                                         
  Div I Auto: $ 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michael             Louisville            15.70m     15.50m*  50-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL
  2 Rolle, Ahmad                 Clayton State         14.72m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.07m  14.15m  14.34m  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL
  3 Hunt, Ken                    Unattached            15.00m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wilson, Jerome               Vincennes             14.20m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nicholason, Steven           Eastern Kentucky      14.07m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  13.40m
  6 Roberts, Jesse               Eastern Kentucky      13.66m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m
  7 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville      13.86m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Deacon, Albojay              Marquette             13.70m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Losi, Matt                   Miami (Ohio)          13.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Addington, Jordan            Eastern Kentucky      12.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Terry, Tyler                 SE Missouri           14.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 2:05.36  3/6/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-INI TC             
  Div I Prov: * 2:09.00                                                        
  Div I Auto: $ 2:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauer, Caitlin               Unattached           2:11.20    2:14.16  
  2 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached           2:08.50    2:14.27  
  3 Millin, Katlin               Marquette            2:15.00    2:16.92  
  4 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana              2:15.20    2:18.50  
  5 Southern, Tameka             Austin Peay          2:23.65    2:22.63  
  6 Henry, Danielle              SE Missouri          2:25.00    2:23.25  
  7 Winkler, Valerie             Lipscomb             2:25.54    2:23.49  
  8 Walgamuth, Erin              Unattached           2:22.00    2:24.50  
  9 Nobbs, Melissa               Austin Peay          2:26.00    2:25.57  
 10 Haertling, Lanie             SE Missouri          2:25.00    2:26.82  
 11 Griggs, Vanessa              Vincennes            2:26.41    2:27.00  
 12 Turner, Adrianne             Clayton State        2:33.00    2:28.82  
 13 Readinger, Danelle           Unattached           2:29.00    2:28.94  
 14 Noon, Aftan                  Siu-Edwardsville     2:23.11    2:29.54  
 15 Beals, Catherine             Lipscomb             2:40.00    2:33.38  
 16 Scales, Myrissa              Vincennes            2:33.62    2:34.96  
 17 Crew, Cassi                  Vincennes            2:34.50    2:35.27  
 18 Mares, Rene                  Clayton State        2:42.10    2:36.20  
 19 Floden, Paloma               Lipscomb             2:40.00    2:40.64  
 20 Tyler, Airika                McKendree            2:34.00    2:43.70  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
  Div I Prov: * 1:50.50                                                        
  Div I Auto: $ 1:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blue, Joseph                 Bellarmine           1:52.84    1:54.36  
  2 Cosgrove, Sam                Miami (Ohio)         1:54.28    1:54.88  
  3 Ash, David                   Navy                 1:54.54    1:55.03  
  4 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana              1:53.10    1:56.09  
  5 Koch, Jerad                  Olivet Nazarene      1:56.01    1:56.30  
  6 Rome, Cody                   Navy                 1:56.50    1:56.43  
  7 Mendez, Mike                 McKendree            1:54.00    1:56.74  
  8 Schlottke, Billy             Marquette            1:56.80    1:57.57  
  9 Stevenson, George            Navy                 1:55.12    1:57.65  
 10 Carter, Clint                Lipscomb             1:56.99    1:58.38  
 11 Loseman, Chris               SE Missouri          2:00.00    1:58.88  
 12 Krause, Joel                 SE Missouri          1:59.45    1:58.99  
 13 Wilhelm, Josh                McKendree            1:59.00    1:59.16  
 14 Russell, Shelby              Clayton State        1:58.50    1:59.27  
 15 Bonk, Garret                 Wabash               1:58.00    1:59.68  
 16 Wieser, Max                  SE Missouri          1:59.80    1:59.71  
 17 Rowe, Jamarus                Vincennes            1:58.92    1:59.82  
 18 Williamson, Kyle             Olivet Nazarene      1:59.16    1:59.96  
 19 Powers, Thomas               Olivet Nazarene      1:59.39    2:00.00  
 20 Amarillas, Marc              Siu-Edwardsville     2:01.76    2:00.31  
 21 Dillard, Shawn               Siu-Edwardsville     2:00.73    2:00.53  
 22 Kiefer, Joseph               Bellarmine           1:57.11    2:00.75  
 23 Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached           1:57.00    2:00.83  
 24 Alexander, Bryan             Unattached           1:58.00    2:01.01  
 25 Orea, Derrick                Vincennes            2:00.16    2:01.98  
 26 Pahren, Jonathon             Northern Kentuck     2:03.00    2:02.00  
 27 Fennell, Ben                 Lipscomb             2:03.45    2:02.24  
 28 Todd, Aaron                  Lipscomb             2:04.50    2:02.40  
 29 Sheridan, Spencer            Wabash               2:00.00    2:02.54  
 30 Williams, Jonathan           Lipscomb             1:59.74    2:02.55  
 31 Blum, Matthew                Bellarmine           1:58.90    2:03.50  
 32 Selby, Kevin                 Vincennes            1:59.11    2:03.80  
 33 Thomas, Cameron              Unattached           2:00.07    2:04.52  
 34 Harris, Drew                 Northern Kentuck     2:00.00    2:05.81  
 35 Fort, Ricky                  Clayton State        2:03.12    2:06.19  
 36 Wilhelm, Andrew              Unattached           2:00.13    2:07.91  
 37 Hess, Logan                  Vincennes            2:03.74    2:13.42  
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 22.93m  2/2/2007    Cory Martin                                
  Div I Prov: * 19.50m                                                         
  Div I Auto: $ 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hackney, Andrew              Louisville            20.09m     19.90m*  65-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.98m  FOUL  19.90m  19.85m
  2 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana               18.67m     19.01m   62-04.50 
      18.56m  19.01m  18.95m  18.40m  18.82m  FOUL
  3 Van Orden, Mark              Navy                  18.60m     18.49m   60-08.00 
      18.07m  17.69m  18.49m  17.40m  16.83m  17.53m
  4 Elmore, Sam                  U-Indianapolis        18.46m     18.25m   59-10.50 
      17.69m  18.00m  18.25m  17.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bordino, Christopher         Navy                  18.59m     17.94m   58-10.25 
      17.68m  17.89m  17.77m  17.87m  17.66m  17.94m
  6 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazarene       18.07m     17.84m   58-06.50 
      16.74m  17.26m  17.84m  17.82m  17.55m  FOUL
  7 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville      18.91m     17.63m   57-10.25 
      17.58m  16.97m  FOUL  17.63m  17.38m  FOUL
  8 Banks, Weston                Louisville            17.20m     17.53m   57-06.25 
      FOUL  17.18m  17.23m  16.98m  17.14m  17.53m
  9 Galos, Daniel                Indiana               16.58m     17.24m   56-06.75 
      17.24m  16.09m  16.17m  16.27m  16.63m  16.25m
 10 Onye, Patrick                Unattached            18.15m     17.16m   56-03.75 
      17.11m  17.16m  FOUL         
 11 Greenwald, Josh              Louisville            17.28m     17.04m   55-11.00 
      16.78m  FOUL  17.04m           
 12 Kusowski, Jonathan           Marquette             16.32m     16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Loveridge, Neil              Louisville            16.38m     16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.35m           
 14 Myers, Craig                 U-Indianapolis        16.75m     16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.91m  16.23m  FOUL           
 15 Novia, Daniel                Unattached            17.07m     16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.90m  16.09m  FOUL           
 16 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine            16.31m     15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  15.66m  15.59m           
 17 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           16.33m     15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Heim, Michael                Marquette             16.00m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Kluge, Jeff                  Marquette             17.31m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Peebles, Nicko               U-Indianapolis        15.95m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      13.74m  14.69m  14.87m            
 21 Glass, Andy                  SE Missouri           15.24m     14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.65m           
 22 Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)          15.20m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.27m  14.33m            
 23 Moseman, Alex                Wabash                14.63m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.01m  FOUL  12.10m           
 24 Maryott, Andrew              Rhodes                13.30m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  12.10m  13.43m            
 25 Gausmann, John               Miami (Ohio)          13.72m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  12.21m  FOUL           
 26 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazarene       14.18m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.45m  12.94m  12.52m           
 27 Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)          13.72m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  FOUL           
 28 Myers, Joseph                Eastern Kentucky      12.62m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Bishop, Mike                 Olivet Nazarene       12.84m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Jerkins, Alex                Lipscomb              11.02m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.15m  9.83m  10.81m           
 31 Martin, Parris               Vincennes                         8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.60m  8.92m  FOUL          
 -- Kelly, Patrick               Miami (Ohio)          13.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Smith, Karl                  Siu-Edwardsville      15.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 17.91m  1/6/2007    Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
  Div I Prov: * 15.20m                                                         
  Div I Auto: $ 16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Faith              Unattached            15.07m     16.05m*  52-08.00 
      15.56m  15.74m  15.67m  15.32m  16.05m  FOUL
  2 Abdullah, Khadija            Louisville            15.55m     15.60m*  51-02.25 
      15.47m  15.60m  15.23m  15.29m  15.09m  FOUL
  3 Okoro, Chinwe                Louisville            14.81m     14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.62m  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  14.81m
  4 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri           13.71m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.12m  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.52m
  5 Crawford, Kristen            Indiana               14.67m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Frazier, Bellosie            Vincennes             13.23m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  12.54m  12.84m  12.34m  13.41m  12.39m
  7 Corcoran, Kelley             Marquette             13.00m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.58m  FOUL  12.92m  12.55m  12.31m  FOUL
  8 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri           13.50m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  12.86m  12.80m  FOUL
  9 Schmitz, Amy                 U-Indianapolis        13.45m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.79m
 10 Morris, Laura                Indiana               10.80m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      10.99m  11.66m  12.42m         
 11 Cutter, Mackenzie            Indiana               12.87m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.52m  12.11m  12.16m           
 12 Jones, Toywonia              Vincennes             11.88m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.33m  11.67m  FOUL           
 13 Kuzmicz, Courtney            U-Indianapolis        13.00m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  11.03m  11.16m           
 13 Baker, Krystin               McKendree             11.90m    J11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  10.92m  10.83m          
 14 Richter, Lauren              McKendree             10.20m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.30m  11.05m  9.95m         
 16 Branson, Breanna             Siu-Edwardsville      12.44m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m           
 17 Satterlee, Jennie            Siu-Edwardsville      11.78m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Sears, Aubrey                Vincennes             10.85m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.49m  10.26m  10.68m            
 19 Chandler, Elizabeth          Vincennes             10.90m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.41m  10.10m  10.08m           
 20 Nelson, Nyisha               Clayton State          9.51m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      8.90m  9.52m  9.77m           
 21 Ratzlaff, Kristin            Lipscomb               9.60m      9.27m   30-05.00 
      8.50m  9.27m  9.08m         
 22 Marshall, Jessi              Lipscomb                          7.94m   26-00.75 
      7.78m  7.94m  7.28m           
 -- Thiel, Rachel                Marquette             14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.85m opening, +.05m to 2.05m then +.03m
   Gladstein: ! 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, University of Houston            
  Div I Prov: * 2.14m                                                          
  Div I Auto: $ 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Feinberg, Phil               Louisville             2.14m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Sutton, Josh                 SE Missouri            2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brumm, Travis                Miami (Ohio)           2.03m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Zitterkopf, Brian            Navy                   2.03m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sharpe, Jordan               Eastern Kentucky       1.94m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Houston, Joshua              Navy                   1.94m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Angermeier, Neil             Louisville             1.98m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Serrano, David               Miami (Ohio)           1.99m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    P  XXO  XPP 
  9 Finchum, Robert              Indiana                1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Back, Bryan                  U-Indianapolis         1.90m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXO  XXP 
 11 Thomas, Terrell              Calumet-St. Josp       1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- Belt, Tone                   Louisville             2.17m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hodgson, T.J.                Marquette              1.95m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Brave, Travis                McKendree              1.90m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 1:29.16  1/24/2009   Molly Beckwith, Indiana University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Coreen                Siu-Edwardsville     1:34.46    1:31.49   1 
  2 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana              1:32.80    1:34.00   1 
  3 Baker, Ashley                Indiana              1:33.20    1:34.75   1 
  4 Francis, Tamara              McKendree            1:37.90    1:35.39   1 
  5 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana              1:34.60    1:36.47   1 
  6 Hutchinson, Masiah           Clayton State        1:43.00    1:41.18   2 
  7 Marchino, Kourtney           Vincennes            1:42.15    1:42.14   2 
  8 Fowler, Kayla                McKendree            1:44.00    1:44.34   2 
  9 Brown, Tonya                 McKendree                       1:57.50   2 
 10 Chism, Kristin               McKendree                       2:01.67   2 
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.00m opening, +.15m to 4.60m then +.10m
   Gladstein: ! 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
  Div I Prov: * 5.20m                                                          
  Div I Auto: $ 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mammoser, Eric               Siu-Edwardsville       4.75m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                4.87m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lechlitner, Kyle             Indiana                4.87m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gann, Kyle                   Louisville             4.87m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Smallman, Robert             Indiana                4.87m     J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 VanDeraa, Nick               Marquette              4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Boiwka, Alex                 Miami (Ohio)           4.75m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Field, Tucker                Indiana State          4.11m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Crowley, Josh                Olivet Nazarene        4.30m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Skaggs, Chris                Miami (Ohio)           4.65m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Boyd, Blake                  Unattached             4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                4.40m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 LaMaster, Andrew             Indiana State          4.55m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)           4.75m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Stewart, Brett               Olivet Nazarene        4.30m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Swisher, Dakota              Vincennes              4.40m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Wilkinson, Ethan             Unattached             4.47m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 18 Volz, Drew                   Unattached             4.25m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                4.15m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 20 Nixon, Wade                  Vincennes              4.40m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Eller, Mike                  Olivet Nazarene        4.30m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 
        P    X 
 -- Dwyer, Kevin                 Miami (Ohio)           4.60m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Pratt, Jeremy                Indiana State          4.41m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                              NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stephen, Martin              Unattached           1:19.08    1:19.45   1 
  2 Duerson, Tony                Vincennes            1:19.23    1:21.17   1 
  3 Diakabana, Cedric            Miami (Ohio)         1:20.52    1:21.27   1 
  4 Evers, Matthew               Navy                 1:21.00    1:21.43   1 
  5 Evans, Marcus                Siu-Edwardsville     1:22.25    1:21.93   2 
  6 Williams, Devin              McKendree            1:22.00    1:22.09   2 
  7 Sottoway, Ryan               Miami (Ohio)         1:22.84    1:22.42   2 
  8 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana              1:20.45    1:23.47   1 
  9 Rose, Kyle                   Beyers Flyers TC     1:25.50    1:24.12   4 
 10 Shannon, Ryan                Miami (Ohio)         1:22.43    1:24.33   2 
 11 Morris, Christopher          Vincennes            1:24.12    1:24.46   3 
 12 Paterson, Kevin              Calumet-St. Josp     1:23.50    1:24.50   3 
 13 Kurgat, Elkana               Eastern Kentucky     1:21.60    1:24.95   1 
 14 Goodin, Derek                SE Missouri          1:24.50    1:25.44   3 
 15 Burns, Jordan                Indiana              1:21.85    1:25.48   2 
 16 Moran, Aaron                 Miami (Ohio)         1:23.61    1:25.49   3 
 17 Spezzacatena, Robert         Clayton State        1:29.22    1:25.55   4 
 18 Woods, Garien                Vincennes            1:25.35    1:25.81   3 
 19 Pettigrew, Myron             SE Missouri          1:23.00    1:25.87   2 
 20 Harold, Nich                 Beyers Flyers TC     1:25.50    1:28.22   4 
 21 Laki, Lemi                   Wabash                          1:29.73   5 
 22 Gazdziak, Tom                IU Running Club      1:30.00    1:33.35   5 
 23 Baker, Josh                  Lipscomb                        1:34.95   5 
 -- Wilhelm, Josh                McKendree            1:25.90        DNF   4 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
  Div I Prov: * 23.90                                                          
  Div I Auto: $ 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached             24.18      24.24   1 
  2 Richardson, Saravia          Louisville             24.60      24.77   1 
  3 Brackett, Shelinda           McKendree              25.60      24.98   2 
  4 Trimiew, Heather             Louisville             25.28      25.14   2 
  5 Price, Lo                    Unattached             25.00      25.29   1 
  6 Curtis, Nichelle             Unattached             25.01      25.47   1 
  7 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kentucky       25.50      25.60   2 
  8 Spencer, Kimberly            McKendree              25.50      25.73   2 
  9 Hamm, Jerica                 SE Missouri            25.75      25.88   3 
 10 Taylor, Jon                  Clayton State          25.69      26.17   2 
 11 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri            25.75      26.28   3 
 12 Hamilton, Shilpa             McKendree              26.70      26.29   5 
 13 Smith, Shannon               U-Indianapolis         26.45      26.54   4 
 14 Blaylock, Kim                Indiana                26.07      26.61   3 
 15 Ellis, Kiersten              Olivet Nazarene        26.11      26.65   4 
 16 Johnson, Candace             Austin Peay            26.80      26.90   5 
 17 Morris, Laura                Indiana                26.65      27.25   4 
 18 Mensah, Naana                Marquette              26.50      27.36   4 
 19 Washington, Naketa           Calumet-St. Josp       27.25      27.46   6 
 20 Smith, Maggie                Northern Kentuck       28.18      27.51   6 
 21 Marshall, Tamara             Clayton State          28.66      28.17   6 
 22 Johnson, Tashana             Eastern Kentucky       25.75      28.26   3 
 23 Winkler, Valerie             Lipscomb               28.20      28.28   6 
 24 Bennett, Shirah              U-Indianapolis         26.93      28.94   5 
 25 Caro, Sequina                Lipscomb               29.17      29.03   6 
 26 Keys, Jessica                Vincennes              28.72      29.19   6 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
  Div I Prov: * 21.23                                                          
  Div I Auto: $ 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Shannon               Eastern Kentucky       21.55      21.65   1 
  2 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville       21.81      21.82   2 
  3 Flournoy, Anthony            Unattached             21.97      22.11   2 
  4 lane, jeffrey                Unattached             21.60      22.13   1 
  5 Landis, Nicholas             Eastern Kentucky       21.88      22.19   2 
  6 Delaria, Robert              SE Missouri            22.50      22.44   5 
  7 Deloney, Brandon             Unattached             21.39      22.48   1 
  8 Shepherd, Alphonso           Unattached             22.50      22.50   5 
  9 Smith, Shaun                 Vincennes              22.27      22.56   3 
 10 Baffour, Tony                Louisville             22.60      22.57   6  22.5612
 11 Fletcher, Calvin             Vincennes              22.69      22.57   6  22.5672
 12 O'Brien, Tyler               Marquette              22.00      22.62   3 
 13 Baize, Randy                 Vincennes              22.85      22.62   7 
 14 Perry, Jordan                McKendree              22.39      22.65   4 
 15 Franklin, Terrell            U-Indianapolis         22.56      22.80   5 
 16 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kentucky       22.67      22.87   6 
 17 Bailey, George               Eastern Kentucky       22.38      22.90   4 
 18 Orr, Darien                  Siu-Edwardsville       23.00      22.97   8 
 19 Oduwele, Yemi                SE Missouri            22.50      23.00   5 
 20 Spalding, Shawn              Louisville             22.35      23.01   4 
 21 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana                22.85      23.03   7 
 22 Ginger, Darion               SE Missouri            22.80      23.08   6 
 23 Harding, Keron               Vincennes              22.45      23.10   4 
 24 King, Jesse                  McKendree              23.95      23.29  10 
 25 Chamblee, Wes                Wabash                 23.37      23.33   8 
 26 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Calumet-St. Josp       22.74      23.37  10 
 27 Kline, Joel                  Olivet Nazarene        22.98      23.39   7 
 28 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached             22.92      23.47   7 
 29 Cato, Roger                  Unattached             22.90      23.53   7 
 30 Muha, Andrew                 Unattached             24.60      23.69  11 
 31 Efantis, Joe                 Calumet-St. Josp       23.70      23.77   9 
 32 Zielinski, Jake              Wabash                 23.80      23.80  10 
 33 Seagor, Nick                 U-Indianapolis         23.02      23.89   8 
 34 Palm, Greg                   Rhodes                 23.40      23.92   8 
 35 Newman, Korey                Vincennes              23.25      23.98   8 
 36 Adeymi, Andre                Wabash                 24.40      23.98  10 
 37 Stechler, Kevin              Rhodes                 23.75      24.13   9 
 38 Lever, Joey                  Lipscomb               24.21      24.13  10 
 39 Heiny, Wade                  Wabash                 24.50      24.59  11 
 40 Mason, Steven                Lipscomb               24.75      24.96  11 
 41 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet-St. Josp       24.60      25.26  11 
 42 McCormick, Henry             Northern Kentuck       24.00      25.44  10 
 43 Walker, Michael              Clayton State          25.37      25.64  11 
 -- Willingham, Anthony          Unattached             23.57         DQ   9 
 -- Dodd, Jamell                 Vincennes              22.55         DQ   5 
 -- Aouad, Emmanuel              Wabash                 23.50         DQ   9 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  Div I Prov: * 9:34.00                                                        
  Div I Auto: $ 9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nehus, Erin                  Indiana Invaders     9:32.00    9:32.93* 
  2 Trcka, Kristina              Indiana             10:09.20   10:14.74  
  3 Comer, Kaylan                Indiana             10:15.00   10:20.48  
  4 Kulow, Jenny                 Indiana             10:15.00   10:21.57  
  5 Castillo, Bertha             Austin Peay         10:20.00   10:24.25  
  6 Horan, Kate                  Marquette           10:22.00   10:26.36  
  7 Latham, Carolyn              Lipscomb            10:30.00   10:33.30  
  8 Long, Kathryn                Louisville          10:32.00   10:37.85  
  9 Randolph, Jenny              Lipscomb            10:34.00   10:38.85  
 10 Flounders, Kelly             Siu-Edwardsville    10:52.77   10:41.99  
 11 Anderson, Caitlin            Lipscomb            10:34.00   10:42.54  
 12 Windt, Carly                 Marquette           10:52.00   10:42.99  
 13 Whaley, Lorna                Louisville          11:09.04   10:43.50  
 14 Noble, Monica                SE Missouri         10:35.00   10:44.22  
 15 Goolik, Natalie              Indiana             10:35.00   10:46.52  
 16 Delone, Helene               Unattached          10:28.20   10:49.11  
 17 Warren, Amy                  SE Missouri         10:40.00   10:53.32  
 18 Thorne, Katie                Olivet Nazarene     10:56.24   11:07.64  
 19 Shoemake, Shannon            Lipscomb            11:10.00   11:14.52  
 20 Briggs, Stephanie            Siu-Edwardsville    11:24.89   11:18.93  
 21 Briggs, Stacey               Siu-Edwardsville    10:56.20   11:19.85  
 22 Cole, Tarah                  Northern Kentuck    11:40.00   11:24.73  
 23 Hoar, Meagan                 Lipscomb            11:25.00   11:28.20  
 24 Mestemaker, Katie            Thomas More         13:20.00   12:26.12  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 7:55.93  1991        Bob Kennedy, Indiana University           
  Div I Prov: * 8:05.00                                                        
  Div I Auto: $ 7:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sovacool, Patrick            Unattached           8:13.76    8:12.06  
  2 Morrow, Nate                 Unattached           8:42.00    8:25.87  
  3 Kemei, Carison               McKendree            8:39.00    8:26.15  
  4 Mayhew, Zackery              Unattached           8:28.40    8:28.50  
  5 Shipley, Nate                SE Missouri          8:30.00    8:37.30  
  6 Violet, Chase                Unattached           8:41.00    8:37.55  
  7 Collette, Drew               Olivet Nazarene      8:35.81    8:37.58  
  8 Fisher, Robbie               Miami (Ohio)         8:30.00    8:38.21  
  9 Untrauer, Brad               Miami (Ohio)         8:38.00    8:39.05  
 10 Cameron, Kyle                Siu-Edwardsville     8:28.52    8:39.53  
 11 Betz, Dustin                 Unattached           8:53.00    8:45.78  
 12 De Villers, Matthew          Navy                 8:26.00    8:47.54  
 13 Lumpkin, Jason               SE Missouri          8:41.45    8:48.91  
 14 MacDonough, Kenny            Olivet Nazarene      8:46.94    8:50.75  
 15 Kent, Tyler                  Vincennes            8:46.42    8:51.17  
 16 Dooley, Gordy                Unattached           8:37.00    8:53.55  
 17 Alvarado, Robert             Navy                 8:24.00    8:54.13  
 18 Werths, Steven               Siu-Edwardsville     8:59.30    8:55.88  
 19 Brame, Nathan                Lipscomb             8:50.00    8:56.72  
 20 Mitchell, Matt               Vincennes            8:59.02    8:57.80  
 21 Craig, Drew                  Marquette            8:56.00    8:58.01  
 22 Deaton, Josh                 Rhodes               8:50.00    8:58.80  
 23 Wolfe, David                 Lipscomb             8:50.00    9:00.51  
 24 Milliman, Micah              Wabash               9:01.00    9:00.76  
 25 Robinson, Brad               Unattached           9:00.00    9:02.37  
 26 Handelman, Mark              Rhodes               8:50.00    9:02.63  
 27 Rich, Jacob                  Indiana              8:48.00    9:03.08  
 28 Robinson, Greg               Bellarmine           8:59.70    9:03.27  
 29 Lane, Ryan                   Unattached           9:08.00    9:03.88  
 30 Allen, Justin                Wabash               8:58.00    9:05.67  
 31 Kipsang, Elkana              McKendree            8:44.00    9:05.84  
 32 Schueller, Keith             Marquette            8:59.00    9:09.08  
 33 Carlson, Trace               Lipscomb             8:59.00    9:10.43  
 34 Hoover, Jeff                 Lipscomb             9:33.29    9:10.76  
 35 Dwyer, Eric                  Northern Kentuck     9:20.00    9:13.69  
 36 Chino, Joey                  Clayton State        9:15.32    9:14.07  
 37 Gosewisch, Sean              Siu-Edwardsville     9:07.71    9:14.49  
 38 Nguyen, Au                   Clayton State        9:12.56    9:14.51  
 39 Youngs, Tyler                Lipscomb             9:12.00    9:19.28  
 40 Hooks, Darren                McKendree            9:10.00    9:20.58  
 41 Hethcoat, Hunter             Lipscomb             9:42.00    9:29.79  
 42 Carolan-Tolbert, Cormac      Lipscomb             9:35.22    9:30.37  
 43 McIntyre, Justin             Northern Kentuck    10:00.00    9:35.07  
 44 Goodin, Quentin              Vincennes            9:24.15    9:40.07  
 45 Alessandro, Brian            Unattached           9:10.00    9:42.62  
 46 Powers, Doug                 Unattached           9:40.00    9:45.27  
 47 Wright, Paul                 Lipscomb             9:52.44   10:03.33  
 48 Durden, Hunter               Northern Kentuck    10:20.00   10:30.81  
 
Event 31  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 11:47.57  2/16/2007   University of Wisconsin Parkside         
  Div I Prov: * 11:30.00                                                       
  Div I Auto: $ 11:09.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                          11:48.00   12:04.99  
     1) Ehrman, Breanne                 2) Freiberger, Britney            
     3) Freiberger, Courtney            4) Pease, Sarah                   
  2 Southern Illinois University-E  'A'              12:27.16   12:10.51  
     1) Krall, Maggie                   2) Alrich, Juliet                 
     3) Ellis, Coreen                   4) Brown, Kayla                   
  3 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                13:30.00   14:00.00  
     1) Laker, Janice                   2) Smith, Maggie                  
     3) Maddox, Jerrica                 4) Siemer, Jenna                  
 
Event 32  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 9:40.60  1978        University of Wisconsin                   
  Div I Prov: * 9:45.70                                                        
  Div I Auto: $ 9:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Navy Academy  'A'                                 9:55.00   10:12.73  
     1) Bunnell, Kenneth                2) Stevenson, George              
     3) Rome, Cody                      4) Haney, Jeremy                  
  2 Indiana University  'A'                          10:15.00   10:24.42  
     1) Stockberger, Daniel             2) Laird, Jacob                   
     3) Burns, Jordan                   4) Schmitz, Matt                  
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                  10:28.00   10:25.85  
     1) Gornall, Josh                   2) Bertoli, Benjamin              
     3) Parks, Cody                     4) Landy, Michael                 
  4 Marquette University  'A'                        10:19.00   10:28.12  
     1) Johnson, Blake                  2) Schlottke, Billy               
     3) Rosario, Dominick               4) Keely, Patrick                 
  5 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                  10:23.50   10:36.93  
     1) Erway, Caleb                    2) Ticknor, Nathan                
     3) Terrell, Randy                  4) Fay, Ben                       
  6 Olivet Nazarene University  'B'                  10:41.35   10:38.89  
     1) Jones, Justin                   2) Shomali, Daniel                
     3) Williamson, Kyle                4) Powers, Thomas                 
  7 Clayton State University  'A'                    10:31.08   10:40.55  
     1) Aguilar, Anthony                2) Fort, Ricky                    
     3) Russell, Shelby                 4) Berkhedle, Walid               
  8 Vincennes University  'A'                        10:47.32   10:54.75  
     1) Selby, Kevin                    2) Woods, Garien                  
     3) Rowe, Jamarus                   4) Goodin, Quentin                
  9 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                10:40.00   11:00.03  
     1) Smith, Ryne                     2) Cowherd, Devon                 
     3) Shoulta, Matthew                4) Harris, Drew                   
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 3:38.89  2007        University of Illinois                    
  Div I Prov: * 3:40.00                                                        
  Div I Auto: $ 3:33.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                           3:52.00    3:56.87   1 
     1) Hartman, Lindsey                2) Baker, Ashley                  
     3) Gray, Jordan                    4) Blaylock, Kim                  
  2 Southeast Missouri State Unive  'A'               3:54.00    3:57.62   1 
     1) Beard, Travon                   2) Hamm, Jerica                   
     3) Kahle, Rachel                   4) Lewis, Melina                  
  3 McKendree University  'A'                         3:58.00    3:57.63   1 
     1) Francis, Tamara                 2) Brackett, Shelinda             
     3) Joyce, Sasha                    4) Clarke, Lanece                 
  4 Austin Peay University  'A'                       3:59.00    4:03.77   1 
     1) Southern, Tameka                2) Scott, Jasmin                  
     3) Obi, Chiamaka                   4) Johnson, Candace               
  5 Clayton State University  'A'                     4:03.00    4:08.23   1 
     1) Taylor, Jon                     2) Stokes, Kara                   
     3) Hutchinson, Masiah              4) Etienne, Keisha                
  6 McKendree University  'B'                         4:08.00    4:16.01   2 
     1) Glasgow, Chynna                 2) Nicely, Kyra                   
     3) Hamilton, Shilpa                4) Spencer, Kimberly              
  7 Clayton State University  'B'                     4:17.00    4:20.65   2 
     1) Chaney, Kisha                   2) Ellis, Chelsea                 
     3) Turner, Adrianne                4) Marshall, Tamara               
 -- Northern Kentucky University  'A'                 4:24.53        DNF   2 
     1) Cooper, Kira                    2) Hansman, Alisha                
     3) Morgan, Rose                    4) Arlinghaus, Terri              
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: ! 3:11.07  2007        University of Minnisota                   
  Div I Prov: * 3:10.40                                                        
  Div I Auto: $ 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vincennes University  'A'                         3:18.75    3:20.81  
     1) Thomas, Darius                  2) Fletcher, Calvin               
     3) Nash, Christian                 4) Duerson, Tony                  
  2 Indiana University  'A'                           3:18.80    3:21.64  
     1) Perrino, Nicholas               2) Palmer, Daniel                 
     3) Hindes, Ryan                    4) Finchum, Robert                
  3 McKendree University  'A'                         3:19.00    3:22.70  
     1) Brown, Jeff                     2) Perry, Jordan                  
     3) Thompson, Nick                  4) Williams, Devin                
  4 Navy Academy  'A'                                 3:20.50    3:23.59  
     1) Evers, Matthew                  2) Stevenson, George              
     3) Ash, David                      4) Jackson, Alexander             
  5 Clayton State University  'A'                     3:22.77    3:24.44  
     1) Veras, Edlin                    2) Russell, Shelby                
     3) Fort, Ricky                     4) Rolle, Ahmad                   
  6 Southeast Missouri State Unive  'B'               3:30.00    3:28.55  
     1) Krause, Joel                    2) Wieser, Max                    
     3) Stemmerman, Paul                4) Lee, Jamie                     
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put Masters, 3K
===================================================================================
  US Masters: % 11.16m  1/23/2000   Joanne Grissom                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mensey, Myrle A              S. Cal. Striders      11.00m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  9.55m  9.64m  9.46m  9.77m  9.20m
 
Event 34  Women Weight Throw Masters, 12l
===================================================================================
  US Masters: % 14.04m  3/22/2002   Carol Young                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mensey, Myrle A              S. Cal. Striders      14.15m     15.20m%  49-10.50 
      15.20m  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m


                  -siue cougars-