Licensed to Lindenwood University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2005 06:45 PM
             Lindenwood Last Chance Meet - 5/14/2005 to 5/15/2005              
                             Lindenwood University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Sherline             Missouri Baptist       11.98      12.43   1   10  
  2 Baldwin, Rachel              Missouri Baptist       12.11      12.93   1    8  
  3 White, R                     McKendree College                 13.02   2    6  
  4 Hill, Mariele                Unattached             12.30      13.03   1    5  
  5 Nisbett, Stephanie           Unattached                        13.27   2    4  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Sherline             Missouri Baptist                  12.54    10  
  2 Baldwin, Rachel              Missouri Baptist                  12.84     8  
  3 White, R                     McKendree College                 13.00     6  
  4 Hill, Mariele                Unattached                        13.26     5  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree College        26.28   773  
  2 Fleddermann, Jackie          Missouri Baptist         26.36   766  
  3 Miller, Dana                 Missouri Baptist         26.44   759  
  4 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club          26.92   718  
  5 Travis, Marquita             Missouri Baptist         28.33   605  
  6 Hargrave, Breanna            Lindenwood Unive         29.40   525  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Nicheshia          Missouri Baptist       23.73      24.14   1   10  
  2 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln Universit      24.30      24.79   1    8  
  3 Miller, Danielle             Northwoods Michi       24.60      24.85   1    6  
  4 Baldwin, Rachel              Missouri Baptist       25.88      26.09   2    5  
  5 Austin, Brenda               Lincoln Universit      25.50      26.42   1    4  
  6 Ray, Charminique             Missouri Baptist       25.95      26.44   2    2.5
  6 White, R                     McKendree College                 26.44   2    2.5
  8 Morgan, Tasha                Lincoln Universit      25.90      26.66   2    1  
  9 Burke, Iantha                McKendree College      26.13      26.80   2 
 10 Nisbett, Stephanie           Unattached                        27.13   2 
 11 Graham, Miko                 Unattached             26.00      27.23   2 
 12 Hill, Mariele                Unattached             25.30      27.25   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ray, Charminique             Missouri Baptist       58.83      58.48   2   10  
  2 Austin, Brenda               Lincoln Universi       56.30      58.62   1    8  
  3 Pencil, Maresia              Missouri Baptist       57.00      58.72   2    6  
  4 Morgan, Tasha                Lincoln Universi       57.30      59.47   2    5  
  5 Graham, Miko                 Unattached           1:01.00    1:04.01   2    4  
  6 Hahn, Kate                   Principia Univer     1:05.54    1:26.95   2    3  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleddermann, Jackie          Missouri Baptist       2:34.03   643  
  2 Hargrave, Breanna            Lindenwood Unive       2:34.49   638  
  3 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree College      2:40.90   563  
  4 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club        2:45.40   513  
  5 Miller, Dana                 Missouri Baptist       2:52.90   434  
  6 Travis, Marquita             Missouri Baptist       2:58.80   376  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nicola                Missouri Baptist     2:18.85    2:18.80   1   10  
  2 Lomax, Lee Ann               SIU Edwardsville     2:14.00    2:19.40   1    8  
  3 Perdue, Breanne              Lindenwood Unive     2:20.00    2:21.60   1    6  
  4 Burke, Iantha                McKendree College    2:20.56    2:25.20   1    5  
  5 Nystorm, Lauren              Lindenwood Unive     2:23.85    2:29.20   2    4  
  6 Little, Jen                  Principia Univer     2:28.00    2:34.20   2    3  
 -- Evans, Coretta               Lindenwood Unive     2:22.00        DNF   1 
 -- Pencil, Maresia              Missouri Baptist     2:10.01        DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Beth                  Central Methodis    17:15.00   16:56.55    10  
  2 Ayers, Caitlin               Lindenwood Unive    16:30.00   17:53.72     8  
  3 Smith, Sarah                 Lindenwood Unive    19:01.00   20:30.13     6  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Brittany             SIU Edwardsville       14.39      15.44    10  
  2 Eilers, Lindsey              Lindenwood Unive       15.36      16.67     8  
  3 DeBrower, Jenna              William Penn                      17.66     6  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Dana                 Missouri Baptist         14.98   844  
  2 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree College        15.24   810  
  3 Fleddermann, Jackie          Missouri Baptist         15.48   779  
  4 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club          15.57   768  
  5 Travis, Marquita             Missouri Baptist         16.01   713  
  6 Hargrave, Breanna            Lindenwood Unive         17.32   561  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCree, Nikita               Lincoln Universi     1:00.90    1:01.19    10  
  2 Eilers, Lindsey              Lindenwood Unive     1:05.21    1:03.75     8  
  3 Dyke, Natalee                Missouri Baptist     1:07.00    1:05.94     6  
  4 Braden, Alexandra            William Jewell U     1:08.47    1:07.18     5  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                    46.78      47.67    10  
 -- SIU Edwardsville Univertity Ed  'A'                 46.12         DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                  3:57.00    3:51.01    10  
  2 SIU Edwardsville Univertity Ed  'A'               3:45.69    3:52.32     8  
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleddermann, Jackie          Missouri Baptist         1.70m   855  
  2 Hargrave, Breanna            Lindenwood Unive         1.67m   818  
  3 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club          1.61m   747  
  4 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree College        1.55m   678  
  5 Miller, Dana                 Missouri Baptist         1.52m   644  
  6 Travis, Marquita             Missouri Baptist         1.43m   544  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hargrave, Breanna            Lindenwood Unive                  1.63m    10  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ovalle, Peggy                Lindenwood Unive       3.40m      3.50m    10  
  2 Springs, Tiffany             MSU Moorhead           3.62m      3.35m     8
  3 Schwab, Molly                Lindenwood Unive       3.30m      3.35m     6  
  4 Gillespy, Becca              Lindenwood Unive       3.51m      3.35m     5  
  5 Gentry, Cheyanne             Lindenwood Unive       3.30m      3.20m     4  
  6 Yonke, Michelle              Lindenwood Unive       3.15m      3.05m     3  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Ashley               Missouri Baptist       5.20m      5.23m    10  
  2 Lemons, Scarlett             Missouri Baptist       5.10m      5.22m     8  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club          5.83m   798  
  2 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree College        5.40m   671  
  3 Travis, Marquita             Missouri Baptist         5.30m   643  
  4 Fleddermann, Jackie          Missouri Baptist         5.25m   628  
  5 Miller, Dana                 Missouri Baptist         5.13m   595  
  6 Hargrave, Breanna            Lindenwood Unive         5.03m   567  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, KerryAnn           Lincoln Universi                 12.50m    10  
  2 Butler, Christine            SIU Edwardsville      12.00m     11.98m     8  
  3 Jankowska, Agnieszka         McKendree College     11.86m     11.73m     6  
  4 Harris, Ashley               Missouri Baptist      11.15m     11.22m     5  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Shernelle          Missouri Baptist      14.30m     14.38m    10  
  2 Key, Katari                  Lincoln Universi      14.20m     13.83m     8  
  3 Wright, Dionne               McKendree College     13.86m     12.78m     6  
  4 Brown, Latoya                Lindenwood Unive      12.63m     12.12m     5  
  5 Saunders, Alicia             Lindenwood Unive       9.31m      9.14m     4  
  6 Ream, Virginia               Lindenwood Unive       8.98m      8.86m     3  
  7 Regan, Mandy                 Lindenwood Unive       8.96m      8.43m     2  
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis, Marquita             Missouri Baptist        11.04m   598  
  2 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree College       10.88m   587  
  3 Miller, Dana                 Missouri Baptist         9.93m   525  
  4 Fleddermann, Jackie          Missouri Baptist         8.52m   433  
  5 Hargrave, Breanna            Lindenwood Unive         8.34m   421  
  6 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club          8.25m   416  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Defevers, Lyndsey            SIU Edwardsville      44.00m     42.71m    10  
  2 Nicholls, Shernelle          Missouri Baptist      45.00m     41.62m     8  
  3 Reinhardt, Jennifer          William Jewell U      42.30m     39.21m     6  
  4 Van Pelt, Kari               William Jewell U      39.69m     35.87m     5  
  5 Cooper, Jena                 Team Ozarak TC        36.89m     34.91m     4  
  6 Wright, Kay                  McKendree College                34.24m     3  
  7 Brown, Latoya                Lindenwood Unive      37.17m     33.99m     2  
  8 Saunders, Alicia             Lindenwood Unive      31.00m     29.70m     1  
  9 Key, Katari                  Lincoln Universi      41.30m     28.13m  
 10 Regan, Mandy                 Lindenwood Unive      38.10m      3.02m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlston, Rachel            Principia Univer      51.60m     166-01    10  
  2 Glover, Callie               SIU Edwardsville      51.00m     156-05     8  
  3 Van Pelt, Kari               William Jewell U      43.61m     134-02     6  
  4 Reinhardt, Jennifer          William Jewell U      38.86m     114-08     5  
  5 Ream, Virginia               Lindenwood Unive      33.40m     110-08     4  
  6 Saunders, Alicia             Lindenwood Unive      33.30m  106-02.50     3  
  7 Regan, Mandy                 Lindenwood Unive      32.30m  100-05.50     2  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noller, Holly                SIU Edwardsville      40.60m     39.01m    10  
  2 Nicholls, Shernelle          Missouri Baptist      45.00m     36.94m     8  
  3 Wright, Dionne               McKendree College                36.34m     6  
  4 Mitls, Dona                  Missouri Baptist                 33.90m     5  
  5 Arppealli, Rpy               McKendree College                27.74m     4  
  6 Travis, Marquita             Missouri Baptist                 23.85m     3  
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Dana                 Missouri Baptist        31.19m   499  
  2 Hargrave, Breanna            Lindenwood Unive        29.31m   464  
  3 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree College       26.88m   418  
  4 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club         25.98m   401  
  5 Travis, Marquita             Missouri Baptist        25.65m   395  
  6 Fleddermann, Jackie          Missouri Baptist        25.20m   386  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Darian               Lincoln Universi                  10.46    10  
  2 Jackson, Marlon              Lincoln Universi                  10.49     8  
  3 Blount, Ricky                Lindenwood Unive                  11.05     6  
  4 Hutton, Winston              McKendree College                 11.06     5  
  5 Michell, Franklin            Lincoln Universi                  11.08     4  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John, Bill                   Lindenwood Unive       10.70      10.85   2   10  
  2 Morton, Robert               Saint Kitts            10.94      10.99   3    8  
  3 Jackson, Marlon              Lincoln Universi       10.80      11.13   3    6  
  4 Blount, Ricky                Lindenwood Unive       10.62      11.16   1    5  
  5 Michell, Franklin            Lincoln Universi       10.79      11.21   3    4  
  6 Brown, Irvin                 Saint Kitts            10.70      11.26   2    3  
  7 Hutton, Winston              McKendree College      10.68      11.27   2    2  
  8 Forbes, Darian               Lincoln Universi       10.60      11.29   1    1  
  9 Campbell, Dino               Lindenwood Unive       10.79      11.35   3 
 10 Gibbons, Kurt                Unattached             10.50      12.86   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morton, Robert               Saint Kitts            21.89      21.90   2   10  
  2 Walotka, Filip               McKendree College      21.60      22.01   1    8  
  3 Jackson, Marlon              Lincoln Universi       21.60      22.25   1    6  
  4 Blockton, Myron              Lindenwood Unive                  22.38   2    5  
  5 Michell, Franklin            Lincoln Universi       21.82      22.42   2    4  
  6 Hutton, Winston              McKendree College      21.63      22.65   1    3  
  7 Reed, Uriyah                 Lincoln Universi       22.90      23.34   2    2  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sneed, Jody                  Lindenwood Unive       48.65      48.47   2    9  
  1 Walotka, Filip               McKendree College      47.11      48.47   1    9  
  3 Blockton, Myron              Lindenwood Unive       48.45      49.32   2    6  
  4 Williams, Bryan              Lindenwood Unive       49.44      49.57   2    5  
  5 Foster, Ricardo              Lincoln Universi       49.20      50.37   2    4  
  6 Reed, Uriyah                 Lincoln Universi       51.00      52.01   2    3  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mreland, Dane                MSU Moorhead                    1:56.43   2   10  
  2 Sauer, Trvis                 William Penn                    2:01.09   2    8  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aitken, Mike                 Unattached                      4:28.58    10  
  2 Frick, Matt                  Lindenwood Unive     4:50.00    5:02.29     8  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyambui, Peter               Lindenwood Unive               15:19.00    10  
  2 Fuchs, Joseph                Unattached          16:20.00   16:00.13     8  
  3 Williams, Chaz               Lindenwood Unive    16:20.00   16:45.09     6  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lach, Lukasz                 Lindenwood Unive    15:45.00   16:05.53    10  
  2 Stroupe, Patrick             Central Methodis    13:30.00   16:56.62     8  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethal, Christopher          McKendree College      14.56      14.35    10  
  2 Prescott, Matt               Central Missouri       14.60      14.65     8  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eisenhauer, Tom              William Jewell U       56.13      57.70    10  
  2 Culmer, Kris                 Central Methodis       55.12      59.40     8  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miner, Dan                   Lindenwood Unive     9:34.00    9:42.31    10  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Missouri State  'A'                                    41.94    10  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                                   8:06.06    10  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schriber, Steve              Bemidji State          2.05m      2.05m    10  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Will                  Bell Athletics                    5.18m    10  
  2 McIntosh, Stuart             Lindenwood Unive       5.00m      5.06m     8  
  3 Ryland, John                 Lindenwood Unive       5.05m      4.90m     6  
  4 Rabbitt, David               Lindenwood Unive       4.40m      4.00m     5  
 -- Aschen, Mark                 Lindenwood Unive       4.60m         NH  
 -- Danziger, Graham             Lindenwood Unive       4.75m         NH  
 -- Brugger, Derik               MSU Moorhead           4.60m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stephon             Lindenwood Unive                  7.52m    10  
  2 Walker, Wasim                McKendree College      6.98m      7.19m     8  
  3 Morgan, Carlos               Lindsley Wilson        6.65m      7.08m     6  
  4 Morgan, Carl                 Lindsley Wilson        7.04m      7.04m     5  
  5 Williams, Julius             McKendree College      6.78m      6.93m     4  
  6 Gibbons, Kurt                Unattached                        6.65m     3  
  7 Hudson, Chad                 McKendree College                 6.61m     2  
  8 Chimanda, Donald             Lindenwood Unive       6.70m      6.25m     1  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walku, Wasim                 McKendree College                14.78m    10  
  2 Williams, Julius             McKendree College                13.83m     8  
  3 Chimanda, Donald             Lindenwood Unive      13.70m     13.39m     6  
 -- Hudson, Chad                 McKendree College                  FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cockrell, Ed                 Unattached                       14.12m    10  
  2 Perez, Felix                 Lindenwood Unive      12.98m     12.19m     8  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saummers, Will               Unattached            53.12m     54.15m    10  
  2 Begemann, Brad               William Jewell U      46.76m     45.07m     8  
  3 Smith, Jared                 William Jewell U      43.76m     44.96m     6  
  4 Miller, Brian                Benedictine Coll                 42.39m     4.5
  4 Collier, Mark                Team Ozarak TC        58.00m     42.39m     4.5
  6 Perez, Felix                 Lindenwood Unive      36.00m     39.14m     3  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weeden, Lee                  SIU Edwardsville      56.60m     168-11    10  
  2 Begemann, Brad               William Jewell U      46.73m     155-10     8  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bilburk, Dustin              SIU Edwardsville      61.95m     55.38m    10  
  2 Morgan, Carlos               Lindsley Wilson       55.72m     54.71m     8  
  3 Morgan, Carl                 Lindsley Wilson       51.01m     49.13m     6  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Missouri Baptist Universit 178.50     2) Lindenwood University     111   
    3) SIU Edwardsville            62        4) McKendree College          54.50   
    5) Lincoln University          54        6) William Jewell University  27   
    7) Principia University        16        8) Central Methodist Univers  10   
    9) MSU Moorhead                 8       10) Northwoods Michigan         6   
   10) Jets Track Club              6       10) William Penn                6 
   13) Team Ozarak TC               4 
                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lindenwood University      147        2) McKendree College          69   
    3) Lincoln University          52        4) William Jewell University  32   
    5) Lindsley Wilson College     25        6) Saint Kitts                21   
    7) SIU Edwardsville            20        8) Central Missouri State     18  
    9) Central Methodist Univers   16       11) MSU Moorhead               10   
   11) Bemidji State               10       12) William Penn                8   
   13) Team Ozarak TC               4.50    13) Benedictine College         4.50