BIG BLUE CLASSIC
April 8-9, 2005 at Charleston, Ill.

Includes Name, Year, School, Place, Mark

Women's Javelin
Shernelle Nicholls (FR), Missouri Baptist** 1 147'10" (45.07m)
Holly Noller (JR), SI Edwardsville* 2 129'11" (39.60m)
Denise Jones, Unattached * 3 121'09" (37.12m)
Melyssa Reinhardt (SR), Indiana State 4 119'04" (36.38m)
Sarah McKay (SR), Bradley 5 115'11" (35.33m)
Anna Lovell (FR), Illinois State 6 115'10" (35.31m)
Dana Miller (FR), Missouri Baptist** 7 115'05" (35.18m)
Libby Bedoe (SO), Western Illinois 8 104'10" (31.96m)
Lisa Barrett (FR), Indiana State 9 100'08" (30.68m)
Robyn Harris (FR), Eastern Illinois 10 099'05" (30.31m)
Lindsey DeFevers (SO), SI Edwardsville* 11 092'11" (28.33m)
Amy Zaffino (FR), Western Illinois 12 083'03" (25.39m)
Jennifer Jenkins (SO), Bradley 13 076'01.75" (23.21m)
Katie Strack (FR), Illinois State 14 073'02.00" (22.30m)
Alexis Minesinger (SO), Danville* 15 048'01.75" (14.67m)
Women's Hammer
Shelaine Larson (SR), Ohio State 1 186'05" (56.82m)
Tiffany Davis (SR), Ohio State 2 185'09" (56.61m)
Katy Houser (SR), Ohio State 3 169'04" (51.62m)
Andrea Engelmann (SR), Marquette 4 166'06" (50.75m)
Callie Glover (SO), SI Edwardsville* 5 160'06" (48.93m)
Ebony White (JR), Indiana State 6 158'03" (48.24m)
Ashley Reem, Ohio State 7 156'10" (47.80m)
Jennifer Jenkins (SO), Bradley 8 154'00" (46.95m)
Holly Noller (JR), SI Edwardsville* 9 149'02" (45.48m)
Diane Haluczak (SR), Western Illinois 10 148'03" (45.19m)
Georgia Griffin (SR), Eastern Illinoi 11 147'02" (44.86m)
Jessica Ehlen (FR), Marquette 12 145'11" (44.49m)
Jackee Brannan (SR), Bradley 13 144'00" (43.90m)
Lindsey DeFevers (SO), SI Edwardsville* 14 143'09" (43.81m)
Kim Martin (SO), Bradley 15 143'05" (43.71m)
Amy Zaffino (FR), Western Illinois 16 131'00" (39.93m)
Erin Stein (SO), Eastern Illinois 17 129'11" (39.59m)
Taylor Carbaugh (JR), Illinois State 18 121'06" (37.03m)
Janine Zylinski (FR), Illinois State 19 113'05" (34.58m)
Hilleary Wilkins (SO), Danville* 20 102'03" (31.18m)
Women's 4x800m Relay
MARQUETTE 1 9:08.23
UW-MILWAUKEE 2 9:13.60
INDIANA STATE 3 9:21.88
MISSOURI BAPTIST** 4 9:32.65
EASTERN ILLINOIS 5 9:42.09
EIU - B* 6 10:08.16
Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Timed-Section
Theresa Emond (JR), Marquette 1 11:08.45
Sarah Swain (SR), Western Illinois 2 11:13.12
Tara Hinke (JR), Marquette 3 11:30.14
Mary Witte (SR), SI Edwardsville* 4 12:20.14
Stephanie Abram (FR), Western Illinois 5 12:21.35
Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
Myra Bess (SO), Indiana State 1 1:03.19
Valerie Simmons (SO), SI Edwardsville* 2 1:04.04
Jenny Jaquez (SR), SI Edwardsville* 3 1:04.38
Malea Firestone (SO), Indiana State 4 1:05.19
Tara Jetter (SR), Western Illinois 5 1:06.27
Julia Scherer (SO), SI Edwardsville* 6 1:06.64
Taryn Cozine (SO), UW-Milwaukee 7 1:06.87
Lauren Chmielewski (SO), Marquette 8 1:06.95
Anna Lovell (FR), Illinois State 9 1:08.04
Natalee Dyke (FR), Missouri Baptist** 10 1:08.53
Hillary Palumbo (SO), Western Illinois 11 1:09.94
Amy Sunby (SO), UW-Milwaukee 12 1:09.97
Megan Garrity (JR), Eastern Illinois 13 1:14.02
Women's 10,000 Meter Run Finals
Susanna Emond (JR), Marquette 1 36:46.59
Allison Sauer (JR), Marquette 2 37:44.02
Angie Huebner (FR), UW-Milwaukee 3 38:15.03
Darcy Pavlik (JR), Western Illinois 4 40:33.67
Erin Magargee (FR), UW-Milwaukee 5 40:50.65
Maggie Seed (SO), UW-Milwaukee 6 41:26.95
Courney Zueck (SR), Western Illinois 7 42:08.39
Betsy Hall (SO), SI Edwardsville* 8 43:54.83

Women's 5000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
Jessica Crowder (SR), Indiana State 1 16:53.28
Jodi Jakubek (JR), Marquette 2 17:33.24
Betsy McDonald (JR), Illinois State 3 17:35.56
Beth Whalen (FR), Western Illinois 4 17:39.51
Shannon Oster (SO), Marquette 5 17:55.45
Sara Covert (SO), Loyola Chicago 6 18:02.69
Suzanne Turner (FR), Illinois State 7 18:09.35
Amanda Schutte (SR), Eastern Illinois 8 18:12.70
Chandel Ray, Western Illinois 9 18:29.70
Christine Wampach (SR), UW-Milwaukee 10 18:35.54
Nessa Paul (SO), Lincoln** 11 18:43.12
Amber Bucci (SR), Indiana State 12 19:03.66
Rebekah Brunner (JR), Western Illinois 13 19:36.20
Melissa Jay (FR), Western Illinois 14 19:39.01
Deb Tygrett (SR), Eastern Illinois 15 19:45.23
Shay Hyland (SO), Danville* 16 19:51.36
Andrea Fiorino (SO), Danville* 17 20:16.56
Megan Balas, Unattached * 18 20:19.65
Kiersten Ludvigson (FR), UW-Milwaukee 19 20:33.42
Alicia Fiorino (SO), Danville* 20 20:43.77
Amanda White (JR), SI Edwardsville* 21 20:48.87

Women's 100/110m. Hurdles Finals
Nikkisha Maynard (SR), Lincoln** 1 14.16
Asaki Carr (FR), SI Edwardsville* 2 14.66
Kerry-ann Robinson (SO), Lincoln** 3 14.87
Megan Garrity (JR), Eastern Illinois 4 15.14
Valerie Simmons (SO), SI Edwardsville* 5 15.39
Lucky Denenga (SR), Marquette 6 15.73
Tara Jetter (SR), Western Illinois 7 15.88
Latwana Rudolph (FR), Lincoln** 8 16.54
Preliminary Heat 1
Asaki Carr (FR), SI Edwardsville* 1 14.71
Myra Bess (SO), Indiana State 2 14.84
Latwana Rudolph (FR), Lincoln** 3 16.09
Malea Firestone (SO), Indiana State 4 17.22
Tara Zook (FR), Danville* 5 18.02
Preliminary Heat 2
Kerry-ann Robinson (SO), Lincoln** 1 14.90
Valerie Simmons (SO), SI Edwardsville* 2 15.32
Shannon Calvert (SO), Bradley 3 17.04
Preliminary Heat 3
Nikkisha Maynard (SR), Lincoln** 1 14.36
Megan Garrity (JR), Eastern Illinois 2 15.27
Lucky Denenga (SR), Marquette 3 15.50
Tara Jetter (SR), Western Illinois 4 16.29
Keya White, Unattached * 4 16.29
Velvet McElory (FR), Florrisant Valley* 6 16.96
Libby Bedoe (SO), Western Illinois 7 17.46
Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Cherise Devers (JR), Illinois State 1 11.93
Lyn Cox (JR), Illinois State 2 11.94
Audra Bark (JR), Western Illinois 3 12.10
Kyra Lobbins (FR), Eastern Illinois 4 12.23
Lindsey Arnold (SR), Illinois State 5 12.28
Timeka Walker (SO), UW-Milwaukee 6 12.33
Carla Thomas (FR), Lincoln** 7 12.37
Karen Robinson (SO), Lincoln** 8 12.39
Niobra Peterson (FR), Bradley 9 12.40
Preliminary Heat 1
Lyn Cox (JR), Illinois State 1 11.98
Kyra Lobbins (FR), Eastern Illinois 2 12.18
Janae Bridges (JR), Indiana State 3 12.46
KaSheena Green (JR), Indiana State 4 12.47
Marcia Roundtree (JR), UW-Milwaukee 5 12.78
Preliminary Heat 2
Carla Thomas (FR), Lincoln** 1 12.23
Karen Robinson (SO), Lincoln** 2 12.32
Niobra Peterson (FR), Bradley 3 12.33
Lindsey Arnold (SR), Illinois State 4 12.37
Beth Michael (JR), Western Illinois 5 12.90
Maya Monitto-Webber (SO), Bradley 6 12.99
Preliminary Heat 3
Audra Bark (JR), Western Illinois 1 12.12
Timeka Walker (SO), UW-Milwaukee 2 12.25
Iris Perez (JR), UW-Milwaukee 3 12.52
Rachel Baldwin (FR), Missouri Baptist** 4 12.56
Rachel Redenius (FR), Bradley 5 12.85
Dichell Kelly-White (FR), Missouri Baptist** 6 12.90
Preliminary Heat 4
Cherise Devers (JR), Illinois State 1 12.10
Cara Neill (SO), Western Illinois 2 12.42
Crystal Winfrey (FR), Indiana State 3 12.54
Andrea Bonner, Western Illinois 4 12.81
Pristina Jones, Indiana Invaders* 5 12.86
Ebone Ashford (FR), Eastern Illinois 6 13.00

Women's 200 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
Nicheshia Anderson (FR), Missouri Baptist* 1 23.85
Alicia Harris (SR), Eastern Illinois 2 24.64
Kyra Lobbins (FR), Eastern Illinois 3 24.66
Audra Bark (JR), Western Illinois 4 24.90
Carla Thomas (FR), Lincoln* 5 25.09
Cara Neill (SO), Western Illinois 6 25.11
Devon Williams (FR), Illinois State 7 25.20
Timeka Walker (SO), UW-Milwaukee 8 25.26
Niobra Peterson (FR), Bradley 9 25.61
Iris Perez (JR), UW-Milwaukee 10 25.77
Crystal Winfrey (FR), Indiana State 11 25.78
Melissa Clarke (FR), Illinois State 12 25.94
Shavon Shegog (JR), SI Edwardsville 13 26.00
Rachel Baldwin (FR), Missouri Baptist* 14 26.10
KaSheena Green (JR), Indiana State 15 26.13
Sara VanderLoop (SR), UW-Milwaukee 16 26.29
Andrea Bonner, Western Illinois 17 26.37
Brenda Austin (SO), Lincoln* 18 26.40
Tiffany Mack (SR), Bradley 19 26.45
Rachel Redenius (FR), Bradley 20 26.69
Ebone Ashford (FR), Eastern Illinois 21 26.75
Amy Sunby (SO), UW-Milwaukee 22 26.81
Velvet McElory (FR), Florrisant Valley 23 27.04
Lauren Chmielewski (SO), Marquette 24 27.30
Latwana Rudolph (FR), Lincoln* 25 27.33
Women's 400 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
Nicheshia Anderson (FR), Missouri 1 54.47
Women's 400 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
Nicheshia Anderson (FR), Missouri Baptist** 1 54.47
Alicia Harris (SR), Eastern Illinois 2 54.95
Marlene Smith (JR), Lincoln** 3 56.07
Lian Lucas (JR), Illinois State 4 56.49
Julia Scherer (SO), SI Edwardsville* 5 57.48
Amy Dian (SR), Illinois State 6 57.54
Shannon Buttchen (FR), UW-Milwaukee 7 58.32
Kristin Gabel (SR), Western Illinois 8 58.36
Kyndra Curtin (FR), Illinois State 9 58.54
Brenda Austin (SO), Lincoln** 10 58.74
Tiffany Mack (SR), Bradley 11 58.90
Jenny Jaquez (SR), SI Edwardsville* 12 59.01
Natalee Dyke (FR), Missouri Baptist** 13 59.08
Kristina Malin (SO), Marquette 14 59.11
Charminique Ray (FR), Missouri Baptist** 15 59.21
Valerie Simmons (SO), SI Edwardsville* 16 59.37
Tasha Morgan (FR), Lincoln** 17 59.58
Dana Griffin (FR), Lincoln* College* 18 59.70
Hillary Palumbo (SO), Western Illinois 19 1:00.05
Amber Perri (JR), UW-Milwaukee 20 1:00.08
Samantha McClendon (FR), Indiana State 21 1:00.50
Megan Patchin (FR), Eastern Illinois 22 1:00.95
Myla Bradford (FR), Eastern Illinois 23 1:02.45
Julia Schurr (FR), Bradley 24 1:04.74
Tia Ewing, Florrisant Valley* 25 1:06.14
Devona Thomas (FR), Indiana State 26 1:06.42
Sierra Atwood (FR), Danville* 27 1:08.19

Women's 800 Meter Run Finals
Sheena Gooding, Unattached * 1 2:07.30
Mellisha Spencer (SO), Lincoln** 2 2:11.26
Kelly Marshall (JR), Lincoln** 3 2:11.63
Maresia Pencil (FR), Missouri Baptist** 4 2:13.01
Michaela Courtney (JR), Marquette 5 2:13.57
Carol Linneweber (SR), Indiana State 6 2:14.69
Kimetha Williams (JR), SI Edwardsville* 7 2:17.42
Whitney Beals (FR), Illinois State 8 2:17.43
Nicola Smith (FR), Missouri Baptist** 9 2:18.20
Ashley Taflinger (SR), Indiana State 10 2:18.48
Mary Scott (FR), Western Illinois 11 2:18.74
Nina Hoppenjan (SO), Marquette 12 2:18.80
Sarah Swain (SR), Western Illinois 13 2:19.01
LeeAnn Lomax (SR), SI Edwardsville* 14 2:19.22
Amy LeJeune (FR), Eastern Illinois 15 2:19.52
Diana Ainsley (SR), Illinois State 16 2:19.81
Asaki Carr (FR), SI Edwardsville* 17 2:22.07
Bekah Aavang (FR), Bradley 18 2:22.10
Sarah Selby (SO), Eastern Illinois 19 2:22.17
Christen Carducci (SR), SI Edwardsville* 20 2:22.72
Leah Smith (SR), Illinois State 21 2:23.73
Kris Gasser (FR), UW-Milwaukee 22 2:23.78
Margaret Reyling (JR), Indiana State 23 2:27.10
Kelly Flounders (FR), SI Edwardsville* 24 2:28.00
Shane Evans (SO), Eastern Illinois 25 2:31.38
Natalie Bell (SO), Danville* 26 2:34.45
Nicholle Bendickson (FR), Danville* 27 2:38.35
Anita Swift (FR), Lincoln* College* 28 2:44.22
Alison Slabach, Unattached * 29 2:56.10

Women's 1500 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
Cassie Peller (FR), Marquette 1 4:31.61
Brianna Dahm (SR), Marquette 2 4:33.15
Kelly Marshall (JR), Lincoln** 3 4:37.46
Laura Kennedy (SR), Illinois State 4 4:37.69
Laura Engle (SO), Indiana State 5 4:37.72
Mellisha Spencer (SO), Lincoln** 6 4:43.64
Nicole Flounders (SO), Eastern Illinois 7 4:43.86
Kaitlyn Chambers (FR), Marquette 8 4:44.32
Heather Stembridge (FR), Indiana State 9 4:45.33
LeeAnn Lomax (SR), SI Edwardsville* 10 4:45.96
Christen Carducci (SR), SI Edwardsville* 11 4:46.02
Women's 1500 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
Cassie Peller (FR), Marquette 1 4:31.61
Brianna Dahm (SR), Marquette 2 4:33.15
Kelly Marshall (JR), Lincoln** 3 4:37.46
Laura Kennedy (SR), Illinois State 4 4:37.69
Laura Engle (SO), Indiana State 5 4:37.72
Mellisha Spencer (SO), Lincoln** 6 4:43.64
Nicole Flounders (SO), Eastern Illinois 7 4:43.86
Kaitlyn Chambers (FR), Marquette 8 4:44.32
Heather Stembridge (FR), Indiana State 9 4:45.33
LeeAnn Lomax (SR), SI Edwardsville* 10 4:45.96
Christen Carducci (SR), SI Edwardsville* 11 4:46.02
Nessa Paul (SO), Lincoln** 12 4:46.81
Sarah Selby (SO), Eastern Illinois 13 4:47.88
Katie Anderson (JR), UW-Milwaukee 14 4:48.23
Dani Prince (SO), Indiana State 15 4:48.27
Diana Ainsley (SR), Illinois State 16 4:50.08
Jaylee Carr (JR), Eastern Illinois 17 4:54.33
Griffin McNulty (JR), UW-Milwaukee 18 4:54.58
Leah Smith (SR), Illinois State 19 4:56.04
Kim Archer (Fr), Eastern Illinois 20 4:58.06
Amanda Schutte (SR), Eastern Illinois 21 4:59.27
Mallory Fellers (FR), Eastern Illinoi 22 4:59.58
Stephanie Abram (FR), Western Illinois 23 4:59.67
Ainslie Schultz (FR), Bradley 24 5:05.79
Kelly Flounders (FR), SI Edwardsville* 25 5:11.17
Angie Simone (SR), Eastern Illinois 26 5:12.18
Marcia Backstrom (SO), Bradley 27 5:13.40
Rachel Furman (SR), Bradley 28 5:17.53
Kristin Chandler (SO), Eastern Illinois 29 5:19.62
Natalie Bell (SO), Danville* 30 5:28.29
Nicholle Bendickson (FR), Danville* 31 5:40.90
Jazzii Echols (FR), Lincoln* College* 32 6:00.85
Women's 4x100 Relay Finals
ILLINOIS STATE 1 45.20
EASTERN ILLINOIS 2 46.64
UW-MILWAUKEE 3 47.56
WESTERN ILLINOIS 4 48.00
INDIANA STATE 5 48.01
SI EDWARDSVILLE* 6 48.05
MARQUETTE 7 48.34
MISSOURI BAPTIST** 8 48.89

Women's 4x400m Relay Finals (Metric)
ILLINOIS STATE 1 3:43.48
LINCOLN** 2 3:46.75
UW-MILWAUKEE 3 3:50.81
WESTERN ILLINOIS 4 3:52.69
EASTERN ILLINOIS 5 3:55.53
INDIANA STATE 6 3:56.43
MISSOURI BAPTIST** 7 3:57.44
MARQUETTE 8 4:00.17
SI EDWARDSVILLE* 9 4:06.38
DANVILLE* 10 4:32.20
Women's Long Jump
Nikkisha Maynard (SR), Lincoln** 1 19'05.50" (5.93m)
Pristina Jones, Indiana Invaders** 2 18'06.00" (5.64m)
Samantha McClendon (FR), Indiana State 3 18'01.75" (5.53m)
Ronesha Franklin (SO), Eastern Illinois 4 18'01.50" (5.52m)
Joy VanLannen (FR), UW-Milwaukee 5 17'06.00" (5.33m)
Melissa Buback (SR), Indiana State 6 16'11.25" (5.16m)
Brittney Hourd (JR), Illinois State 7 16'10.75" (5.15m)
Ashley Yancy (FR), Western Illinois 8 16'08.50" (5.09m)
Heather Wetzel (FR), Western Illinois 9 16'05.25" (5.01m)
Nicole Marczewski (SO), Eastern Illinois 10 16'05.00" (5.00m)
KaSheena Green (JR), Indiana State 11 16'03.00" (4.95m)
Ashley Harris (FR), Missouri Baptist** 12 16'02.50" (4.94m)
Dominique Bolden (FR), Illinois State 13 16'01.00" (4.90m)
Christina Flowers (SO), Marquette 14 15'09.75" (4.82m)
Denise Jones, Unattached * 15 15'09.50" (4.81m)
Maya Monitto-Webber (SO), Bradley 16 15'00.50" (4.58m)
Scarlett Lemons (FR), Missouri Baptist** 17 12'11.50" (3.95m)
Stephanie Nisbett, Olympic Dev. Team** 18 16'05.25"
Women's Discus Finals
Shelaine Larson (SR), Ohio State 1 149'10" (45.66m)
Adrianne Leschewski (SR), Eastern Illinois 2 142'08" (43.50m)
Shernelle Nicholls (FR), Missouri Baptist** 3 140'10" (42.94m)
Janine Zylinski (FR), Illinois State 4 135'09" (41.37m)
Jessica Ehlen (FR), Marquette 5 135'07" (41.34m)
Lindsey DeFevers (SO), SI Edwardsville* 6 135'07" (41.33m)
Felicia Price (SR), Indiana State 7 133'03" (40.63m)
Elfreda Reid (SR), Lincoln** 8 131'01" (39.95m)
Callie Glover (SO), SI Edwardsville* 9 129'07" (39.50m)
Katari Key, Lincoln** 10 125'08" (38.30m)
Amy Zaffino (FR), Western Illinois 11 124'10" (38.05m)
Taylor Carbaugh (JR), Illinois State 12 124'06" (37.94m)
Katy Houser (SR), Ohio State 13 123'03" (37.58m)
Georgia Griffin (SR), Eastern Illinoi 14 121'08" (37.08m)
Women's Discus Finals
Shelaine Larson (SR), Ohio State 1 149'10" (45.66m)
Adrianne Leschewski (SR), Eastern Illinois 2 142'08" (43.50m)
Shernelle Nicholls (FR), Missouri Baptist** 3 140'10" (42.94m)
Janine Zylinski (FR), Illinois State 4 135'09" (41.37m)
Jessica Ehlen (FR), Marquette 5 135'07" (41.34m)
Lindsey DeFevers (SO), SI Edwardsville* 6 135'07" (41.33m)
Felicia Price (SR), Indiana State 7 133'03" (40.63m)
Elfreda Reid (SR), Lincoln** 8 131'01" (39.95m)
Callie Glover (SO), SI Edwardsville* 9 129'07" (39.50m)
Katari Key, Lincoln** 10 125'08" (38.30m)
Amy Zaffino (FR), Western Illinois 11 124'10" (38.05m)
Taylor Carbaugh (JR), Illinois State 12 124'06" (37.94m)
Katy Houser (SR), Ohio State 13 123'03" (37.58m)
Georgia Griffin (SR), Eastern Illinoi 14 121'08" (37.08m)
Holly Noller (JR), SI Edwardsville* 15 119'00" (36.28m)
Jackee Brannan (SR), Bradley 16 117'02" (35.72m)
Tiffany Davis (SR), Ohio State 17 109'11" (33.50m)
Hilleary Wilkins (SO), Danville* 18 109'09" (33.46m)
Erin Stein (SO), Eastern Illinois 19 107'11" (32.89m)
Stephanie Brown (SO), Florrisant Valley* 20 097'05" (29.69m)
Kim Martin (SO), Bradley 21 135'07"
Women's Pole Vault
Mary Wood, Eastern Illinois 1 11'11.75" (3.65m)
Stephanie Ray (JR), UW-Milwaukee 2 11'05.75" (3.50m)
Nicolene Galas (SO), Eastern Illinois 3 11'05.75" (3.50m)
Kristin Stoniecki (FR), Marquette 4 11'05.75" (3.50m)
Joy VanLannen (FR), UW-Milwaukee 4 11'05.75" (3.50m)
Toni Bathurst (SO), open* 6 10'11.75" (3.35m)
Katie Pickford (SO), Western Illinois 7 10'11.75" (3.35m)
Tori Gaumer (SR), Illinois State 8 10'06.00" (3.20m)
Marcia Johnson (FR), Illinois State 9 10'06.00" (3.20m)
Nadia Wendlandt (SR), Illinois State 10 10'06.00" (3.20m)
Randi Stephens (SO), Indiana State 11 10'00.00" (3.05m)
Courtney Clevenger (FR), Eastern Illinois 12 10'00.00" (3.05m)
Amanda Finch (SO), Indiana State 13 09'06.25" (2.90m)
Megan Lewandowski (FR), Eastern Illinois 14 09'00.25" (2.75m)
Women's High Jump
Melyssa Reinhardt (SR), Indiana State 1 5'08.75" (1.75m)
Denise Jones, Unattached * 2 5'05.00" (1.65m)
Santia Spight (SO), Indiana State 3 5'05.00" (1.65m)
Deb Hasik (SO), Eastern Illinois 4 5'03.00" (1.60m)
Kerry-ann Robinson (SO), Lincoln** 5 5'03.00" (1.60m)
Erin Downes (JR), Western Illinois 6 5'03.00" (1.60m)
Shanel Johnson (JR), Indiana State 7 5'01.00" (1.55m)
Stacy Prodehl (FR), Eastern Illinois 8 4'11.00" (1.50m)

Women's Triple Jump
Wind: .70
Yolanda Wright (JR), Indiana State 1 41'05.75" (12.64m) .70
Ronesha Franklin (SO), Eastern Illinois 2 40'02.25" (12.25m) 1.07
Kerry-ann Robinson (SO), Lincoln** 3 38'08.25" (11.79m) 1.53
Nicole Marczewski (SO), Eastern Illinois 4 37'01.75" (11.32m) .99
Ashley Harris (FR), Missouri Baptist** 5 36'11.50" (11.26m) .89
Melissa Buback (SR), Indiana State 6 36'10.50" (11.24m) .68
Stephanie Ray (JR), UW-Milwaukee 7 36'01.25" (11.00m) .96
Dominique Bolden (FR), Illinois State 8 35'10.50" (10.93m) 1.37
Ashley Yancy (FR), Western Illinois 9 35'01.00" (10.69m) .67
Andrea Yancy (FR), Western Illinois 10 33'01.25" (10.09m) .63
Carli Murphy (FR), Bradley 11 32'10.50" (10.02m) .26
Tara Zook (FR), Danville* 12 31'03.75" (9.54m) .90
Women's Shot Put
Emily Leklem (SR), Marquette 1 47'02.25" (14.38m)
Elfreda Reid (SR), Lincoln** 2 47'01.75" (14.37m)
Jackee Brannan (SR), Bradley 3 45'01.50" (13.75m)
Janine Zylinski (FR), Illinois State 4 44'09.50" (13.65m)
Katari Key, Lincoln** 5 44'04.75" (13.53m)
Lindsey DeFevers (SO), SI Edwardsville* 6 42'11.00" (13.08m)
Holly Noller (JR), SI Edwardsville* 7 42'04.00" (12.90m)
Erin Stein (SO), Eastern Illinois 8 40'04.25" (12.30m)
Callie Glover (SO), SI Edwardsville* 9 40'02.00" (12.24m)
Ebony White (JR), Indiana State 10 39'07.25" (12.07m)
Kim Martin (SO), Bradley 11 38'08.25" (11.79m)
Sarah McKay (SR), Bradley 12 38'05.00" (11.71m)
Adrianne Leschewski (SR), Eastern Illinois 13 38'04.75" (11.70m)
Diane Haluczak (SR), Western Illinois 14 37'08.75" (11.50m)
Robyn Harris (FR), Eastern Illinois 15 36'07.00" (11.15m)
Jessica Ehlen (FR), Marquette 16 35'06.75" (10.84m)
Georgia Griffin (SR), Eastern Illinoi 17 35'00.50" (10.68m)
Stephanie Brown (SO), Florrisant Valley* 18 33'06.00" (10.21m)
Hilleary Wilkins (SO), Danville* 19 33'03.00" (10.13m)
Alexis Minesinger (SO), Danville* 20 25'11.00" (7.90m)
Tasha Thomas (FR), Lincoln** 21 21'08.75" (6.62m)