Great Lakes Valley Conference - 2/26/2005                   
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                     Knowling Fieldhouse - Wabash College                      
                                    Results                                    

Athlete of the Year - Tairisha Sawyer, SIU Edwardsville
Freshman of the Year - Jessica Levy, SIU Edwardsville
Coach of the Year - Ben Beyers, SIU Edwardsville

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SIU-Edwardsville           189        2) University of Indianapoli 162   
    3) Lewis University            78        4) University of Southern In  73   
    5) St. Joseph's College        66        6) Bellarmine University      63   
    7) Wisconsin-Parkside          60                                           
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 GLVC Indoor: %  7.02  2001        Ashuanti McCormick, Lewis University        
   NCAA Auto: A  6.95                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.23                                                          
  FieldHouse: *  7.19  2003        Kristen Mumper                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Krystle               Indianapolis            7.25     * 7.17Q  2 
  2 Sawyer, Tairisha             SouthernIllinois        7.31     P 7.22Q  3 
  3 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis            7.20       7.30Q  1 
  4 James, Christina             Lewis                   7.27       7.33q  3 
  5 Moore, Ashley                Indianapolis            7.46       7.34q  3 
  6 Hancock, Alyssa              Lewis                   7.32       7.35q  2 
  7 Reeves, Brittany             SouthernIllinois        7.37       7.40q  1 
  8 Butler, Christine            SouthernIllinois        7.40       7.42q  2 
  9 Bertsch, Brittany            St. Joseph's            7.68       7.60   1 
 10 Farris, Ashley               Indianapolis            7.62       7.62   2 
 11 Williams, Jasmine            Lewis                   7.50       7.65   3 
 12 Levy, Jessica                SouthernIllinois        7.37       7.72   1 
 13 Sherburne, Kathleen          St. Joseph's            7.68       7.80   1 
 14 Lewis, Mikenzie              Bellarmine              7.88       7.81   3 
 15 Pitts, Cathea                Lewis                   7.86       7.90   2 
 16 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis            9.41       9.46   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: %  7.02  2001        Ashuanti McCormick, Lewis University        
   NCAA Auto: A  6.95                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.23                                                          
  FieldHouse: *  7.19  2003        Kristen Mumper                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sawyer, Tairisha             SouthernIllinois        7.22       7.11*   10  
  2 Jones, Krystle               Indianapolis            7.17       7.13*    8  
  3 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis            7.30       7.23P    6  
  4 Hancock, Alyssa              Lewis                   7.35      J7.23P    5  
  5 Moore, Ashley                Indianapolis            7.34       7.27     4  
  6 Butler, Christine            SouthernIllinois        7.42       7.29     3  
  7 James, Christina             Lewis                   7.33       7.34     2  
  8 Reeves, Brittany             SouthernIllinois        7.40       7.50     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 24.80  2003        Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                
   NCAA Prov: P 26.00                                                          
  FieldHouse: * 27.09  2003        Amy Baird                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Tairisha             SouthernIllinois       25.31      24.86P  1   10  
  2 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis           25.50      25.35P  1    8  
  3 Moore, Ashley                Indianapolis           25.37      25.59P  1    6  
  4 Jones, Krystle               Indianapolis           25.17      25.62P  1    5  
  5 James, Christina             Lewis                  25.85      25.73P  2    4  
  6 Levy, Jessica                SouthernIllinois       25.56      25.91P  2    3  
  7 Baird, Amy                   St. Joseph's           26.60      26.12*  3    2  
  8 Wattley, Cicely              Indianapolis           26.19      26.35*  3    1  
  9 Hancock, Alyssa              Lewis                  26.80      26.37*  3 
 10 Williams, Jasmine            Lewis                  26.88      26.85*  4 
 11 Sherburne, Kathleen          St. Joseph's           27.16      27.48   4 
 12 Farris, Ashley               Indianapolis           27.38      28.16   4 
 -- Reeves, Brittany             SouthernIllinois       25.90        DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: %   55.11  2000        Lana Jekabsone, Lewis University          
   NCAA Auto: A   55.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P   57.70                                                        
  FieldHouse: * 1:01.09  2002        Briana Berman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Levy, Jessica                SouthernIllinois       57.14      57.79*  1   10  
  2 Stoops, Amanda               St. Joseph's           58.13      57.90*  1    8  
  3 Williams, Kimetha            SouthernIllinois       58.31      58.28*  1    6  
  4 Berman, Briana               Indianapolis           58.93      58.44*  1    5  
  5 Scherer, Julia               SouthernIllinois     1:00.60      59.01*  2    4  
  6 Jaquez, Jennifer             SouthernIllinois     1:00.88      59.18*  3    3  
  7 Simmons, Valerie             SouthernIllinois     1:00.20      59.44*  2    2  
  8 Clark, Natalie               SouthernIndiana        59.80    1:00.02*  2    1  
  9 Wattley, Cicely              Indianapolis         1:00.76    1:00.07*  3 
 10 Baird, Amy                   St. Joseph's         1:00.95    1:02.03   3 
 11 Harris, Amanda               Indianapolis         1:02.29    1:03.22   4 
 12 Whalen, Angela               Lewis                1:02.82    1:03.62   4 
 13 Hubbard, Lanessa             Indianapolis         1:03.97    1:04.03   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 4:59.09  2003        Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         
   NCAA Auto: A 4:52.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 5:02.60                                                        
  FieldHouse: * 4:56.00  2002        Maria Harriman                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooksey, Heather             SouthernIndiana      4:55.16    4:54.96*   10  
  2 Boldon, Michelle             WiscParkside         5:00.05    4:55.16*    8  
  3 Carducci, Christen           SouthernIllinois     5:07.99    5:03.78     6  
  4 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine           5:19.35    5:13.81     5  
  5 Wertz, Terran                Lewis                5:24.16    5:27.61     4  
  6 Chamberlin, Sarah            Indianapolis         5:46.07    5:32.59     3  
  7 Hawkins, Erica               WiscParkside         5:43.30    5:35.14     2  
  8 Lomax, Lee Ann               SouthernIllinois     5:24.06    5:37.01     1  
  9 Witte, Mary                  SouthernIllinois     5:26.81    5:41.71  
 10 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis         5:39.63    5:43.13  
 11 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine           5:52.69    5:45.89  
 12 Flounders, Kelly             SouthernIllinois     5:39.21    5:46.26  
 13 Helhowski, Laura             SouthernIndiana      5:36.18    5:46.82  
 14 Woodruff, Kim                St. Joseph's         5:48.35    5:50.43  
 15 Adragna, Abra                Indianapolis         5:47.51    5:52.13  
 16 Clevenger, Holly             SouthernIndiana      5:37.33    5:57.28  
 17 Henley, Jordan               St. Joseph's         6:15.27    6:21.68  
 -- Murkowski, Pam               WiscParkside         5:20.44        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 2:13.65  2001        Ieva Zunda, Lewis University              
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.30                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:17.10                                                        
  FieldHouse: * 2:22.88  2003        Melissa Kleinmaus                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winkler, Jill                WiscParkside         2:18.40    2:17.90*   10  
  2 Bong, Naomi                  WiscParkside         2:21.36    2:20.60*    8  
  3 Duffala, Crystal             Bellarmine           2:24.99    2:22.49*    6  
  4 Wertz, Terran                Lewis                2:22.23    2:22.99     5  
  5 Belongia, Tiff               WiscParkside         2:21.80    2:25.20     4  
  6 Zipparro, Heatther           SouthernIllinois     2:24.90    2:26.75     3  
  7 Lomax, Lee Ann               SouthernIllinois     2:18.75    2:26.84     2  
  8 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine           2:27.88    2:27.83     1  
  9 Wilson, Jennifer             SouthernIllinois     2:28.09    2:29.45  
 10 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis         2:28.65    2:30.67  
 11 Powers, Erin                 St. Joseph's         2:32.60    2:33.29  
 12 Chamberlin, Sarah            Indianapolis         2:25.91    2:34.00  
 13 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine           2:37.35    2:36.48  
 14 Yocum, Leonor                Indianapolis                    2:39.75  
 15 Adragna, Abra                Indianapolis         2:42.03    2:40.82  
 16 Stratton, Samatha            SouthernIndiana      2:24.74    2:45.49  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 10:27.41  2002        Amanda Bozue, SIU-Edwardsville           
  FieldHouse: * 10:56.35  2002        Erin Vagedes                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boldon, Michelle             WiscParkside        10:10.27   10:10.35%   10  
  2 Stock, Crystal               SouthernIndiana     10:29.47   10:19.09%    8  
  3 Carducci, Christen           SouthernIllinois    10:29.79   10:31.52*    6  
  4 Bower, Karen                 Indianapolis        10:36.58   10:35.37*    5  
  5 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine          10:20.87   10:37.38*    4  
  6 Favolise, Anne               WiscParkside        10:48.74   10:57.16     3  
  7 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine          11:25.69   11:09.46     2  
  8 Anderson, Heidi              WiscParkside        11:12.36   11:11.85     1  
  9 Witte, Mary                  SouthernIllinois    10:57.25   11:17.07  
 10 Kriese, Rachel               Indianapolis        11:23.30   11:19.20  
 11 Briggs, Amy                  Indianapolis        11:47.31   11:22.61  
 12 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis        11:16.16   11:25.99  
 13 Herbert, Becky               Lewis               11:22.35   11:29.61  
 14 Sobodas, Tarah               Lewis               11:26.26   11:32.98  
 15 Grizzle, Kelsey              Bellarmine          11:44.71   11:50.81  
 16 Clevenger, Holly             SouthernIndiana     11:35.01   11:52.53  
 17 Szablewski, Juliann          Lewis               12:02.67   11:55.97  
 18 Dexl, Theresa                Lewis               11:56.22   11:56.32  
 19 Kimberlin, Natalie           Bellarmine          13:15.92   13:05.82  
 20 White, Erin                  Lewis               13:26.43   13:10.99  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 17:40.45  2001        Amber Antonia, UW-Parkside               
   NCAA Auto: A 16:56.80                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 18:00.80                                                       
  FieldHouse: * 19:11.61  2002        Libby Borror                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine          17:45.58   18:02.95*   10  
  2 Schneider, Casey             SouthernIndiana     18:04.88   18:07.59*    8  
  3 Bower, Karen                 Indianapolis                   18:22.89*    6  
  4 Burgin, Melissa              SouthernIndiana                18:27.89*    5  
  5 Favolise, Anne               WiscParkside        18:22.48   18:40.00*    4  
  6 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis        19:43.36   19:08.22*    3  
  7 Bartelt, Cassandra           SouthernIndiana     19:41.60   19:28.38     2  
  8 Herbert, Becky               Lewis               19:11.80   19:30.35     1  
  9 Finch, Jennifer              SouthernIndiana     19:23.44   19:38.44  
 10 Grizzle, Kelsey              Bellarmine          20:00.91   19:41.43  
 11 Huey, Ashley                 Indianapolis        20:03.55   19:50.14  
 12 Schilling, Stephanie         SouthernIndiana     19:52.05   19:53.06  
 13 Moore, Ashley                St. Joseph's        20:33.61   19:58.22  
 14 Sobodas, Tarah               Lewis               20:03.64   20:01.90  
 15 Stockmaster, Danielle        St. Joseph's        20:09.66   20:10.88  
 16 Kelly, Valerie               WiscParkside        20:05.48   20:11.80  
 17 Campbell, Elaine             Indianapolis        20:48.74   20:17.12  
 18 Szablewski, Juliann          Lewis               20:44.31   20:23.50  
 19 Sand, Lisa                   NorthernKentucky    20:34.51   21:06.13  
 20 Stoehr, Rachel               NorthernKentucky    20:38.52   21:10.90  
 21 Hammond, Amanda              Lewis               20:46.77   21:38.01  
 22 Kimberlin, Natalie           Bellarmine          22:23.48   22:27.38  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 GLVC Indoor: %  8.21  2004        Jamie Thomas, SIU-Edwardsville              
   NCAA Auto: A  8.08                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.42                                                          
  FieldHouse: *  8.92  2005        Andrea Cook                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeves, Brittany             SouthernIllinois        8.40     P 8.39Q  2 
  2 Simmons, Valerie             SouthernIllinois        8.48     * 8.49Q  1 
  3 Carr, Asaki                  SouthernIllinois        8.60     * 8.50q  1 
  4 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis            8.70     * 8.60q  2 
  5 King, Kaydie                 Lewis                   8.63     * 8.62q  2 
  6 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis            8.96     * 8.72q  1 
  7 Inkrott, Jackie              St. Joseph's            8.71     * 8.74q  1 
  8 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis            9.08     * 8.77q  2 
  9 Scherer, Julia               SouthernIllinois        9.16       9.14   2 
 10 Nelson, Mallory              Lewis                   9.55       9.67   1 
 11 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine             10.42      10.28   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: %  8.21  2004        Jamie Thomas, SIU-Edwardsville              
   NCAA Auto: A  8.08                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.42                                                          
  FieldHouse: *  8.92  2005        Andrea Cook                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Valerie             SouthernIllinois        8.49       8.40P   10  
  2 Reeves, Brittany             SouthernIllinois        8.39       8.46*    8  
  3 Carr, Asaki                  SouthernIllinois        8.50       8.56*    6  
  4 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis            8.60       8.65*    5  
  5 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis            8.72       8.68*    4  
  6 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis            8.77       8.75*    3  
  7 King, Kaydie                 Lewis                   8.62       8.86*    2  
  8 Inkrott, Jackie              St. Joseph's            8.74       9.03     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 28.68  2004        Jamie Thomas, SIU-Edwardsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stoops, Amanda               St. Joseph's           28.53      28.33%  1   10  
  2 Inkrott, Jackie              St. Joseph's           30.15      29.48   1    8  
  3 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis                      30.18   2    6  
  4 Nelson, Mallory              Lewis                  31.29      30.92   2    5  
  5 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis                      32.08   3    4  
  6 Bloom, Heidi                 Lewis                             32.88   2    3  
  7 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine                        33.68   3    2  
  8 Orlova, Vicky                Lewis                  35.19      33.86   3    1  
  9 Niemiec, Sarah               Lewis                  34.60      35.09   1 
 -- Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis                        DNF   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 1:41.81  2000        Lewis University                          
  FieldHouse: * 1:49.38  2003        Millikin University                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                             1:44.14    1:41.08%  1   10  
  2 Lewis University  'A'                             1:46.08    1:44.99*  1    8  
  3 St. Joseph's College  'A'                         1:46.50    1:45.50*  1    6  
  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:49.09    1:45.82*  1    5  
  5 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                          1:49.56   2    4  
  6 Bellarmine University  'A'                        1:53.27    1:52.73   2    3  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 3:57.58  2000        Lewis University                          
   NCAA Auto: A 3:46.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:58.00                                                        
  FieldHouse: * 4:10.64  2002        University of Indianapolis                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                             3:50.33    3:57.89P  1   10  
  2 St. Joseph's College  'A'                         4:03.23    4:03.98*  1    8  
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   4:02.25    4:05.32*  1    6  
  4 Lewis University  'A'                             4:11.80    4:15.56   2    5  
  5 University of Southern Indiana  'A'               4:15.48    4:16.59   2    4  
  6 Bellarmine University  'A'                        4:19.43    4:17.97   2    3  
  7 Wisconsin-Parkside  'A'                           4:07.03    4:24.08   1    2  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 12:27.64  2004        SIU-Edwardsville                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12:45.20                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Southern Indiana  'A'              12:04.07   11:54.25%   10  
  2 Wisconsin-Parkside  'A'                          12:08.13   13:03.74     8  
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                  12:43.14   13:13.89     6  
  4 Bellarmine University  'A'                       12:36.11   13:14.85     5  
  5 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                            12:30.46   13:29.69     4  
  6 Lewis University  'A'                            13:07.18   13:36.81     3  
  7 St. Joseph's College  'A'                        14:52.89   14:23.14     2  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 1.68m  2003        Abigail Boberg, Southern Indiana            
   NCAA Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.66m                                                          
  FieldHouse: *  5-06  2003        Krisha Stone                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schaf, Emily                 Indianapolis           1.62m      1.70m%   5-07.00   10  
  2 Eppstein, Laura              Bellarmine             1.73m      1.67mP   5-05.75    8  
  3 Boberg, Abby                 SouthernIndiana        1.67m      1.64m    5-04.50    6  
  4 Chappell, Allison            St. Joseph's           1.63m      1.61m    5-03.25    5  
  5 Yeadon, Ashley               Indianapolis           1.57m      1.58m    5-02.25    4  
  6 Yocum, Leonor                Indianapolis           1.53m      1.55m    5-01.00    3  
  7 Swisher, Kylie               St. Joseph's           1.53m     J1.55m    5-01.00    2  
  8 Hresil, Mardee               St. Joseph's           1.53m      1.52m    4-11.75    1  
  9 King, Kaydie                 Lewis                  1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 10 Bertsch, Brittany            St. Joseph's           1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Gilland, Molly               SouthernIndiana        1.48m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
 12 Meade, Becky                 Bellarmine             1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 3.21m  2004        Kelly Zelienga, Indianapolis                
   NCAA Auto: A 3.89m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
  FieldHouse: * 10-06  2005        Emma Gailey                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Erin               Lewis                  3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00   10  
  2 Gailey, Emma                 Bellarmine             3.20m      2.95m    9-08.00    8  
  3 Wilkinson, Kerri             Bellarmine             2.69m      2.80m    9-02.25    6  
  4 Bloom, Heidi                 Lewis                  3.00m     J2.80m    9-02.25    5  
  5 King, Sarah                  Lewis                  2.74m      2.65m    8-08.25    4  
 -- Chappell, Allison            St. Joseph's           3.22m         NH            
 -- Klimek, Brianna              SouthernIndiana                      NH            
 -- Niemiec, Sarah               Lewis                  2.75m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 5.82m  2004        Candace Perry, Southern Indiana             
   NCAA Auto: A 6.15m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.60m                                                          
  FieldHouse: * 5.20m  2002        April Minor                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Candace               SouthernIndiana        6.08m      5.95m%  19-06.25   10  
  2 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis           5.17m      5.34m*  17-06.25    8  
  3 Butler, Christine            SouthernIllinois       5.52m      5.32m*  17-05.50    6  
  4 Reeves, Brittany             SouthernIllinois       5.50m      5.31m*  17-05.25    5  
  5 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis           5.08m      5.20m*  17-00.75    4  
  6 Simmons, Valerie             SouthernIllinois       4.93m      5.14m   16-10.50    3  
  7 Bertsch, Brittany            St. Joseph's           5.03m      5.09m   16-08.50    2  
  8 Kensinger, Tara              St. Joseph's           4.82m      5.05m   16-07.00    1  
  9 Kutcosky, Erin               SouthernIndiana                   4.85m   15-11.00 
  9 Fortney, Alysia              St. Joseph's           4.80m      4.85m   15-11.00 
  9 Jaquez, Jennifer             SouthernIllinois       5.03m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 12 Barney, Katie                Lewis                  4.98m      4.83m   15-10.25 
 13 Esterle, Michele             Bellarmine             4.55m      4.76m   15-07.50 
 13 Kinsey, Natasha              St. Joseph's           4.71m      4.76m   15-07.50 
 15 Lewis, Mikenzie              Bellarmine             4.71m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 16 Niemiec, Sarah               Lewis                  4.64m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 17 Edwards, Ma'isah             Bellarmine             4.91m      4.46m   14-07.75 
 18 Meade, Becky                 Bellarmine             4.48m      4.33m   14-02.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 11.73m  2003        Grace Vela, Lewis University               
   NCAA Auto: A 12.40m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 11.50m                                                         
  FieldHouse: * 11.10m  2003        Angie Hawk                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Christine            SouthernIllinois      11.73m     11.68mP  38-04.00   10  
  2 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis          10.65m     10.95m   35-11.25    8  
  3 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis          10.54m     10.81m   35-05.75    6  
  4 Kutcosky, Erin               SouthernIndiana       10.58m     10.70m   35-01.25    5  
  5 Simmons, Valerie             SouthernIllinois      10.80m     10.50m   34-05.50    4  
  6 Jaquez, Jennifer             SouthernIllinois      10.26m     10.42m   34-02.25    3  
  7 Kensinger, Tara              St. Joseph's          10.10m      9.93m   32-07.00    2  
  8 Kinsey, Natasha              St. Joseph's           9.37m      9.85m   32-03.75    1  
  9 Esterle, Michele             Bellarmine             9.71m      9.61m   31-06.50 
 10 Fortney, Alysia              St. Joseph's           9.91m      9.24m   30-03.75 
 11 Edwards, Ma'isah             Bellarmine             9.68m      8.89m   29-02.00 
 12 Nelson, Mallory              Lewis                  8.83m      8.46m   27-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 13.06m  2003        Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
   NCAA Auto: A 14.95m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 13.11m                                                         
  FieldHouse: * 13.79m  2005        Andrea Horban                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis          14.14m     13.46mP  44-02.00   10  
  2 DeFevers, Lindsey            SouthernIllinois      13.19m     13.38mP  43-10.75    8  
  3 Noller, Holly                SouthernIllinois      13.44m     13.01m   42-08.25    6  
  4 Glover, Callie               SouthernIllinois      13.08m     12.96m   42-06.25    5  
  5 Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis          12.10m     12.83m   42-01.25    4  
  6 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis                 12.72m     12.74m   41-09.75    3  
  7 Mills, Natasha               St. Joseph's          12.49m     12.45m   40-10.25    2  
  8 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis          12.38m     11.97m   39-03.25    1  
  9 Goetchens, Allison           St. Joseph's          11.04m     11.15m   36-07.00 
 10 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine            11.58m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 11 Schlater, Anna               St. Joseph's          10.65m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 12 Gandurski, Kristen           St. Joseph's          10.94m     10.21m   33-06.00 
 13 Schmitt, Jenna               SouthernIndiana       10.04m      9.08m   29-09.50 
 14 Cook, Jocelyn                Bellarmine             9.67m      9.00m   29-06.50 
 15 Wargel, Diana                SouthernIndiana        9.15m      8.76m   28-09.00 
 16 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine             7.41m      6.88m   22-07.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 GLVC Indoor: % 18.30m  2004        Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
   NCAA Auto: A 18.29m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.85m                                                         
  FieldHouse: * 15.09m  2003        Heather Stepanek                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Glover, Callie               SouthernIllinois      16.38m     16.73mP  54-10.75   10  
  2 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis                 17.47m     16.29mP  53-05.50    8  
  3 DeFevers, Lindsey            SouthernIllinois      14.81m     15.20m*  49-10.50    6  
  4 Noller, Holly                SouthernIllinois      14.51m     15.08m   49-05.75    5  
  5 Salinas, Natalie             St. Joseph's          14.50m     13.99m   45-10.75    4  
  6 Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis          13.50m     13.32m   43-08.50    3  
  7 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis          13.95m     12.85m   42-02.00    2  
  8 Salinas, Erin                St. Joseph's          13.61m     12.74m   41-09.75    1  
  9 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine            13.52m     12.48m   40-11.50 
 10 Nelson, Rachel               SouthernIllinois      14.48m     11.58m   38-00.00 
 11 Witte, Kara                  Lewis                 13.10m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 12 Mills, Natasha               St. Joseph's          11.86m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 13 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis                 11.94m     10.82m   35-06.00 
 14 Goetchens, Allison           St. Joseph's          11.64m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 15 Schlater, Anna               St. Joseph's          10.60m     10.38m   34-00.75 
 16 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis          11.79m     10.26m   33-08.00 
 17 Cook, Jocelyn                Bellarmine             9.93m     10.09m   33-01.25