Licensed to TRXC Landscaping, Inc.     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2005 08:24 PM
                        SIUE Twilight Open - 4/30/2005                         
                               Edwardsville, IL                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Corlette, Angilla            Unattached               12.03   4.0 
  2 Sawyer, Tai               SO S.I.U.E.                 12.12   4.0 
  3 McCall, Jamecia           FR Greenville               12.51   4.0 
  4 Nisbett, Stephanie           Unattached               12.63   4.0 
  5 Dunkley, Camille          FR Greenville               12.86   4.0 
  6 Smith, Leann              FR Greenville               13.38   4.0 
  7 Bellman, Nicole           JR Greenville               13.69   4.0 
  8 Butler, Christine         FR S.I.U.E.                 15.59   4.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Tai               SO S.I.U.E.                 24.98   4.1 
  2 Corlette, Angilla            Unattached               25.09   4.1 
  3 Shegog, Shavon            SR S.I.U.E.                 26.16   4.1 
  4 McCall, Jamecia           FR Greenville               26.43   4.1 
  5 Dunkley, Camille          FR Greenville               26.84   4.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimetha         SR S.I.U.E.                 56.31  
  2 Scherer, Julia            SO S.I.U.E.                 59.08  
  3 Shegog, Shavon            SR S.I.U.E.                 59.10  
  4 Chester, Shontia          JR Greenville               59.13  
  5 Erickson, Kristi          SO Greenville             1:03.69  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lomax, Lee Ann            SR S.I.U.E.               2:20.60  
  2 Pettit, Bethany           SO Greenville             2:25.98  
  3 Wilson, Jenn                 S.I.U.E.               2:28.24  
  4 Christie, Sam             UN Unattached             2:31.95  
  5 Zipparro, Heather         JR S.I.U.E.               2:38.75  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lomax, Lee Ann            SR S.I.U.E.               4:58.70  
  2 Flounders, Kelly          FR S.I.U.E.               5:05.62  
  3 Nystrom, Lauren           SO Lindenwood             5:14.02  
  4 Coyer, Laura              FR S.L.U.                 5:16.88  
  5 Zipparro, Heather         JR S.I.U.E.               5:26.45  
  6 Oliver, Molly             SO S.L.U.                 5:30.60  
  7 Elbert, Brooke            JR S.L.U.                 5:44.66  
  8 Reynolds, Anissa          SO S.L.U.                 5:48.60  
  9 Aschim, Natalie           SO S.I.U.E.               5:48.75  
 10 Hasser, Sarah             JR S.L.U.                 6:33.88  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carducci, Christen        SR S.I.U.E.              10:43.42  
  2 Witte, Mary               SR S.I.U.E.              11:11.52  
  3 Flounders, Kelly          FR S.I.U.E.              11:15.71  
  4 Aschim, Natalie           SO S.I.U.E.              13:03.66  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sumrall, Abbie            FR S.L.U.                19:41.32  
  2 Paulhus, Alex             FR Greenville            19:47.12  
  3 Snowden, Jamie            FR Greenville            19:47.43  
  4 Hall, Betsy               SO S.I.U.E.              20:31.88  
  5 White, Amanda             JR S.I.U.E.              20:34.38  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carr, Asaki               FR S.I.U.E.                 14.45   6.6 
  2 Simmons, Valerie          SO S.I.U.E.                 14.72   6.6 
  3 Trempert, Amanda          JR Greenville               14.85   6.6 
  4 Reeves, Brittany          SO S.I.U.E.                 14.88   6.6 
  5 Green, Lindsay            SO Greenville               16.13   6.6 
  6 Eilers, Lyndsey           FR Lindenwood               16.22   6.6 
  7 Hargrave, Breanna         FR Lindenwood               17.08   6.6 
  8 Erickson, Kristi          SO Greenville               17.62   6.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaquez, Jenny             SR S.I.U.E.               1:04.23  
  2 Simmons, Valerie          SO S.I.U.E.               1:05.68  
  3 Carr, Asaki               FR S.I.U.E.               1:05.83  
  4 Eilers, Lyndsey           FR Lindenwood             1:06.15  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Lewis, Lisa               JR Lindenwood                  DQ  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois University E  'A'                   47.66  
  2 Greenville College  'A'                               49.81  
  3 Greenville College  'B'                               54.28  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois University E  'A'                 3:49.45  
  2 Greenville College  'A'                             4:20.19  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fesler, Katie                Unattached               1.62m  
  2 Hargrave, Breanna         FR Lindenwood              J1.62m  
  3 Crawford, Bethany         FR Greenville               1.47m  
  4 Erickson, Kristi          SO Greenville               1.37m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ovalle, Peggy             FR Lindenwood               3.40m  
  2 Gentry, Cheyenne          JR Lindenwood               3.20m  
  3 Schwab, Molly             FR Lindenwood               3.05m  
  4 Yonke, Michelle              Lindenwood               2.90m  
  4 Gillespy, Becca           SO Lindenwood               2.90m  
  6 Otte, Cathy               JR Maryville                2.75m  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Christine         FR S.I.U.E.                 5.68m   3.9 
  2 Nisbett, Stephanie           Unattached               5.37m   2.4 
  3 McCall, Jamecia           FR Greenville               5.31m   4.2 
  4 Reeves, Brittany          SO S.I.U.E.                 4.97m   2.7 
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jaquez, Jenny             SR S.I.U.E.                10.59m   2.5 
  2 Smith, Leann              FR Greenville               9.82m   3.4 
  3 Crawford, Bethany         FR Greenville               9.72m   2.1 
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 woods, kenitra            UN Unattached              13.78m  
  2 Wright, Dionne            SO McKendree               13.29m  
  3 DeFevers, Lindsey         SO S.I.U.E.                12.98m  
  4 Glover, Callie            SO S.I.U.E.                12.86m  
  5 Mowen, Missy              JR Greenville              12.78m  
  6 Noller, Holly             JR S.I.U.E.                12.20m  
  7 Niehaus, Christina        FR Greenville              11.89m  
  8 Smith, Ashley             SO Greenville              10.41m  
  9 Crider, Amy               FR McKendree               10.36m  
 10 Saunders, Alicia          FR Lindenwood               9.36m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeFevers, Lindsey         SO S.I.U.E.                42.30m  
  2 Riley, Brittany           UN Unattached              41.40m  
  3 Mowen, Missy              JR Greenville              38.68m  
  4 Noller, Holly             JR S.I.U.E.                37.98m  
  5 Cooper, Jena              UN Unattached              36.60m  
  6 Niehaus, Christina        FR Greenville              36.50m  
  7 Crider, Amy               FR McKendree               35.58m  
  8 Saunders, Alicia          FR Lindenwood              30.04m  
  9 Mullen, Kelly             SO Greenville              24.86m  
 10 Marcuson, Bobbie          FR Greenville              24.36m  
 -- Glover, Callie            SO S.I.U.E.                  FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Brittany           UN Unattached              51.34m  
  2 Muller, Christina            Unattached              51.16m  
  3 Glover, Callie            SO S.I.U.E.                47.66m  
  4 Smith, Ashley             SO Greenville              43.37m  
  5 DeFevers, Lindsey         SO S.I.U.E.                42.70m  
  6 Noller, Holly             JR S.I.U.E.                42.17m  
  7 Mowen, Missy              JR Greenville              37.23m  
  8 Coppernoll, Jenn          SR Greenville              36.43m  
  9 Saunders, Alicia          FR Lindenwood              30.72m  
 10 Niehaus, Christina        FR Greenville              30.21m  
 11 Mullen, Kelly             SO Greenville              29.92m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Dionne            SO McKendree               37.82m  
  2 Noller, Holly             JR S.I.U.E.                35.85m  
  3 Hargrave, Breanna         FR Lindenwood              30.65m  
  4 Arrepe, Alli              SR McKendree               27.54m  
  5 DeFevers, Lindsey         SO S.I.U.E.                26.54m  
  6 Marcuson, Bobbie          FR Greenville              15.57m