Licensed to TRXC Landscaping, Inc.     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2005 04:29 PM
                          Cougar Classic - 4/16/2005                           
                               Edwardsville, IL                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Whitney        FR Rolla                  5-06.00      1.67m   10  
  2 Crawford, Bethany         FR Greenville             5-00.00      1.52m    8  
  3 McElroy, Velvet           FR F.V.C.C.               4-08.00      1.42m    6  
 -- Fesler, Katie             SR Saluki Track          X5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Colleen            Wash U                   2.13m    6-11.75   10  
 -- Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen  FR Wash U                      NH            
 -- Otte, Cathy               JR Maryville               X2.58m    8-05.50 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Butler, Christine         FR SIU Edwardsville         5.38m  -0.4  17-07.75   10  
  2 Walker, Auburn            SR Rolla                    5.32m   1.6  17-05.50    8  
  3 McCall, Jamecia           FR Greenville               5.22m   1.0  17-01.50    6  
  4 Jacquez, Jenny            SR SIU Edwardsville         5.16m   0.4  16-11.25    5  
  5 Reeves, Brittany          SO SIU Edwardsville         4.92m   0.9  16-01.75    4  
  6 McElroy, Velvet           FR F.V.C.C.                 4.89m   1.3  16-00.50    3  
  7 Edgar, Jessica            FR Rolla                    4.82m   2.5  15-09.75    2  
  8 Simmons, Valerie          SO SIU Edwardsville         4.60m  -0.4  15-01.25    1  
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Butler, Christine         FR SIU Edwardsville        11.37m   1.2  37-03.75   10  
  2 Simmons, Valerie          SO SIU Edwardsville        10.92m   1.2  35-10.00    8  
 -- Jacquez, Jenny            SR SIU Edwardsville          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Smith, Leann              FR Greenville                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeFevers, Lindsey         SO SIU Edwardsville        40.86m     134-01   10  
  2 Niehaus, Christina        FR Greenville              38.16m     125-02    8  
  3 Noller, Holly             JR SIU Edwardsville        37.42m     122-09    6  
  4 Mowen, Missy              JR Greenville              37.38m     122-08    5  
  5 Kueny, Becca              SO Rolla                   37.32m     122-05    4  
  6 Martin, Delaina           SO Wash U                  35.82m     117-06    3  
  7 Heard, Allyson            FR Wash U                  34.30m     112-06    2  
  8 Glover, Callie            SO SIU Edwardsville        34.28m     112-06    1  
  9 Brown, Stephanie          SO F.V.C.C.                32.42m     106-04 
 10 Yu, Jen                   FR Wash U                  28.98m      95-01 
 11 Marcuson, Bobbie          FR Greenville              24.88m      81-07 
 12 Mullen, Kelly             SO Greenville              19.18m      62-11 
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noller, Holly             JR SIU Edwardsville        47.06m     154-05   10  
  2 Martin, Delaina           SO Wash U                  42.18m     138-05    8  
  3 DeFevers, Lindsey         SO SIU Edwardsville        40.98m     134-05    6  
  4 Smith, Ashley             SO Greenville              40.76m     133-09    5  
  5 Mowen, Missy              JR Greenville              39.46m     129-05    4  
  6 Woods, Heidi              SR Greenville              36.64m     120-02    3  
  7 Coppernoll, Jenn          SR Greenville              36.50m     119-09    2  
  8 Heard, Allyson            FR Wash U                  35.16m     115-04    1  
  9 Niehaus, Christina        FR Greenville              33.90m     111-03 
 10 Mullen, Kelly             SO Greenville              26.86m      88-01 
 -- Smith, Ashlee             JR Greenville                FOUL            
 -- Glover, Callie            SO SIU Edwardsville          FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noller, Holly             JR SIU Edwardsville        36.80m     120-09   10  
  2 Woods, Heidi              SR Greenville              33.80m     110-11    8  
  3 Boubour, Tiffany          FR Wash U                  30.32m      99-06    6  
  4 DeFevers, Lindsey         SO SIU Edwardsville        28.68m      94-01    5  
  5 Kuney, Becca              SO Rolla                   28.18m      92-05    4  
  6 Erickson, Kristi          SO Greenville              25.24m      82-10    3  
  7 Marcuson, Bobbie          FR Greenville              18.50m      60-08    2  
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeFevers, Lindsey         SO SIU Edwardsville        13.24m   43-05.25   10  
  2 Noller, Holly             JR SIU Edwardsville        12.81m   42-00.50    8  
  3 Mowen, Missy              JR Greenville              12.61m   41-04.50    6  
  4 Glover, Callie            SO SIU Edwardsville        12.40m   40-08.25    5  
  5 Niehaus, Christina        FR Greenville              11.62m   38-01.50    4  
  6 Martin, Delaina           SO Wash U                  11.54m   37-10.50    3  
  7 Heard, Allyson            FR Wash U                  10.96m   35-11.50    2  
  8 Brown, Stephanie          SO F.V.C.C.                10.13m   33-03.00    1  
  9 Erickson, Kristi          SO Greenville               9.07m   29-09.25 
 -- Smith, Ashley             SO Greenville                FOUL            
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siue  'A'                                             47.63    10  
  2 Greenville College  'A'                               48.32     8  
  3 Missouri-Rolla  'A'                                   49.43     6  
  4 Greenville College  'B'                               53.34     5  
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siue  'A'                                          10:17.02    10  
  2 Greenville College  'A'                            10:28.95     8  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hutchens, Hallie          SR Wash U                   14.76  -0.5   10  
  2 Simmons, Valerie          SO SIU Edwardsville         15.17  -0.5    8  
  3 Trempert, Amanda          JR Greenville               15.95  -0.5    6  
  4 Green, Lindsay            SO Greenville               16.99  -0.5    5  
  5 Reeves, Brittany          SO SIU Edwardsville         18.72  -0.5    4  
  6 Carr, Asaki               FR SIU Edwardsville         20.65  -0.5    3  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lomax, Lee Ann            SR SIU Edwardsville       4:43.32    10  
  2 Witte, Mary               SR SIU Edwardsville       5:03.67     8  
  3 Coyer, Laura              FR S.L.U.                 5:06.63     6  
  4 Sumrall, Abbie            FR S.L.U.                 5:18.18     5  
  5 Aschim, Natalie           SO SIU Edwardsville       5:38.02     4  
  6 Oliver, Molly             SO S.L.U.                 5:45.01     3  
  7 Elbert, Brooke            JR S.L.U.                 5:46.05     2  
  8 Reynolds, Anissa          SO S.L.U.                 5:50.55     1  
 -- Conley, Maureen           JR Maryville             X4:53.44  
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scherer, Julia            SO SIU Edwardsville         57.07    10  
  2 Simmons, Valerie          SO SIU Edwardsville         57.75     8  
  3 Wilson, Jennifer          FR SIU Edwardsville       1:03.19     6  
  4 MacMann, Katy             FR Rolla                  1:12.29     5  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Jamie               SR Rolla                    12.25  -1.6  1   10  
  2 Shegog, Shavon            SR SIU Edwardsville         12.72  -1.6  1    8  
  3 Butler, Christine         FR SIU Edwardsville         12.84  -1.6  1    6  
  4 Dunkley, Camille          FR Greenville               13.08  -1.6  1    5  
  5 Barnes, Terri             JR Rolla                    13.11  -1.6  1    4  
  6 Smith, Leann              FR Greenville               13.48  +0.0  2    3  
  7 Edgar, Jessica            FR Rolla                    13.54  +0.0  2    2  
  8 Reeves, Brittany          SO SIU Edwardsville         13.58  -1.6  1    1  
  9 Rector, Linzi             SO Rolla                    13.75  -1.6  1 
 10 Bellman, Nicole           JR Greenville               13.77  +0.0  2 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacquez, Jenny            SR SIU Edwardsville       1:03.98    10  
  2 McCree, Nikita            JR Lincoln                1:04.45     8  
  3 Carr, Asaki               FR SIU Edwardsville       1:05.11     6  
  4 Hutchens, Hallie          SR Wash U                 1:06.10     5  
  5 McElroy, Velvet           FR F.V.C.C.               1:08.66     4  
 
Event 33  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lomax, Lee Ann            SR SIU Edwardsville       2:16.90    10  
  2 Williams, Kimetha         JR SIU Edwardsville       2:21.09     8  
  3 Chester, Shontia          JR Greenville             2:23.62     6  
  4 Carducci, Christen        SR SIU Edwardsville       2:24.54     5  
  5 Zipparro, Heather         JR SIU Edwardsville       2:26.27     4  
  6 Moore, Wendy              SO Rolla                  2:27.31     3  
  7 Pettit, Beth              SO Greenville             2:30.57     2  
  8 Orlich, Julie             SR Rolla                  2:31.92     1  
  9 Flounders, Kelly          FR SIU Edwardsville       2:36.98  
 10 Witte, Mary               SR SIU Edwardsville       2:41.69  
 11 Aschim, Natalie           SO SIU Edwardsville       2:48.02  
 12 Hasser, Sarah             JR S.L.U.                 3:02.22  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Jamie               SR Rolla                    25.28  -3.6  1   10  
  2 Sawyer, Tairisha          SO SIU Edwardsville         25.51  -3.6  1    8  
  3 Shegog, Shavon            SR SIU Edwardsville         26.13  -3.6  1    6  
  4 Scherer, Julia            SO SIU Edwardsville         26.26  -3.6  1    5  
  5 Dunkley, Camille          FR Greenville               26.91  -3.6  1    4  
  6 Barnes, Terri             JR Rolla                    27.17  -2.5  2    3  
  7 Reeves, Brittany          SO SIU Edwardsville         28.02  -3.6  1    2  
  8 Rector, Linzi             SO Rolla                    28.08  -3.6  1    1  
  9 Erickson, Kristi          SO Greenville               28.22  -2.5  2 
 10 Wilson, Jennifer          FR SIU Edwardsville         29.08  -2.5  2 
 11 Bellman, Nicole           JR Greenville               29.34  -2.5  2 
 -- Ewing, Tia                UN Unattached              X28.29  -3.6  1 
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Amanda             JR SIU Edwardsville      11:50.78    10  
  2 Hall, Betsy               SO SIU Edwardsville      11:52.32     8  
  3 Snowden, Jamie            FR Greenville            11:56.95     6  
  4 Rasmussen, Ashley         FR Rolla                 12:49.44     5  
  5 Hyzer, Kylee              SO Rolla                 12:51.00     4  
 -- Conley, Maureen           JR Maryville            X10:42.10  
 -- Conley, Maggie            JR Maryville            X10:45.24  
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siue  'A'                                           3:56.32    10  
  2 Siue  'B'                                           4:14.18     8  
  3 Siue  'C'                                           4:37.08     6  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SIUE                       311        2) Greenville College        122   
    3) Missouri-Rolla              82        4) Washington University      50   
    5) Saint Louis University      17        6) Florissant Valley          14   
    7) Lincoln University           8