Licensed to Sandhills Track Club       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 05:03 PM
            Illinois Wesleyan University Track & Field - 1/15/2005             
                                  IWU Relays                                   
                                 Shirk Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jenny                 Olivet Nazar        10:29.00   10:19.53  
  2 Rojas-Oboz, Evelyn           Unattached          10:32.00   10:28.61  
  3 Batkiewicz, Erica            Olivet Nazar        10:32.00   10:44.42  
  4 Sprague, Melinda             Illinois Wes        11:15.00   10:45.96  
  5 Lambrecht, Valerie           Illinois Wes        11:15.00   10:46.92  
  6 Perera, Dilshanie            U of Chicago        10:55.00   10:49.30  
  7 Sanders, Annie               U of Chicago        11:00.00   11:10.90  
  8 Abraham, Vidthya             U of Chicago        11:15.00   11:19.77  
  9 Lopez, Amy                   U of Chicago        11:30.00   11:33.58  
 10 Weller, Allison              North Park U        11:30.00   11:42.71  
 11 Jeffers, Jennifer            Olivet Nazar        11:38.00   11:59.94  
 12 Cramer, Kerri                Olivet Nazar        11:28.00   12:02.62  
 13 White, Amanda                S. Illinois         12:00.00   12:04.12  
 14 Gremar, Alison               Olivet Nazar        11:30.00   12:10.64  
 15 Zell, Summer                 Olivet Nazar        11:50.00   12:11.12  
 16 Hall, Betsy                  S. Illinois         12:00.00   12:19.43  
 17 Klein, Cindi                 Illinois Wes                   12:27.10  
 18 Aschim, Natalie              S. Illinois         12:00.00   12:28.86  
 19 Hernandez, Karen             North Park U        12:30.00   12:52.52  
 20 Smith, Melody                Illinois Wes                   13:29.74  
 21 Peterson, Sara               Mckendree co                   13:48.78  
 
Event 2  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeves, Brittany             S. Illinois             8.56       8.79q  2 
  2 Simmons, Valerie             S. Illinois             8.52       8.82q  1 
  3 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes            8.58       8.96q  2 
  4 Carr, Asaki                  S. Illinois             8.64       9.04q  1 
  5 Scherer, Julia               S. Illinois             9.09       9.16q  2 
  6 Jaquez, Jenny                S. Illinois             9.29       9.33q  2 
  7 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wes            9.00       9.52q  1 
  8 Nichols, Katie               Olivet Nazar            9.70      10.00   1 
  9 Smith, Natasha               Olivet Nazar            9.32      10.15   1 
 
Event 2  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Valerie             S. Illinois             8.82       8.68  
  2 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes            8.96       8.71  
  3 Reeves, Brittany             S. Illinois             8.79       8.78  
  4 Carr, Asaki                  S. Illinois             9.04       9.14  
  5 Jaquez, Jenny                S. Illinois             9.33       9.25  
  6 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wes            9.52       9.54  
  7 Scherer, Julia               S. Illinois             9.16       9.79  

Event 4  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sawyer, Tairisha             S. Illinois             7.34       7.41q  1 
  2 Levy, Jessica                S. Illinois             7.62       7.44q  2 
  3 Reeves, Brittany             S. Illinois             7.42       7.55q  2 
  4 Butler, Christine            S. Illinois             7.60       7.68q  1 
  5 Waters, Christal             Unattached              7.40       7.78q  2 
  6 Lopez, Melissa               U of Chicago            7.77       7.81q  1 
  7 Ruhland, Trina               U of Chicago            7.90       7.88q  2 
  8 Jaquez, Jenny                S. Illinois             7.71       7.90   2 
  9 Al-Meer, Dana                U of Chicago            7.92       7.98   2 
 10 Carr, Asaki                  S. Illinois             7.73       8.22   1 
 11 Peters, Amy                  North Park U                       9.04   1 
 
Event 4  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sawyer, Tairisha             S. Illinois             7.41       7.35  
  2 Levy, Jessica                S. Illinois             7.44       7.37  
  3 Reeves, Brittany             S. Illinois             7.55       7.46  
  4 Butler, Christine            S. Illinois             7.68       7.63  
  5 Lopez, Melissa               U of Chicago            7.81       7.80  
  6 Waters, Christal             Unattached              7.78       7.82  
  7 Ruhland, Trina               U of Chicago            7.88       7.86  
 
Event 6  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'A'                        12:26.00   12:16.76  
  2 U of Chicago  'A'                                12:38.00   12:53.99  
  3 S. Illinois Edwardsville  'A'                    12:50.00   13:13.38  
  4 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                           13:00.00   13:24.02  
  5 U of Chicago  'B'                                13:00.10   13:55.18  
  6 North Park University  'A'                       12:55.00   14:22.98  
  7 S. Illinois Edwardsville  'B'                    13:10.00   14:55.52  
  
Event 8  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 U of Chicago  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:37.41  
  2 S. Illinois Edwardsville  'A'                     9:49.00    9:58.45  
  3 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'A'                        10:06.00   10:21.38  
  4 U of Chicago  'B'                                10:12.00   10:22.96  
  5 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:28.54  
  6 North Park University  'A'                       10:40.00   11:19.66  
  7 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                                      11:37.67  
 
Event 10  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 S. Illinois Edwardsville  'A'                     1:43.73    1:44.14   2 
  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            1:50.00    1:47.71   1 
  3 U of Chicago  'A'                                 1:51.00    1:51.69   1 
  4 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'A'                         1:54.22    1:57.36   1 
  5 U of Chicago  'B'                                 1:56.00    1:59.56   1 
 
Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 S. Illinois Edwardsville  'A'                     3:54.99    3:55.75   2 
  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            4:04.00    4:06.32   2 
  3 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'A'                         4:13.44    4:11.49   2 
  4 S. Illinois Edwardsville  'B'                     4:12.89    4:15.64   2 
  5 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'B'                         4:18.55    4:17.35   1 
  6 U of Chicago  'A'                                 4:17.50    4:21.99   2 
  7 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'C'                         4:32.00    4:43.16   1 
  8 North Park University  'A'                        4:30.00    4:51.16   1 
  9 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'D'                                    5:01.47   1 
 
Event 15  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glover, Callie               S. Illinois           15.42m     15.62m  
  2 Smith, Ashley                Greenville C          12.19m     13.83m  
  3 DeFevers, Lindsey            S. Illinois           14.25m     13.57m  
  4 Nelson, Rachel               S. Illinois           14.00m     13.07m  
  5 Mowen, Missy                 Greenville C          13.72m     12.03m  
  6 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville C           9.75m     11.15m  
  7 Lewis, Stephanie             U of Chicago           9.95m     10.33m  
  8 Yaniga, Annie                U of Chicago          10.00m     10.15m  
  9 Muir, Morgan                 U of Chicago           9.63m      9.29m  
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glover, Callie               S. Illinois           13.89m     12.65m  
  2 Wright, Dionne               Mckendree co          12.65m     12.61m  
  3 DeFevers, Lindsey            S. Illinois           13.50m     12.60m  
  4 Mowen, Missy                 Greenville C          11.58m     11.72m  
  5 Smith, Ashley                Greenville C          10.97m     10.11m  
  6 Varsamis, Julia              Illinois Wes                     10.09m  
  7 Nelson, Rachel               S. Illinois           12.75m     10.05m  
  8 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville C          10.97m      9.82m  
  9 Lewis, Stephanie             U of Chicago           9.96m      9.53m  
 10 Peters, Amy                  North Park U                      8.45m  
 11 Styck, Janessa               Illinois Wes                      8.18m  
 12 Witte, Colleen               Olivet Nazar           8.83m      7.93m  
 13 Geeser, Heather              Illinois Wes                      7.88m  
 14 Muir, Morgan                 U of Chicago           7.58m      7.82m  
 15 Yaniga, Annie                U of Chicago           7.50m      7.75m  
 16 Ruhland, Trina               U of Chicago           7.40m      6.42m  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walrath, Cortney             Illinois Wes                      3.04m  
  2 Stokes, Gwen                 Mckendree co           9.00m     J3.04m  
  3 Prejna, Jenna                Olivet Nazar           2.90m      2.74m  
  3 Heinold, Abby                Olivet Nazar           2.90m      2.74m  
  5 Jankus, Tiffany              Olivet Nazar           2.90m     J2.74m  
  6 Varsamis, Julia              Illinois Wes                      2.59m  
  7 Gruber, Carolyn              U of Chicago           2.70m     J2.59m  
  8 Broholm, Tina                Illinois Wes                     J2.59m  
  9 Gray, Kendra                 Olivet Nazar           2.90m     J2.59m  
 10 Al-Meer, Dana                U of Chicago           2.90m      2.44m  
 11 Kendall, Helen               U of Chicago           2.30m      2.29m  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Clair, Stephanie         U of Chicago           1.48m      1.47m  
  2 Prejna, Jenna                Olivet Nazar           1.48m     J1.47m  
  3 Kendall, Helen               U of Chicago           1.48m     J1.47m  
  4 Iannotti, Jessie             U of Chicago           1.43m      1.37m  
 -- Carroll, SueEllen            U of Chicago           1.43m         NH  
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Christine            S. Illinois            5.34m      5.41m  
  2 Waters, Christal             Unattached             5.65m      5.37m  
  3 Abel, Lucia                  North Park U           5.67m      5.15m  
  4 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes           5.30m      5.11m  
  5 Lopez, Melissa               U of Chicago           5.05m      4.99m  
  6 Simmons, Valerie             S. Illinois            4.88m      4.93m  
  7 Lehan, Kristy                Illinois Wes           5.00m      4.75m  
  8 Jones, Gabby                 U of Chicago           5.10m      4.68m  
  9 Jahedi, Somayeh              U of Chicago           4.50m      4.67m  
 10 Lin, Cynthia                 U of Chicago           4.94m      4.63m  
 11 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wes           5.00m      4.55m  
 12 Podczaski, Liz               North Park U           5.24m      4.39m  
 13 Swartz-Zern, Caroline        U of Chicago           4.36m      4.26m  
 14 Peters, Amy                  North Park U                      3.84m  
 15 Morris, Meredith             Olivet Nazar           4.70m      3.80m  
 16 Carroll, SueEllen            U of Chicago           4.00m      3.70m  
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waters, Christal             Unattached            11.45m     11.47m  
  2 Butler, Christine            S. Illinois           10.88m     11.03m  
  3 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes          11.30m     10.85m  
  4 Simmons, Valerie             S. Illinois           10.18m     10.80m  
  5 Lehan, Kristy                Illinois Wes          10.50m     10.16m  
  6 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wes          10.50m      9.86m  
  7 Morris, Meredith             Olivet Nazar           8.81m      8.29m  
 -- Swartz-Zern, Caroline        U of Chicago           9.77m         ND