2005 Friday Night Special at EIU
2/18/05 at Lantz Fieldhouse... in Charleston, Illinois
Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
1. Josetta Brooks, Memphis 8.84
2. Leslie Murillo, SIUC 8.87
3. Sheena Ohlig, Memphis 8.88
4. Kerryann Robinson, Lincoln 9.12
5. Valerie Simmons, SIUE 9.17
6. Asaki Carr, SIUE 9.17
7. Megan Garrity, EIU 9.21
8. Shannon McDougall, EIU 9.35
9. Holly Hardy, Wallace State 9.41
10. Brittany Reeves, SIUE 9.46
11. Maleah White, SIUC 9.54

Preliminary Heat 1
1. Brittnay Reeves, SIUE 9.03
2. Josetta Brooks, Memphis 9.10
3. Kerryann Robinson, Lincoln 9.14
4. Asaki Carr, SIUE 9.23
5. Shannon McDougall, EIU 9.34
6. Maleah White, SIUC 9.65
7. Shannon Calvert, Bradley 10.09
8. Julia Scherer, SIUE 11.16

Preliminary Heat 2
1. Sheena Ohlig, Memphis 8.89
2. Leslie Murillo, SIUC 8.98
3. Megan Garrity, EIU 9.09
4. Valerie Simmons, SIUE 9.10
5. Holly Hardy, Wallace State 9.41
6. Brittney Hourd, ISU 9.66
7. Frannie Epps, ISU 10.27

Women's 60 Meter Dash Finals
1. Halimat Isamilia, McKendree 7.53
2. Kelsey Toyssaint, SIUC 7.58
3. Lyn Cox, ISU 7.58
4. Rosmary Okafor, McKendree 7.61
5. Keena Gibson, Memphis-open 7.61
6. Kyra Lobbins, EIU 7.65
7. Anna Lovell, ISU 7.66
8. Chanel Dunn, Memphis 7.67
9. Alicia Harris, EIU 7.69
10. Lian Lucas, ISU 7.69
11. Cherise Devers, ISU 7.75
12. Sherlenie Green, SIUC 7.75
13. Andrea Norris, SIUC 7.80
14. Tairsha Sawyer, SIUE 7.86
15. Josetta Brooks, Memphis 7.93
16. Brittany Reeves, SIUE 8.03

Preliminary Heat 1
1. Keena Gibson, Memphis-open 7.67
2. Cherise Devers, ISU 7.76
3. Andrea Norris, SIUC 7.88
4. Josetta Brooks, Memphis 7.98
5. Michelle Patton, Harris-Stowe 8.11
6. Sheena Ohlig, Memphis 8.13

Preliminary Heat 2
1. Kyra Lobbins, EIU 7.66
2. Alicia Harris, EIU 7.66
3. Halimat Isamilia, McKendree 7.67
4. Anna Lovell, ISU 7.68
5. Christal Waters, McKendree 8.33

Preliminary Heat 3
1. Sherlenie Green, SIUC 7.82
2. Tairsha Sawyer, SIUE 7.86
3. Karen Robinson, Lincoln 8.03
4. Melissa Clarke, ISU 8.22
5. Velvet McElroy, FVOpen 8.42
6. Simmy George, Lincoln DNS

Preliminary Heat 4
1. Lyn Cox, ISU 7.64
2. Lian Lucas, ISU 7.70
3. Brittany Reeves, SIUE 7.90
4. LaShunde Flake, Memphis 7.99
5. Megan Garrity, EIU 8.41
6. Rachel Redenius, Bradley 8.50

Preliminary Heat 5
1. Rosmary Okafor, McKendree 7.59
2. Kelsey Toyssaint, SIUC 7.60
3. Chanel Dunn, Memphis 7.75
4. Christine Butler, SIUE 8.05

Women's 200 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1. Kyra Lobbins, EIU 24.70
2. Rosmary Okafor, McKendree 24.94
3. Alicia Harris, EIU 25.13
4. Keena Gibson, Memphis-open 25.29
5. Halimat Isamilia, McKendree 25.35
6. Tairsha Sawyer, SIUE 25.59
7. Anna Lovell, ISU 25.61
8. SueAnn Bowen, Memphis 25.74
9. Chanel Dunn, Memphis 25.81
10. April Heath, SIUC 26.03
11. Marquita Vines, SIUC 26.32
12. Melissa Clarke, ISU 26.69
13. Jenny Jaquez, SIUE 26.79
14. Brittnay Reeves, SIUE 26.86
15. Shannon McDougall, EIU 26.96
16. Nicole Bonner, FVOpen 27.01
17. LaShunde Flake, Memphis 27.06
18. Tiffany Mack, Bradley 27.09
19. Kerryann Robinson, Lincoln 27.49
20. Ebone Ashford, EIU 27.54
21. Michelle Patton, Harris-Stowe 21 28.37
22. Velvet McElroy, FVOpen 28.73
23. Caryn Hinkson, Bradley 31.99

Women's 400 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1. Rosmary Okafor, McKendree 56.58
2. Jessica Levy, SIUE 57.14
3. Halimat Isamilia, McKendree 57.14
4. Lileith Simms, Lincoln 57.26
5. Melishia Spencer, Lincoln 57.34
6. Cherise Devers, ISU 57.45
7. Marlene Smith, Lincoln 57.48
8. Kelly Marshall, Lincoln 59.01
9. SueAnn Bowen, Memphis 59.08
10. Nikita McCree, Lincoln 59.14
11. Lyn Cox, ISU 1:00.48
12. Julia Scherer, SIUE 1:00.60
13. Asaki Carr, SIUE 1:02.23
14. Moya Thompson, Lincoln 1:03.04
15. Megan Patchin, EIU 1:03.77
16. Maya Monitto-Webber, Bradley 1:04.27
17. Ashley Stewart, Memphis 1:05.71
18. Ebone Ashford, EIU 1:05.92
19. Myla Bradford, EIU 1:06.24
20. Zsafi Nagy, Memphis 1:06.73
21. Carli Murphy, Bradley 21 1:08.47

Women's 600 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1. Tiffany Mack, Bradley 1:40.76
2. Iantha Burke, McKendree 1:41.93
3. Frannie Epps, ISU 2:13.76

Women's 800 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
1. LeeAnn Lomax, SIUE 2:18.75
2. Sarah Westrick, Bradley 2:18.84
3. Amy LeJeune, EIU 2:23.26
4. Sheree Ledwell, SIUC 2:23.44
5. Whitney Beals, ISU 2:25.10
6. Jennifer Wilson, SIUE 2:28.09
7. Nicole Flounders, EIU 2:29.08
8. Shane Evans, EIU 2:31.01
9. Bekah Aavang, Bradley 2:36.12
10. Heather Woolls, Memphis 2:52.25
11. Karin Brooks, Memphis 2:57.27
Brittney Hourd, ISU DNS
Megan Edsell, CLUB DNS
Elizabeth Smith, CLUB DNS
Keisha Merri-Weather, CLUB DNS

Women's Mile Run Timed-Section Finals
1. Nessa Paul, Lincoln 5:07.29
2. Rebecca McMahon, Memphis 5:11.19
3. Sarah Selby, EIU 5:14.22
4. Diana Ainsley, ISU 5:15.26
5. MaryClaire Dake, Memphis 5:25.45
6. Mary Witte, SIUE 5:26.81
7. Marcia Backstrom, Bradley 5:28.61
8. Katie Dzielski, EIU 5:30.62
9. Jenny Melville, Bradley 5:31.93
10. Liz Callham, ISU 5:33.10
11. Bekah Aavang, Bradley 5:35.78
12. Kelly Flounders, SIUE 5:39.21
13. Kristen Chandler, EIU 5:42.53
14. Heather Zipparro, SIUE 5:50.20
15. Kimberly McVeigh, Memphis 5:51.34
16. Jessica Jones, McKendree 6:13.94

Women's 3000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
1. Kirsten Bosnak, EIU 11:31.28
2. Brittany Whitelock, SIUC 11:58.60
3. Kimberly McVeigh, Memphis DNS

Women's Distance Medley Relay Timed-Section Finals
1. Southern Indiana 12:04.07
2. Lincoln 12:08.95
3. SIUE 12:30.46
4. EIU 12:55.24

Women's 4x400m Relay Timed-Section Finals
1. SIUE 3:50.33
2. LINCOLN 3:50.44
3. EIU 4:04.57
MCKENDREE DNS

Women's Long Jump
1. Christal Waters, McKendree '10.50" (5.75m)
2. Ronesha Franklin, EIU '06.00" (5.64m)
3. Aganiska Jankowska, McKendree '02.50" (5.55m)
4. Christine Butler, SIUE '01.50" (5.52m)
5. Dominique Bolden, ISU '03.00" (4.95m)

Women's Triple Jump
1. Aganiska Jankowska, McKendree 39'03.25" (11.97m)
2. Ronesha Franklin, EIU 39'01.25" (11.92m)
3. Kerryann Robinson, Lincoln 38'11.75" (11.88m)
4. Christal Waters, McKendree 38'09.00" (11.81m)
5. Dominique Bolden, ISU 35'08.50" (10.88m)
6. Erin Kutcosky, S.Indiana 34'08.50" (10.58m)

Women's 20lb Weight Throw
1. Amarachi Ukatan, SIUC 68'04.25" (20.83m)
2. Venisha Williams, SIUC 62'06.75" (19.07m)
3. Brittany Riley, SIUC 55'00.25" (16.77m)
4. Janine Batchelor, SIUC 54'01.00" (16.48m)
5. Jackee Brannan, Bradley 53'09.25" (16.39m)
6. Callie Glover, SIUE 52'10.25" (16.11m)
7. Jennifer Jenkins, Bradley 52'04.00" (15.95m)
8. Adrianne Leschewski, EIU 50'08.25" (15.45m)
9. Robyn Harris, EIU 48'09.50" (14.87m)
10. Lindsey DeFevers, SIUE 48'07.25" (14.81m)
11. Holly Noller, SIUE 47'07.25" (14.51m)
12. Georgia Griffin, EIU 47'02.25" (14.38m)
13. Kim Martin, Bradley 46'10.75" (14.29m)
14. Rachel Nelson, SIUE 44'02.75" (13.48m)

Women's Shot Put
1. Amarachi Ukatan, SIUC 53'05.50" (16.29m)
2. Kenitra Woods, Open 51'00.00" (15.54m)
3. Katy Ritten, SIUC 50'08.75" (15.46m)
4. Megan Cenkush, SIUC 47'07.00" (14.50m)
5. Danielle Lawary, Open 45'11.25" (14.00m)
6. Dionne Wright, McKendree 45'06.50" (13.88m)
7. Jackee Brannan, Bradley 44'03.50" (13.50m)
8. Brittany Riley, SIUC 42'11.00" (13.08m)
9. Callie Glover, SIUE 42'09.75" (13.05m)
10. Erin Stein, EIU 42'09.50" (13.04m)
11. Holly Noller, SIUE 42'06.75" (12.97m)
12. Lindsey DeFevers, SIUE 41'09.75" (12.74m)
13. Kitari Key, Lincoln 40'11.50" (12.48m)
14. Sarah McKay, Bradley 40'09.50" (12.43m)
15. Janine Zylinski, ISU 40'02.00" (12.24m)
16. Adrianne Leschewski, EIU 39'05.75" (12.03m)
17. Robyn Harris, EIU 38'10.25" (11.84m)
18. Kim Martin, Bradley 37'11.50" (11.57m)
19. Rachel Nelson, SIUE 37'10.50" (11.54m)
20. Jeanette Smith, Wallace State 37'06.00" (11.43m)
21. Amy Crider, McKendree 35'07.75" (10.86m)
22. Georgia Griffin, EIU 32'04.25" (9.86m)
23. Brittney Hourd, ISU 31'11.50" (9.74m)
24. Stephanie Brown, Flo Valley 30'08.50" (9.36m)
25. Katie Strack, ISU 30'01.50" (9.18m)

Women's Pole Vault
1. Mary Wood, EIU 12'00.50" (3.67m)
2. Ashley Tanshaw, Illinois 12'00.50" (3.67m)
3. Amanda Pintaro, Illinois 11'06.50" (3.52m)
4. Nicolene Galas, EIU 11'00.75" (3.37m)
5. Courtney Clevenger, EIU 10'00.75" (3.07m)
6. Marcia Johnson, ISU 10'00.75" (3.07m)
7. April Malone, EIU 09'01.00" (2.77m)

Women's High Jump
1. Denise Jones, EIU 5'04.50" (1.64m)
2. Deb Hasik, EIU 5'04.50" (1.64m)
2. Nicole Bonner, FVOpen 5'04.50" (1.64m)
4. Katie Fesler, SIUC 5'02.50" (1.59m)
4. Brittney Hourd, ISU 5'02.50" (1.59m)
4. Stacy Prodehl, EIU 4'10.50" (1.49m)