2005 MEGA MEET at EIU
1/22/05 at Lantz Fieldhouse... in Charleston, Illinois


Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
  1  Brittnay Reeves, SIUE*, 9.18
  2  Valerie Simmons, SIUE*, 9.25
  3  Katie Dyer, Miami, 9.34
  4  Megan Garrity, EIU, 9.40
  5  Shannon McDougall, EIU, 9.42
  6  Julia Dempster, Miami, 9.59
  7  Courtney Brown, NIU, 9.60
  8  Maggie Bruggeman, UMKC, 9.67
  9  Asaki Carr, SIUE*, 9.75
 10  Lauren Kubasiak, NIU, 9.77
 11  Rachel Buchenroth, Miami, 9.80
 12  Mikala Marquez, UMKC, 9.92
 13  Julia Engleman, UMKC, 10.01
  
     Heat 1
  1  Brittnay Reeves, SIUE*, 9.36
  2  Shannon McDougall, EIU, 9.47
  3  Rachel Buchenroth, Miami, 9.84
  4  Madelan Martinez, IPFW, 10.36
  5  Natasha Smith, Olivet*, 10.67
      Heat 2
  1  Valerie Simmons, SIUE*, 9.15
  2  Courtney Brown, NIU, 9.74
  3  Lauren Kubasiak, NIU, 9.82
  4  Mikala Marquez, UMKC, 9.83
  5  Coreha Evans, L-Wood*, 9.96
  6  Tara Zook, Danville*, 10.66
  7  Allison Settler, IPFW, 10.98
      Heat 3
  1  Katie Dyer, Miami, 9.35
  2  Asaki Carr, SIUE*, 9.51
  3  Megan Garrity, EIU, 9.59
  4  Julia Dempster, Miami, 9.67
  5  Maggie Bruggeman, UMKC, 9.69
  6  Julia Engleman, UMKC, 10.33
  

Women's 60 Meter Dash Finals
  1  Lashonda Davis, Miami, 7.73
  2  Kyra Lobbins, EIU, 7.79
  3  Tairsha Sawyer, SIUE*, 7.84
  4  Yvoanne Cohen, L-Wood*, 7.94
  5  Jamila Johnson, Miami, 8.04
  6  Jessica Ruff, Miami, 8.08
  7  Brittnay Reeves, SIUE*, 8.11
  7  Danielle Logan, Vincennes*, 8.11
  9  Stephanie Williams, UMKC, 8.13
 10  Christine Butler, SIUE*, 8.16
 11  Nichelle Curtis, Vincennes*, 8.21
 12  Stefanie Lasley, UMKC, 8.32
 13  Jheree Cokman, Flo Valley*, 8.49
  
     Heat 1
  1  Lashonda Davis, Miami, 7.77
  2  Jessica Ruff, Miami, 7.94
  3  Christine Butler, SIUE*, 8.16
  3  Danielle Logan, Vincennes*, 8.16
  5  Stefanie Lasley, UMKC, 8.36
  6  Rachel Redenius, Bradley, 8.40
      Heat 2
  1  Tairsha Sawyer, SIUE*, 7.92
  2  Jamila Johnson, Miami, 7.97
  3  Yvoanne Cohen, L-Wood*, 8.04
  4  Jheree Cokman, Flo Valley*, 8.45
  5  Shannon Calvert, Bradley, 8.72
  6  Madelan Martinez, IPFW, 8.91
      Heat 3
  1  Kyra Lobbins, EIU, 7.84
  2  Brittnay Reeves, SIUE*, 8.07
  3  Stephanie Williams, UMKC, 8.12
  4  Nichelle Curtis, Vincennes*, 8.14
  5  Kati Amburgy, IPFW, 8.72
  6  Lindsay Pearson, Unattached *, 9.37
  

Women's 200 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
  1  Kyra Lobbins, EIU, 25.11
  2  Alicia Harris, EIU, 25.33
  3  Jessica Levy, SIUE*, 25.56
  4  Tairsha Sawyer, SIUE*, 25.91
  5  Coreha Evans, L-Wood*, 26.25
  6  Brittnay Reeves, SIUE*, 26.45
  7  Stephanie Williams, UMKC, 26.74
  8  Yvoanne Cohen, L-Wood*, 26.75
  9  Niobra Peterson, Bradley, 27.0
 10  Nichelle Curtis, Vincennes*, 27.09
 11  Jessica Ruff, Miami, 27.39
 12  Jamila Johnson, Miami, 27.44
 13  Sarah Juenger, Olivet*, 27.94
 14  Kati Amburgy, IPFW, 28.0
 15  Tara Pennington, Olivet*, 28.12
 16  Laura Hostetler, Vincennes*, 28.48
 17  Lauren Kubasiak, NIU, 28.77
 18  Jheree Cokman, Flo Valley*, 28.79
 19  Courtney Brown, NIU, 29.82
 20  Tierra Collins, UMKC, 29.94
 21  Julia Engleman, UMKC, 30.77
 22  Caryn Hinkson, Bradley, 31.36
 23  Tara Zook, Danville*, 31.71
  

Women's 400 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
  1  Alicia Miller, Invaders*, 57.58
  2  Jessica Levy, SIUE*, 57.69
  3  Kimetha Williams, SIUE*, 59.49
  4  Valerie Simmons, SIUE*, 1:00.25
  5  Julia Dempster, Miami, 1:00.66
  6  April Lowery, NIU, 1:00.70
  7  Niobra Peterson, Bradley, 1:00.91
  8  Echo Pinchman, L-Wood*, 1:00.98
  9  Me'Shell Jolley, Vincennes*, 1:01.19
 10  Katie Dyer, Miami, 1:01.27
 11  Melissa Drehs, Miami, 1:02.65
 12  Sarah Juenger, Olivet*, 1:02.97
 13  Rachel Redenius, Bradley, 1:03.28
 14  Carolyn Vasquez, NIU, 1:03.49
 15  Tara Pennington, Olivet*, 1:03.73
 16  Lyndsey Eiles, L-Wood*, 1:04.62
 17  Laura Hostetler, Vincennes*, 1:05.61
 18  Sierra Atwood, Danville*, 1:10.88
 19  Natasha Smith, Olivet*, 1:13.76
  

Women's 600 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
  1  Natasha Lothery, Invaders*, 1:32.82
  2  Alicia Harris, EIU, 1:35.25
  3  Abby Heinold, Olivet*, 1:38.93
  4  LeeAnn Lomax, SIUE*, 1:39.62
  5  Tiffany Mack, Bradley, 1:40.46
  6  Ashley Naviman, L-Wood*, 1:40.93
  7  Bre Perdue, L-Wood*, 1:41.73
  8  Taryn Nye, Miami, 1:42.21
  9  Andrea Tepe, Miami, 1:43.27
 10  Jenny Jaquez, SIUE*, 1:43.67
 11  Ajahnae Hinley, NIU, 1:45.46
 12  Megan Patchin, EIU, 1:46.56
 13  Julia Scherer, SIUE*, 1:47.62
 14  Carli Murphy, Bradley, 1:49.54
 15  Jaya Nelson, Danville*, 1:54.82
 16  Erica Kepp, IPFW, 1:57.12
  

Women's 800 Meter Run Finals
  1  Sarah Heinze, Miami, 2:20.81
  2  Alicja Czajka, NIU, 2:23.29
  3  Cheri Hoffmann, Olivet*, 2:24.58
  4  Kristen Chandler, EIU, 2:29.98
  5  Dione Friends, UMKC, 2:32.28
  6  Lauren Nistrom, L-Wood*, 2:39.52
  7  Natalie Bell, Danville*, 2:40.31
  8  Jennifer Jeffers, Olivet*, 2:41.59
  9  Nicholle Bendickson, Danville*, 2:51.08
 10  Sarah Bates, NIU, 2:59.47
  

Women's 1000 Meter Run Finals
  1  Hope Sanders, Invaders*, 2:48.38
  2  Bethany McCoy, Olivet*, 3:00.34
  3  Carmin Green, Olivet*, 3:01.27
  4  Jennie Stoll, Miami, 3:01.59
  5  LeeAnn Lomax, SIUE*, 3:05.78
  6  Mia Fiegelist, Miami, 3:05.87
  7  Jenny Ellis, Olivet*, 3:09.03
  8  Holly Gureski, UMKC, 3:11.82
  9  Sarah Selby, EIU, 3:13.97
 10  Heather Zipparro, SIUE*, 3:15.60
 11  Valerie Hordesty, IPFW, 3:16.65
 12  Jessica Scott, UMKC, 3:19.24
 13  Amy LeJeune, EIU, 3:28.02
 14  Jessica Thomas, IPFW, 3:35.60
 15  Alicia Fiorino, Danville*, 3:53.18
  

Women's Mile Run Timed-Section Finals
  1  Bethany McCoy, Olivet*, 5:04.00
  2  Alicja Czajka, NIU, 5:04.90
  3  Jennie Stoll, Miami, 5:08.56
  4  Carmin Green, Olivet*, 5:14.09
  5  Jenny Ellis, Olivet*, 5:16.73
  6  Tricia Frisella, Miami, 5:19.29
  7  Evelyn Rojas-Oboz, Unattached *, 5:19.30
  8  Emily Ramsey, NIU, 5:26.60
  9  Mary Witte, SIUE*, 5:31.43
 10  Sarah Westrick, Bradley, 5:33.83
 11  Amanda Schutte, EIU, 5:34.98
 12  Stacey Rosch, NIU, 5:39.42
 13  Katie Dzielski, EIU, 5:40.29
 14  Jenny Melville, Bradley, 5:43.30
 15  Lauren Hoffman, L-Wood*, 5:44.09
 16  Jessica Nichols, Unattached *, 5:51.15
 17  Kelly Flounders, SIUE*, 6:00.20
 18  Natalie Aschim, SIUE*, 6:12.33
 19  Amber Kaszowski, IPFW, 6:14.02
  

Women's 3000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
  1  Christen Corducci, SIUE*, 10:36.56
  2  Kelly Ardelean, Miami, 10:40.72
  3  Christine Ensign, UMKC, 10:42.29
  4  Lauren Simpson, IPFW, 10:45.06
  5  Mary Witte, SIUE*, 10:57.25
  6  Christina Nieto, NIU, 10:59.80
  7  Erica Batkiewicz, Olivet*, 11:01.87
  8  Marcia Backstrom, Bradley, 11:05.89
  9  Amanda Knussman, Olivet*, 11:08.01
 10  Bonnie Miller, NIU, 11:13.87
 11  Michelle Rhoden, NIU, 11:18.22
 12  Jessica Nichols, Unattached *, 11:51.29
 13  Alaina Boggs, IPFW, 13:20.84
  

Women's 5000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
  1  Carol Eckerly, Miami, 18:19.25
  2  Kristen Proach, Miami, 18:22.56
  3  Kristy Sullivan, L-Wood*, 18:40.49
  4  Ashley Ritchey, IPFW, 18:48.51
  5  Kristen Simpson, IPFW, 19:03.32
  6  Jessica Schauff, NIU, 19:39.46
  7  Shay Hyland, Danville*, 20:26.55
  8  Andrea Fiorino, Danville*, 20:50.71
  9  Betsy Hall, SIUE*, 21:03.52
 10  Sarah Smith, L-Wood*, 23:16.29
     

Women's Long Jump
  1  Lashonda Davis, Miami, 19'02.00" (5.84m)
  2  Pristina Jones, Invaders*, 18'03.25" (5.57m)
  3  Christine Butler, SIUE*, 18'01.50" (5.52m)
  4  Ronesha Franklin, EIU, 17'03.25" (5.26m)
  5  Taryn Nye, Miami, 17'02.75" (5.25m)
  6  Jenny Jones, UMKC, 17'02.25" (5.24m)
  7  Kim Horning, Miami, 16'10.00" (5.13m)
  8  Chanel Brown, NIU, 16'03.75" (4.97m)
  9  Tierra Collins, UMKC, 15'09.00" (4.80m)
 10  Nicole Marczewski, EIU, 15'07.50" (4.76m)
 11  Danielle Logan, Vincennes*, 15'00.75" (4.59m)
 12  Sarah Morrison, UIC, 14'07.75" (4.46m)
 13  Maya Monitto-Webber, Bradley, 14'05.00" (4.39m)
  

Women's Triple Jump
  1  Christine Butler, SIUE*, 38'06.00" (11.73m)
  2  Ronesha Franklin, EIU, 38'00.00" (11.58m)
  3  Lashonda Davis, Miami, 37'03.00" (11.35m)
  4  Chanel Brown, NIU, 36'05.75" (11.12m)
  5  Angela Thomas, NIU, 34'07.75" (10.56m)
  6  Nicole Marczewski, EIU, 34'00.25" (10.37m)
  7  Jenny Jones, UMKC, 33'03.00" (10.13m)
  

Women's 20lb Weight Throw
  1  Ashley Morrow, NIU, 56'05.75" (17.21m)
  2  Lindsay Chamberlain, NIU, 55'02.75" (16.83m)
  3  Jackee Brannan, Bradley, 53'02.75" (16.22m)
  4  Callie Glover, SIUE*, 52'04.50" (15.96m)
  5  Meagan Guether, NIU, 52'01.75" (15.89m)
  6  Jennifer Jenkins, Bradley, 48'10.00" (14.88m)
  7  Kim Martin, Bradley, 47'09.75" (14.57m)
  8  Quekan Ibidunni, Miami, 47'03.00" (14.40m)
  9  Rachel Nelson, SIUE*, 46'03.50" (14.11m)
 10  Danielle Simpson, Unattached *, 45'07.25" (13.90m)
 11  Erin Stein, EIU, 45'07.00" (13.89m)
 12  Candace Jackson, UIC, 44'07.00" (13.59m)
 13  Lindsey DeFevers, SIUE*, 44'04.75" (13.53m)
 14  Sara O'Mara, Unattached *, 44'03.25" (13.49m)
 15  Holly W, Unattached *, 44'00.00" (13.41m)
 16  Georgia Griffin, EIU, 43'10.50" (13.37m)
 17  Robyn Harris, EIU, 42'10.25" (13.06m)
 18  Meghan Connelly, UIC, 40'00.75" (12.21m)
 19  Virginia Ream, L-Wood*, 39'01.25" (11.92m)
 20  Nicole Crone, IPFW, 38'10.50" (11.85m)
 21  Babette Kimes, IPFW, 38'02.75" (11.65m)
 22  Cassie Howard, EIU, 38'01.25" (11.61m)
 23  Loree Grimm, IPFW, 37'04.50" (11.39m)
 24  Hilleary Wilkins, Danville*, 36'07.75" (11.17m)
 25  Tanda Penny, UMKC, 36'02.25" (11.03m)
 26  Alicia Saunders, L-Wood*, 31'06.00" (9.60m)
 27  Jasmin Jackson, UIC, 31'02.50" (9.51m)
 28  Alexis Minesinger, Danville*, 31'00.50" (9.46m)
 29  Roya Ashouri, Unattached *, 30'09.25" (9.38m)
  

Women's Shot Put
  1  Margaret Gorski, NIU, 43'07.25" (13.29m)
  2  Jackee Brannan, Bradley, 43'04.25" (13.21m)
  3  Lindsey DeFevers, SIUE*, 43'03.25" (13.19m)
  4  Lindsey Arundel, Miami, 43'03.00" (13.18m)
  5  Erin Stein, EIU, 42'11.00" (13.08m)
  6  Callie Glover, SIUE*, 42'08.00" (13.00m)
  7  Rachel Buchenroth, Miami, 41'10.00" (12.75m)
  8  Holly W, Unattached *, 41'08.75" (12.72m)
  9  Meagan Guether, NIU, 39'08.50" (12.10m)
  9  Sarah McKay, Bradley, 39'08.50" (12.10m)
 11  Ashley Morrow, NIU, 39'03.75" (11.98m)
 12  Robyn Harris, EIU, 39'00.25" (11.89m)
 13  Kim Martin, Bradley, 38'10.50" (11.85m)
 14  Quekan Ibidunni, Miami, 38'01.25" (11.61m)
 15  Sara O'Mara, Unattached *, 37'11.25" (11.56m)
 16  Loree Grimm, IPFW, 35'10.75" (10.94m)
 17  Hilleary Wilkins, Danville*, 34'10.25" (10.62m)
 18  Tanda Penny, UMKC, 34'08.50" (10.58m)
 19  Stephanie Brown, Flo Valley*, 33'11.25" (10.34m)
 20  Sara Chalk, IPFW, 33'08.50" (10.27m)
 21  Georgia Griffin, EIU, 33'00.50" (10.07m)
 22  Kerry Minusch, IPFW, 31'09.50" (9.69m)
 23  Rachel Nelson, SIUE*, 30'10.25" (9.40m)
 24  Roya Ashouri, Unattached *, 30'06.50" (9.31m)
 25  Alicia Saunders, L-Wood*, 28'06.25" (8.69m)
  

Women's Pole Vault
  1  Sarah Landau, Miami, 11'11.75" F (3.65m)
  2  Mary Wood, EIU, 11'05.75" F (3.50m)
  3  Jackie Marquardt, Miami, 10'06.00" (3.20m)
  3  Nicolene Galas, EIU, 10'06.00" (3.20m)
  5  Erin Frazer, Miami, 10'00.00" (3.05m)
  5  Chegenne Gentry, L-Wood*, 10'00.00" (3.05m)
  7  Jenna Prejna, Olivet*, 09'06.25" (2.90m)
  8  Molly Sehwab, L-Wood*, 09'06.25" (2.90m)
  9  Joanna Sparks, UMKC, 09'06.25" (2.90m)
  9  Kendra Gray, Olivet*, 09'06.25" (2.90m)
 11  Courtney Clevenger, EIU, 09'06.25" (2.90m)
 12  Nicole Kofron, UMKC, 09'00.25" (2.75m)
 12  Tiffany Jankus, Olivet*, 09'00.25" (2.75m)
 14  Liz Rouzee, UMKC, 08'00.50" (2.45m)
  

Women's High Jump
  1  Denise Jones, EIU, 5'06.00" (1.68m)
  2  Kristina Bolterstein, Miami, 5'06.00" (1.68m)
  3  Courtney Huber, UMKC, 5'06.00" (1.68m)
  4  Holly Cain, UMKC, 5'04.25" (1.63m)
  5  Taryn Nye, Miami, 5'04.25" (1.63m)
  6  Deb Hasik, EIU, 5'02.25" (1.58m)
  7  Jessica Hulbert, UMKC, 5'00.25" (1.53m)
  8  Rachel Buchenroth, Miami, 5'00.25" (1.53m)
  9  Stacy Prodehl, EIU, 4'10.25" (1.48m)
 10  Jenna Prejna, Olivet*, 4'08.25" (1.43m)
  
Women's 4 X 800m Relay
  1  EIU, 10:07.44
  2  IPFW, 10:42.94
  3  OLIVET*, 10:53.12
  

Women's Distance Medley Relay (Metric)
  1  MIAMI, 12:46.75
  2  IPFW, 13:09.87
  3  EIU, 13:13.63
  4  OLIVET*, 13:58.75
  5  SIUE*, 13:59.09
  6  DANVILLE*, 15:31.10
  

Women's 4x400m Relay Finals (Metric)
  1  SIUE*, 4:00.26
  2  EIU, 4:01.71
  3  NIU, 4:02.81
  4  MIAMI, 4:04.23
  5  L-WOOD*, 4:06.65
  6  UMKC, 4:07.87
  7  VINCENNES*, 4:19.23
  8  OLIVET*, 4:21.96