Licensed to Emporia State University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2005 10:15 PM
                      ESU Twilight Qualifier - 5/15/2004                       
                                 A.T.G. SPORTS                                 
                     Fran Welch Stadium/Zola Witten Track                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sawyer, Tairisha             Siue                     12.11q  2.9  2 
  2 Johnson, Elise               Central Miss             12.12q  2.9  2 
  3 Samuel, Alisha               Nwmsu                    12.14q  3.7  1 
  4 Butler, Shannon              Emporia Stat             12.23q  3.7  1 
  4 Bruna, Courtney              Emporia Stat             12.23q  2.9  2 
  6 Sill, Jaclyn                 Emporia Stat             12.44q  3.7  1 
  7 Sedivy, Danielle             Emporia Stat             12.62q  3.7  1 
  8 Robinson, Krystle            Southwestern             13.10q  2.9  2 
  9 Houston, Kenneshia           St. Gregory'             13.14   2.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln Universi         24.43q  4.3  1 
  2 Sawyer, Tairisha             Siue                     24.69q  3.3  3 
  3 Samuel, Alisha               Nwmsu                    25.36q  3.6  2 
  4 Webb, Jamie                  Missouri-Rol             25.46q  4.3  1 
  5 Semin, Kate                  Nebraska-Kea             25.48q  3.6  2 
  6 Harrison, Keyon              Unattached               25.72q  4.3  1 
  7 Fisher, Erycka               Unattached               25.88q  3.3  3 
  8 Diggs, Edna                  St. Gregory'             26.11q  3.3  3 
  9 Mackey, Reagan               Park Univers             26.25   3.6  2 
 10 James, Unity                 St. Gregory'             26.31   4.3  1 
 11 Eiken, Beth                  Central Miss             26.53   3.6  2 
 12 Rucker, Catherine            Central Miss             27.05   3.3  3 
 13 Houston, Kenneshia           St. Gregory'             28.03   4.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln Universi         24.50   3.1 
  2 Sawyer, Tairisha             Siue                     24.92   3.1 
  3 Samuel, Alisha               Nwmsu                    24.93   3.1 
  4 Harrison, Keyon              Unattached               25.77   3.1 
  5 Semin, Kate                  Nebraska-Kea             25.81   3.1 
  6 Fisher, Erycka               Unattached               26.42   3.1 
  7 Diggs, Edna                  St. Gregory'             26.87   3.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bean, Kyli                   Oklahoma Bap             55.93   3 
  2 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln Universi         56.15   3 
  3 Semin, Kate                  Nebraska-Kea             56.39   3 
  4 Kuchenbecker, Jennifer       Pittsburg St             57.37   3 
  5 Harrison, Keyon              Unattached               57.73   2 
  6 Newbold, Shantel             Central Miss             57.88   3 
  7 Diggs, Edna                  St. Gregory'             58.99   2 
  8 Simms, Lileith               Lincoln Universi         59.46   3 
  9 Mackey, Reagan               Park Univers             59.49   2 
 10 Roberts, LaTasha             Baker Univer           1:00.34   1 
 11 Williams, Kimetha            Siue                   1:00.68   3 
 12 James, Unity                 St. Gregory'           1:01.09   2 
 13 Fisher, Erycka               Unattached             1:01.45   1 
 14 Klaassen, Megan              Bethel Colle           1:01.63   2 
 15 Thorman, Melissa             Oklahoma Bap           1:04.89   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrer, Kyta                 Oklahoma Bap           2:10.44  
  2 Lee, Venessa                 Pittsburg St           2:13.94  
  3 Mount, Melissa               Oklahoma Bap           2:16.72  
  4 Hoskins, Candice             Truman State           2:16.83  
  5 Huckabay, Chandra            Oklahoma Bap           2:17.25  
  6 Armstrong, Sarah             Truman State           2:18.15  
  7 Kyger, Asher                 MidAmerica N           2:18.48  
  8 Pitia, Sara                  Park Univers           2:20.27  
  9 Maggart, Alyssa              Southwest Ba           2:20.55  
 10 Pitz, Lori                   Central Miss           2:20.77  
 11 Mount, Andrea                Oklahoma Bap           2:22.16  
 12 Ragland, Savannah            William Wood           2:23.20  
 13 Hicks, Lisa                  Southwest Ba           2:23.82  
 14 Pratt, Carolyn               Okla. Christ           2:29.74  
 15 Grene, Mary                  Unattached             2:30.18  
 16 McMullin, Kristi             Southern Naz           2:36.09  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul, Nessa                  Lincoln Universi       4:50.34  
  2 Lesnar, Lindsey              Northern Sta           4:53.24  
  3 Grene, Mary                  Unattached             4:53.87  
  4 Larson, Kristen              Emporia Stat           4:55.71  
  5 Moreno-Roch, Lorie           Rrb                    5:22.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul, Nessa                  Lincoln Universi      10:47.85  
  2 Broadhurst, Amy              Southwest Ba          10:53.26  
  3 Lomax, Lee Ann               Siue                  11:13.02  
  4 Showler, Christine           Southwest Ba          11:15.38  
  5 Woody, Vanessa               Haskell Univ          12:34.65  
  6 Stanley, Jacintha            Haskell Univ          13:39.35  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lyuda              MidAmerica N          17:35.14  
  2 Jorgensen, Jenny             Colorado Col          18:10.89  
  3 Owen, Kate                   Okla. Christ          18:33.49  
  4 Ray, Heather                 Okla. Christ          19:12.82  
  5 Tackett, Becky               Park Univers          20:02.30  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Michelle              St. Gregory'          41:12.8h  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thurber, Sara                Oklahoma Bap             14.28q  4.2  2 
  2 Bolinger, Melissa            Central Miss             14.34q  4.2  2 
  3 Carr, Asaki                  Siue                     14.46q  4.5  1 
  4 Bigham, Brandy               Ottawa Universit         14.61q  4.5  1 
  5 Nash, LaToya                 Southwestern             15.17q  4.5  1 
  6 Reeves, Brittany             Siue                     15.23q  4.2  2 
  7 Pitz, Lori                   Central Miss             15.86q  4.2  2 
  8 Houston, Kenneshia           St. Gregory'             17.68q  4.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolinger, Melissa            Central Miss             14.23   2.7 
  2 Bigham, Brandy               Ottawa Universit         14.48   2.7 
  3 Thurber, Sara                Oklahoma Bap             14.52   2.7 
  4 Reeves, Brittany             Siue                     14.72   2.7 
  5 Nash, LaToya                 Southwestern             15.00   2.7 
  6 Pitz, Lori                   Central Miss             15.80   2.7 
  7 Houston, Kenneshia           St. Gregory'             17.49   2.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hornbuckle, Keyonna          Oklahoma Bap           1:02.10   2 
  2 Thurber, Sara                Oklahoma Bap           1:04.19   1 
  3 Bolinger, Melissa            Central Miss           1:04.30   2 
  4 Jenckes, Jennifer            Oklahoma Bap           1:04.98   1 
  5 Jones, Cathlin               Colorado Col           1:05.35   2 
  6 Kolar, Denise                Nebraska-Kea           1:05.45   1 
  7 Simmons, Valerie             Siue                   1:05.64   2 
  8 Clark, Natalie               Okla. Christ           1:05.83   1 
  9 Honeywell, Brandi            Nwmsu                  1:06.78   1 
 10 Bailey, Audrey               Nwmsu                  1:06.82   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ogle, Erica                  Pittsburg St          11:28.33  
  2 Lewis, Lisa                  Lindenwood U          11:52.94  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emporia State University  'A'                         46.54  
  2 Pittsburg State Universit  'A'                        47.67  
  3 Siue  'A'                                             48.16  
  4 Central Missouri  'A'                                 48.22  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:46.65  
  2 Emporia State University  'A'                       3:47.96  
  3 Siue  'A'                                           3:48.85  
  4 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               4:07.17  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Nazarene Univers  'A'                      9:36.2h  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Robin                Central Miss             1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Morrissey, Haley             Central Miss            J1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Rasmussen, Whitney           Missouri-Rol             1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Almohandis, Deena            Oklahoma Bap            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Carpenter, Michelle          Oklahoma Bap            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  6 Lund, Kiley                  Pittsburg St            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  7 Frisbie, Samantha            Central Miss             1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Carlson, Halley              Nwmsu                    1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julian, Kristie              Pittsburg St             3.67m   12-00.50 
  2 Douglass, Lisa               Pittsburg St            J3.67m   12-00.50 
  3 Spriggs, Tiff                Minnisota Moorh          3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Cordes, Cali                 Nebraska-Kea            J3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Sandbothe, Denise            Central Miss            J3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Tate, Natalye                Okla. Christ             3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Wakeman, Megan               Oklahoma Bap            J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Rutherford, Beth             Friends Univ                NH            
 -- Komarek, Rachel              Friends Univ                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Prince, Dionne               Missouri Sou             5.60m   3.3  18-04.50 
  2 Harrison, Keyon              Unattached               5.58m   3.3  18-03.75 
  3 Pitz, Lori                   Central Miss             5.36m   4.4  17-07.00 
  4 Jordan, Karla                Truman State             5.33m   3.8  17-06.00 
  5 Almohandis, Deena            Oklahoma Bap             5.28m   2.9  17-04.00 
  6 Koerner, Chrissy             Emporia Stat             5.17m   3.7  16-11.50 
  7 Nurnberg, Lana               Emporia Stat             5.10m   1.4  16-08.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trautwein, Jessica           Minnisota Moorh         12.01m   4.8  39-05.00 
  2 Prince, Dionne               Missouri Sou            11.87m   3.8  38-11.50 
  3 Butler, Christine            Siue                    11.71m   3.2  38-05.00 
  4 Morton, Sarah                Southwestern            11.31m   2.9  37-01.25 
  5 Moore, Marlesa               Colorado Col            11.21m   3.9  36-09.50 
  6 Fukada, Mai                  Oklahoma Bap            11.17m   3.2  36-07.75 
  7 Castle, Iashia               Missouri Sou            10.94m   3.1  35-10.75 
  8 Nurnberg, Lana               Emporia Stat            10.66m   3.7  34-11.75 
  9 Koerner, Chrissy             Emporia Stat            10.54m   2.9  34-07.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Selby, Jessica               Missouri Sou            13.55m   44-05.50 
  2 Key, Katari                  Lincoln Universi        13.30m   43-07.75 
  3 Carpenter, Bridgette         Truman State            13.18m   43-03.00 
  4 Hurt, Courtney               Emporia Stat            12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Becker, Jessica              Bethany Coll            12.63m   41-05.25 
  6 Hickert, Danielle            Emporia Stat            11.97m   39-03.25 
  7 Grote, Stephanie             Emporia Stat            11.21m   36-09.50 
  8 Brookshier, Lacey            Park Univers            11.05m   36-03.00 
  9 Hulett, Sara                 Park Univers            10.22m   33-06.50 
 10 Blaylock, Nielah             SW Christian Uni        10.13m   33-03.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Stephanie           Southwestern            44.22m     145-01 
  2 Key, Katari                  Lincoln Universi        43.62m     143-01 
  3 Haug, Becky                  Central Miss            43.12m     141-06 
  4 Carpenter, Bridgette         Truman State            42.80m     140-05 
  5 Miller, Anna                 Bethany Coll            42.67m     140-00 
  6 Becker, Jessica              Bethany Coll            42.23m     138-06 
  7 Meier, Gena                  Northern Sta            39.98m     131-02 
  8 Birchard, Shauna             Nebraska-Kea            39.00m     127-11 
  9 Defevers, Lyndsey            Siue                    38.95m     127-09 
 10 Richardson, Carina           Emporia Stat            38.90m     127-07 
 11 Werner, Traci                Pittsburg St            38.38m     125-11 
 12 Blaylock, Nielah             SW Christian Uni        38.35m     125-10 
 13 Hickert, Danielle            Emporia Stat            35.66m     117-00 
 14 Burbee, Sarah                Emporia Stat            34.81m     114-02 
 15 Brookshier, Lacey            Park Univers            32.97m     108-02 
 16 McCoy, Melissa               Pittsburg St            32.82m     107-08 
 17 Grote, Stephanie             Emporia Stat            31.70m     104-00 
 -- Hulett, Sara                 Park Univers                ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiefenthaler, Amber          Nebraska-Kea            52.10m     170-11 
  2 Werner, Traci                Pittsburg St            51.72m     169-08 
  3 Glover, Callie               Siue                    49.80m     163-05 
  4 Brechue, Erin                Central Miss            49.06m     160-11 
  5 Meier, Gena                  Northern Sta            48.95m     160-07 
  6 Birchard, Shauna             Nebraska-Kea            48.06m     157-08 
  7 Selby, Jessica               Missouri Sou            48.02m     157-06 
  8 Hall, Cristy                 Fort Hays St            45.53m     149-04 
  9 Burbee, Sarah                Emporia Stat            43.75m     143-06 
 10 Hickert, Danielle            Emporia Stat            41.33m     135-07 
 11 Richardson, Carina           Emporia Stat            41.25m     135-04 
 12 Grote, Stephanie             Emporia Stat            37.24m     122-02 
 13 Philips, Connie              Emporia Stat            35.53m     116-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shireman, Leah               Pittsburg St            42.52m     139-06 
  2 Noller, Holly                Siue                    41.91m     137-06 
  3 White, Tara                  Fort Hays St            41.51m     136-02 
  4 Philips, Connie              Emporia Stat            41.18m     135-01 
  5 Allison, Casey               Emporia Stat            40.24m     132-00 
  6 Schafer, Dana                Unattached              38.61m     126-08 
  7 Komarek, Rachel              Friends Univ            38.09m     125-00 
  8 Simmons, Melanie             MidAmerica N            37.90m     124-04 
  9 Boepple, Miranda             Northern Sta            37.30m     122-04 
 10 Round Face, Honey            Haskell Univ            31.28m     102-07 
 11 Johnson, Rachael             William jewe            30.25m      99-03 
 12 Jansen, Melinda              Park Univers            29.73m      97-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Lerone               Lincoln Universi         10.49q  3.1  3 
  2 Dell, Lawrence               Lincoln Universi         10.63q  3.4  2 
  3 Pearson, Andrew              Southwestern             10.71q  3.5  1 
  4 Muschete, Jody               Lincoln Universi         10.73q  2.4  4 
  5 Brown, Zach                  Fort Hays St             10.82q  3.4  2 
  6 Lee, Travis                  Emporia Stat             10.84q  3.5  1 
  7 Andrews, Bryant              Southwestern             10.95q  3.5  1 
  8 Fey, Marshall                Fort Hays St             11.08q  3.4  2 
  9 Hughes, Billy                Okla. Christ             11.11   3.4  2 
  9 Thornton, Chris              Kansas Wesle             11.11   2.4  4 
 11 Pettibon, Brett              Pittsburg St             11.12   3.5  1 
 11 Taylor, Preston              McPherson Co             11.12   3.4  2 
 11 Stolarski, Tim               Central Miss             11.12   2.4  4 
 14 Murray, Wes                  Okla. Christ             11.13   2.4  4 
 15 Cavanee, Seth                McPherson Co             11.17   3.1  3 
 16 Blevins, Brad                Siue                     11.20   3.4  2 
 17 Rivera, Marcus               Friends Univ             11.24   3.1  3 
 18 Pratter, Jon                 Western Stat             11.40   3.5  1 
 19 Gillispie, Drew              Okla. Christ             11.42   2.4  4 
 20 Parker, Charles              Park Univers             11.48   3.5  1 
 21 Fields, Larry                St. Gregory'             11.83   3.5  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Lerone               Lincoln Universi         10.48   3.8 
  2 Dell, Lawrence               Lincoln Universi         10.62   3.8 
  3 Pearson, Andrew              Southwestern             10.66   3.8 
  4 Fey, Marshall                Fort Hays St             11.04   3.8 
  5 Muschete, Jody               Lincoln Universi         11.11   3.8 
  6 Andrews, Bryant              Southwestern             11.12   3.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Clarke, Lerone               Lincoln Universi           SCR   3.0  2 
  1 Shaw, Jason                  Central Miss             21.83q  2.6  1 
  2 Moore, Eric                  Central Miss             21.93q  3.0  2 
  3 Kersey, James                Emporia Stat             22.32q  3.0  2 
  4 Blevins, Brad                Siue                     22.36q  2.6  1 
  5 Rusher, E.J.                 Oklahoma Bap             22.52q  3.0  2 
  6 Thornton, Chris              Kansas Wesle             22.59q  2.6  1 
  7 Seachris, Corey              Corey Seachr             22.99q  2.6  1 
  8 Fields, Larry                St. Gregory'             23.62q  2.9  3 
  9 Parker, Charles              Park Univers             23.93   2.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Eric                  Central Miss             21.80   3.3 
  2 Blevins, Brad                Siue                     22.18   3.3 
  3 Thornton, Chris              Kansas Wesle             22.33   3.3 
  4 Kersey, James                Emporia Stat             22.35   3.3 
  5 Fields, Larry                St. Gregory'             24.27   3.3 
  6 Rusher, E.J.                 Oklahoma Bap             26.59   3.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Joe                  St. Gregory'             48.61   3 
  2 Fearday, Jeff                Siue                     48.99   3 
  3 Goodson, Clint               Oklahoma Bap             49.02   3 
  4 Wright, Chris                Siue                     49.52   3 
  5 Stanton, Caleb               Tabor Colleg             49.73   2 
  6 Foster, Ricardo              Lincoln Universi         50.00   3 
  7 Hall, Jason                  Siue                     50.06   2 
  8 Nowakowski, Ryan             Siue                     50.76   2 
  9 Regehr, Jordon               Bethel Colle             50.95   1 
 10 Anderson, Nevaldo            Lincoln Universi         51.28   2 
 11 Willies, Jeremiah            Park Univers             51.32   2 
 12 Andrews, Dustin              Okla. Christ             51.77   1 
 13 French, Aaron                Park Univers             51.92   2 
 14 Shropshire, Jacob            Bacone Colle             53.90   1 
 15 Fields, Larry                St. Gregory'             54.53   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willets, Landon              Oklahoma Bap           1:51.78  
  2 Wieczorek, Mark              MidAmerica N           1:53.00  
  3 Bell, Bryce                  Oklahoma Bap           1:53.81  
  4 Peacock, Jared               Colorado Min           1:53.96  
  5 Schubert, Clay               Southern Naz           1:54.33  
  6 Elizondo, Michael            Oklahoma Bap           1:55.30  
  7 Bailey, Prophet              Oklahoma Bap           1:55.33  
  8 Willis, Adam                 Pittsburg St           1:55.65  
  9 Cantu, Jesus                 Northwood              1:57.24  
 10 McElhaney, Corey             Southwest Ba           1:57.33  
 11 Wellman, Eric                Emporia Stat           1:58.98  
 12 Chandler, Chris              Oklahoma Bap           1:59.69  
 13 Johns, Ferrell               St. Gregory'           1:59.89  
 14 Janvrin, Kip                 Unattached             2:00.03  
 15 Oguda, Robert                Southern Naz           2:00.89  
 16 Baron, Clive                 MidAmerica N           2:01.54  
 17 Van Zandt, Drew              Oklahoma Bap           2:01.82  
 18 Bowman, Leon                 Park Univers           2:02.24  
 19 Paull, Andrew                McPherson Co           2:03.08  
 20 Vasquez, Dustin              Southern Naz           2:03.20  
 21 Gumuliauskas, Simas          Southern Naz           2:03.56  
 22 Castro, geoffrey             St. Gregory'           2:03.85  
 23 Joiner, Daniel               Southwestern           2:03.94  
 24 Chery, Lenes                 Park Univers           2:04.01  
 25 Kapavik, John                Southwestern           2:09.31  
 26 Elizondo, Anthony            Bacone Colle           2:11.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreland, Dan                Minnisota Moorh        3:56.76  
  2 Walberg, Matt                Northern Sta           3:58.06  
  3 Mundt, Joe                   Central Miss           3:58.42  
  4 Thayer, Rob                  Western Stat           4:01.10  
  5 Castaneda, Dan               Colorado Col           4:01.35  
  6 Boggs, Julian                Colorado Col           4:01.84  
  7 Matushak, David              Oklahoma Bap           4:07.64  
  8 Brennan, Nick                Unattached             4:08.67  
  9 Wellman, Eric                Emporia Stat           4:10.57  
 10 Bunn, Austin                 Southwest Ba           4:15.03  
 11 Trejo, Jose                  St. Gregory'           4:19.05  
 12 McGregor, Andrew             Baker Univer           4:39.49  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woolhouse, Jason             Unattached            14:24.11  
  2 Wall, Jarod                  Central Miss          14:46.30  
  3 Bowling, Kenneth             Okla. Christ          14:59.36  
  4 Yimer, Endashaw              Park Univers          15:02.24  
  5 Bird, Andrew                 Emporia Stat          15:12.11  
  6 Stoltzfus, Theron            Oklahoma Bap          15:12.89  
  7 Tubei, Caleb                 MidAmerica N          15:15.95  
  8 Moreno, Jamie                Unattached            15:24.39  
  9 Hunt, Eric                   Unattached            15:29.41  
 10 Barnum, Billy                Southwestern          15:38.20  
 11 Levi, Bates                  William Wood          15:40.54  
 12 Nichols, Alex                Colorado Col          15:41.14  
 13 McGowan, Patrick             Unattached            15:43.56  
 14 Matushak, David              Oklahoma Bap          15:49.78  
 15 Scott, Matt                  Northern Sta          15:54.28  
 16 Allred, Chris                Park Univers          15:57.71  
 17 Galloway, Brennan            Unattached            15:58.60  
 18 Brown, Kevin                 Okla. Christ          16:26.44  
 19 Rea, Crispin                 Park Univers          16:45.42  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Pat                   Oklahoma Bap             14.08q  3.4  2 
  2 Baskin, Lamar                Oklahoma Bap             14.70q  1.0  1 
  3 Prescott, Matt               Central Miss             14.80q  3.4  2 
  4 Smith, Franz                 MidAmerica N             14.90q  1.0  1 
  5 Plank, Chris                 Okla. Christ             15.32q  3.4  2 
  6 Voth, Trent                  Tabor Colleg             15.47q  3.4  2 
  7 Jilka, Ryan                  Emporia Stat             15.53q  3.4  2 
  8 Lukoschat, Jens              Unattached               15.86q  1.0  1 
  9 Willard, EJ                  Pittsburg St             15.94   1.0  1 
 10 Andrews, Dustin              Okla. Christ             18.21   1.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Pat                   Oklahoma Bap             13.95   5.4 
  2 Prescott, Matt               Central Miss             14.46   5.4 
  3 Baskin, Lamar                Oklahoma Bap             14.53   5.4 
  4 Plank, Chris                 Okla. Christ             15.03   5.4 
  5 Jilka, Ryan                  Emporia Stat             15.16   5.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Pat                   Oklahoma Bap             52.25   2 
  2 Bergstedt, Sean              Truman State             52.91   1 
  3 Smith, Leonarde              Oklahoma Bap             53.02   2 
  4 Bannister, Jonathan          Siue                     53.14   2 
  5 Sims, Jamel                  Missouri-Rol             54.42   2 
  6 Hamik, Jake                  Northern Sta             54.73   1 
  7 Baskin, Lamar                Oklahoma Bap             54.99   2 
  8 Lightner, Brian              Tabor Colleg             55.97   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Wade                 Okla. Christ           9:37.01  
  2 Carreon, Jazz                Southwestern           9:48.59  
  3 Akers, Adam                  Central Miss           9:50.02  
  4 McWhirter, Eddie             Colorado Min           9:50.66  
  5 Cherry, Andrew               Southwestern           9:56.59  
  6 Miles, Ryan                  Colorado Min          10:03.08  
  7 Weston, Ryan                 Unattached            10:13.87  
  8 Porath, Steve                Truman State          10:17.57  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Missouri  'A'                                 41.16  
  2 Fort Hays State  'A'                                  41.39  
  3 Pittsburg State Universit  'A'                        41.48  
  4 McPherson College  'A'                                42.09  
  5 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                 42.28  
  6 Southwestern  'A'                                     42.84  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Siue  'A'                                           3:13.07   2 
  2 Central Missouri  'A'                               3:13.59   2 
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:14.06   2 
  4 St. Gregory's University  'A'                       3:19.39   2 
  5 Southwestern  'A'                                   3:20.52   1 
  6 Southern Nazarene Univers  'A'                      3:22.17   2 
  7 Tabor College  'A'                                  3:22.34   1 
  8 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:23.27   1 
  9 Park University  'A'                                3:26.82   1 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Andy                Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Henson, Maurice              Fort Hays St             2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Rorabaugh, Matt              Tabor Colleg             1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Schreiber, Steve             Bemidgi State Un        J1.96m    6-05.00 
  5 Butler, Lawrence             Park Univers             1.91m    6-03.25 
  6 Hoover, John                 Emporia Stat             1.86m    6-01.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weber, Anthony               Siue                     4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Green, Dustin                Southern Naz             4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Brugger, Derrick             Minnisota Moorh         J4.60m   15-01.00  more misses
  4 Marsh, Caleb                 Tabor Colleg             4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Young, Austin                Friends Univ             4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Janvrin, Kip                 Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harris, T.J.                 Unattached               7.51m   5.3  24-07.75 
  2 Smith, Tyrone                Missouri-Rol             7.33m   4.2  24-00.75 
  3 Butler, Lawrence             Park Univers             7.07m   4.8  23-02.50 
  4 Walton, James                Truman State             7.05m   3.6  23-01.75 
  5 Rivera, Marcus               Friends Univ             7.03m   6.0  23-00.75 
  6 Lukoschat, Jens              Unattached               6.75m   5.3  22-01.75 
  7 Pettibon, Brett              Pittsburg St             6.72m   3.6  22-00.75 
  8 Duckworth, Kerry             Oklahoma Bap             6.71m   4.6  22-00.25 
  9 Munsch, Jason                Unattached               6.65m   0.2  21-10.00 
 10 Annis, Cody                  Southwestern             6.34m   2.0  20-09.75 
 -- Benisch, Chris               McPherson Co              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Hoover, John                 Emporia Stat              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Carpenter, Jermaine          Pittsburg St              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harris, T.J.                 Unattached              15.09m   2.7  49-06.25 
  2 Randle, Brent                Baker Univer            15.00m   2.2  49-02.50 
  3 Tan, Paul                    Corey Seachr            14.38m   3.0  47-02.25 
  4 Dumpert, Noah                Pittsburg St            14.13m   2.4  46-04.25 
  5 Smith, Sylvester             MidAmerica N            14.12m   3.1  46-04.00 
  6 Chan Low, Dominique          Oklahoma Bap            14.07m   2.2  46-02.00 
  7 Pettibon, Brett              Pittsburg St            14.04m   2.6  46-00.75 
  8 Fellows, Ross                Nebraska-Kea            13.85m   2.3  45-05.25 
  9 Peoples, Chris               Emporia Stat            13.50m   4.4  44-03.50 
 10 Benisch, Chris               McPherson Co            12.81m   2.9  42-00.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prange, Clint                Nwmsu                   18.83m   61-09.50 
  2 Woosley, Tucker              Unattached              18.28m   59-11.75 
  3 Weeden, Lee                  Siue                    16.82m   55-02.25 
  4 Hines, Mike                  Missouri Sou            16.73m   54-10.75 
  5 Edwards, Steven              Central Miss            16.15m   53-00.00 
  6 Pappas, Matthew              Pittsburg St            15.93m   52-03.25 
  7 Moore, Jaban                 Central Miss            15.85m   52-00.00 
  8 Wurtz, Joe                   Fort Hays St            15.27m   50-01.25 
  9 Strong, Mike                 Nebraska-Kea            14.53m   47-08.00 
 10 Janvrin, Kip                 Unattached              14.51m   47-07.25 
 11 Birk, Damon                  Emporia Stat            13.79m   45-03.00 
 12 Grote, Curtis                Emporia Stat            13.78m   45-02.50 
 13 Frese, Derek                 Nebraska-Kea            13.77m   45-02.25 
 14 Campo, Jeremiah              Oklahoma Bap            13.53m   44-04.75 
 15 Berg, Don                    Southwestern            13.17m   43-02.50 
 16 Dunn, Jayme                  Friends Univ            12.87m   42-02.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prange, Clint                Nwmsu                   56.31m     184-09 
  2 Frese, Derek                 Nebraska-Kea            52.35m     171-09 
  3 Lewis, Nate                  Pittsburg St            51.67m     169-06 
  4 Wurtz, Joe                   Fort Hays St            49.70m     163-01 
  5 Pfitzer, Garret              Northern Sta            49.26m     161-07 
  6 Edwards, Steven              Central Miss            48.56m     159-04 
  7 Olivier, Trent               Emporia Stat            48.07m     157-08 
  8 Whitcomb, Nathan             Bethany Coll            47.31m     155-02 
  9 Smith, Jared                 William jewe            45.45m     149-01 
 10 Brock, Troy                  Northern Sta            45.41m     149-00 
 11 Campo, Jeremiah              Oklahoma Bap            44.47m     145-11 
 12 Grote, Curtis                Emporia Stat            44.39m     145-08 
 13 Waggoner, Cory               Central Miss            43.52m     142-09 
 14 Janvrin, Kip                 Unattached              43.48m     142-08 
 15 Smith, Wade                  William jewe            43.40m     142-05 
 16 Begemann, Brad               William jewe            42.92m     140-10 
 17 Hines, Mike                  Missouri Sou            42.80m     140-05 
 18 Gray, Joe                    William jewe            41.40m     135-10 
 19 Jacobs, Kellen               Nebraska-Kea            39.66m     130-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 hamilton, john               Unattached              59.69m     195-10 
  2 Lewis, Nate                  Pittsburg St            57.91m     190-00 
  3 Frese, Derek                 Nebraska-Kea            55.60m     182-05 
  4 Raithel, Dan                 Central Miss            55.21m     181-02 
  5 Wurtz, Joe                   Fort Hays St            54.90m     180-01 
  6 Pappas, Matthew              Pittsburg St            54.53m     178-11 
  7 Weeden, Lee                  Siue                    54.11m     177-06 
  8 Tallman, Jamie               Unattached              53.72m     176-03 
  9 Edwards, Steven              Central Miss            52.35m     171-09 
 10 Jacobs, Kellen               Nebraska-Kea            51.63m     169-05 
 11 Holder, Seth                 Southwestern            50.09m     164-04 
 12 Gray, Joe                    William jewe            50.01m     164-01 
 13 MacKenzie, Travis            Nwmsu                   48.96m     160-07 
 14 Hoffhines, Aaron             Okla. Christ            47.45m     155-08 
 15 Brock, Troy                  Northern Sta            46.80m     153-06 
 16 Campo, Jeremiah              Oklahoma Bap            46.33m     152-00 
 17 Begemann, Brad               William jewe            45.85m     150-05 
 18 Smith, Wade                  William jewe            43.78m     143-08 
 -- Dickson, Jon                 Emporia Stat                ND            
 -- Becker, Kyle                 Pittsburg St                ND            
 -- Cross, Steven                Southwest Ba              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Russell, Scott               Unattached              73.22m     240-03 
  2 meschke, jeb                 Unattached              64.90m     212-11 
  3 Buller, Jeff                 Bethel Colle            62.77m     205-11 
  4 Freimuth, Phil               Siue                    62.51m     205-01 
  5 Bilbruck, Dustin             Siue                    62.20m     204-01 
  6 Huyett, Jeremiah             Fort Hays St            59.95m     196-08 
  7 Groom, Heath                 Missouri-Rol            59.51m     195-03 
  8 Stroda, Kyle                 Emporia Stat            58.80m     192-11 
  9 Reid, Jason                  Unattached              58.55m     192-01 
 10 Urban, Josh                  Friends Univ            56.49m     185-04 
 11 Chavez, Mike                 Oklahoma Bap            54.88m     180-01 
 12 Gorton, Kyle                 Ottawa Universit        53.05m     174-00 
 13 Teeter, Jordan               Unattached              52.94m     173-08 
 14 Smith, Wayne                 Haskell Univ            46.82m     153-07 
 15 Cross, Steven                Southwest Ba            42.33m     138-10 
 16 Andrews, Dustin              Okla. Christ            40.08m     131-06