Licensed to University of Indianapolis  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/8/2005 05:57 AM
        GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2005 to 5/7/2005        
                          hosted by Lewis University                           
                             Romeoville, Illinois                              
                                    Results                                    

Athlete of the Year: Jonathan Bannister - SIU Edwardsville
Freshman of the Year: Dave Dobersztyn  Lewis
Coach of the Year: David Astrauskas  SIU Edwardsville

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SIU Edwardsville           261.50     2) Lewis University          183.50
    3) University of Indianapolis 141        4) St. Joseph's College       87   
    5) University of Southern Ind  53        6) UW-Parkside                51   
    7) Bellarmine University       22        8) Northern Kentucky Univers  18    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        GLVC: * 10.30  2001        Timothy Mason, Indianapolis                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 10.30                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 10.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tolliver, Byron              Lewis                    10.81Q  2.0  1 
  2 Moton, Walter                St. Joseph's             10.96Q  0.3  4 
  3 Cunnigham, Tom               So. Indiana              11.03Q  1.6  2 
  4 Denham, Jimel                Lewis                    11.12Q  1.3  3 
  5 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                    10.88q  2.0  1 
  6 Blevins, Brad                SIU Edwardsville         10.99q  0.3  4 
  7 Hall, Jason                  SIU Edwardsville         11.14q  2.0  1 
  8 Jones, Sean                  Indianapolis             11.16q  1.3  3 
  9 Jenkins, Trabion             Lewis                   J11.16   1.3  3 
 10 Hyatt, Anthony               SIU Edwardsville         11.18   2.0  1 
 11 Hanson, Steve                Bellarmine               11.23   0.3  4 
 12 Croce, Bryan                 So. Indiana              11.25   0.3  4 
 13 Lanshima, Vitalis            Bellarmine               11.27   1.6  2 
 14 Klingenfus, Daniel           Bellarmine               11.30   1.6  2 
 15 Ford, Greg                   St. Joseph's             11.50   2.0  1 
 16 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine               11.62   1.3  3 
 17 Awojulu, Adetkumbo           UW-Parkside              11.66   0.3  4 
 18 Adams, Dave                  No. Kentucky             12.68   2.0  1 
 19 Monroe, Kellen               Lewis                    13.37   1.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        GLVC: * 10.30  2001        Timothy Mason, Indianapolis                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 10.30                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 10.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolliver, Byron              Lewis                    10.80   0.7   10  
  2 Moton, Walter                St. Joseph's             10.83   0.7    8  
  3 Blevins, Brad                SIU Edwardsville         10.90   0.7    6  
  4 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                    10.93   0.7    5  
  5 Denham, Jimel                Lewis                    11.03   0.7    4  
  6 Cunnigham, Tom               So. Indiana              11.07   0.7    3  
  7 Hall, Jason                  SIU Edwardsville         11.20   0.7    2  
  8 Jones, Sean                  Indianapolis             11.23   0.7    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        GLVC: * 20.85  2001        Courtney Charles, Lewis                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 20.65                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doberstzyn, Dave             Lewis                    21.19Q  2.7  5 
  2 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                    21.67Q  2.7  1 
  3 Rose, Kyle                   SIU Edwardsville         21.75Q  1.0  2 
  4 Moton, Walter                St. Joseph's             21.85Q  2.5  3 
  5 Jones, Sean                  Indianapolis             22.03Q  2.3  4 
  6 Blevins, Brad                SIU Edwardsville         21.87q  2.7  1 
  7 Hanson, Steve                Bellarmine               21.91q  1.0  2 
  8 Fearday, Jeff                SIU Edwardsville         21.92q  2.5  3  21.920
  9 Denham, Jimel                Lewis                   J21.92   2.7  5  21.926
 10 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU Edwardsville         21.95   2.5  3 
 11 McGahee, Kyle                UW-Parkside              22.05   2.5  3 
 12 Cunnigham, Tom               So. Indiana              22.07   2.7  1 
 13 Bill, Tim                    So. Indiana              22.21   2.7  1 
 14 Jenkins, Trabion             Lewis                    22.22   2.7  5 
 15 Hall, Jason                  SIU Edwardsville         22.27   2.3  4 
 16 Hyatt, Anthony               SIU Edwardsville         22.35   1.0  2 
 17 Lanshima, Vitalis            Bellarmine               22.53   2.3  4 
 18 Croce, Bryan                 So. Indiana              22.83   2.3  4 
 19 Mesey, Michael               Bellarmine               22.85   1.0  2 
 20 Nygaard, Ryan                Lewis                    22.92   2.5  3 
 21 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine               23.03   2.3  4 
 22 Zimmerman, Matthew           Indianapolis             23.12   2.7  5 
 23 Nicholson, Josh              Bellarmine               23.29   2.7  5 
 24 King, Chris                  UW-Parkside              23.42   2.7  5 
 25 Klingenfus, Daniel           Bellarmine               23.68   2.5  3 
 26 Awojulu, Adetkumbo           UW-Parkside              23.77   2.7  1 
 27 Adams, Dave                  No. Kentucky             25.34   2.3  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        GLVC: * 20.85  2001        Courtney Charles, Lewis                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 20.65                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Doberstzyn, Dave             Lewis                    21.13P  1.3   10  
  2 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                    21.63   1.3    8  
  3 Moton, Walter                St. Joseph's             21.66   1.3    6  
  4 Blevins, Brad                SIU Edwardsville         21.69   1.3    5  
  5 Rose, Kyle                   SIU Edwardsville         21.83   1.3    4  
  6 Jones, Sean                  Indianapolis             22.26   1.3    3  
  7 Hanson, Steve                Bellarmine               22.29   1.3    2  
  8 Fearday, Jeff                SIU Edwardsville         23.80   1.3    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        GLVC: * 47.56  1999        Charles Smith, Lewis                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.50                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU Edwardsville         46.95*  1   10  
  2 Rose, Kyle                   SIU Edwardsville         47.42*  1    8  
  3 Fearday, Jeff                SIU Edwardsville         47.52*  1    6  
  4 Sodeinde, Lawrence           Indianapolis             48.59   1    5  
  5 Wright, Chris                SIU Edwardsville         48.99   1    4  
  6 Robe, Steve                  UW-Parkside              49.17   2    3  
  7 McGahee, Kyle                UW-Parkside              49.22   1    2  
  8 Bill, Tim                    So. Indiana              49.61   2    1  
  9 Middleton, J'Ean             Lewis                    50.12   1 
 10 Mesey, Michael               Bellarmine               50.28   2 
 11 Zimmerman, Matthew           Indianapolis             50.98   2 
 12 Boo, Greg                    St. Joseph's             52.11   2 
 13 Deatherage, Scott            St. Joseph's             53.78   2 
 14 Michels, Rob                 Lewis                    54.41   2 
 15 McCants, Eric                Lewis                    55.49   1 
 16 Welbon, Marty                UW-Parkside              55.60   3 
 17 Adams, Dave                  No. Kentucky             57.87   3 
 -- Nicholson, Josh              Bellarmine                 DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GLVC: * 1:50.98  1997        David Locker, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:49.40                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fearday, Jeff                SIU Edwardsville       1:53.33    10  
  2 Eck, Mike                    Lewis                  1:53.40     8  
  3 Ludwig, Steve                UW-Parkside            1:53.76     6  
  4 Marcum, Blake                SIU Edwardsville       1:54.90     5  
  5 Carrillo, Juan               Lewis                  1:55.70     4  
  6 Nowakowski, Ryan             SIU Edwardsville       1:56.16     3  
  7 Sodeinde, Lawrence           Indianapolis           1:56.23     2  
  8 Thompson, Josh               Lewis                  1:57.17     1  
  9 Stoppelwerth, Adam           No. Kentucky           1:57.30  
 10 Burdette, Emory              Lewis                  1:57.40  
 11 Archer, John                 Lewis                  1:57.53  
 12 New, Loren                   Indianapolis           1:58.40  
 13 Bozue, Joshua                SIU Edwardsville       1:58.87  
 14 Kennedy, Andy                No. Kentucky           2:01.38  
 15 Fehring, Ian                 Bellarmine             2:01.90  
 16 Knott, Drew                  Bellarmine             2:02.18  
 17 Rudd, Randy                  Indianapolis           2:02.31  
 18 Hernandez, Brian             UW-Parkside            2:03.31  
 19 Santori, Jerrett             UW-Parkside            2:05.58  
 20 Dye, Adam                    Bellarmine             2:05.78  
 21 Kelleher, Chris              St. Joseph's           2:05.91  
 22 Jaso, Chris                  St. Joseph's           2:06.48  
 23 Miescke, Thomas              Bellarmine             2:26.93  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GLVC: * 3:53.35  2004        John Parson, Indianapolis                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:47.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 3:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyll, Ryan                  SIU Edwardsville       3:57.72    10  
  2 Steffens, Erik               SIU Edwardsville       3:59.22     8  
  3 Kramer, Denny                No. Kentucky           3:59.66     6  
  4 Thompson, Josh               Lewis                  4:01.49     5  
  5 Carrillo, Juan               Lewis                  4:02.36     4  
  6 Anzalone, Larry              Lewis                  4:03.80     3  
  7 England, Jake                So. Indiana            4:05.36     2  
  8 Bozue, Joshua                SIU Edwardsville       4:07.40     1  
  9 VanDeHey, Andy               St. Joseph's           4:07.54  
 10 Villa, Alberto               Lewis                  4:08.81  
 11 Bullock, Brad                No. Kentucky           4:09.64  
 12 Roads, Robert                So. Indiana            4:14.55  
 13 Leonardo, Matt               St. Joseph's           4:15.17  
 14 Schulze, Alan                So. Indiana            4:16.88  
 15 Rudd, Randy                  Indianapolis           4:18.54  
 16 Bazler, Joe                  Bellarmine             4:19.89  
 17 Pettigrew, Allen             No. Kentucky           4:22.22  
 18 Morrison, Joe                So. Indiana            4:30.86  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GLVC: * 14:20.66  1998        Elly Rono, Southern Indiana              
   NCAA AUTO: A 14:00.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 14:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tremble, Andy                Lewis                 15:06.56    10  
  2 Matousek, Jason              UW-Parkside           15:23.41     8  
  3 Boyll, Ryan                  SIU Edwardsville      15:29.25     6  
  4 Steffens, Erik               SIU Edwardsville      15:30.22     5  
  5 Thomas, Justin               So. Indiana           15:36.52     4  
  6 Wellerding, David            Bellarmine            15:38.19     3  
  7 Niemer, Greaham              No. Kentucky          15:40.19     2  
  8 Northrup, Andrew             Lewis                 15:45.66     1  
  9 Weaver, Dennis               Indianapolis          15:45.76  
 10 Crain, Justin                SIU Edwardsville      15:51.87  
 11 Campbell, Nick               SIU Edwardsville      15:55.44  
 12 King, Joe                    St. Joseph's          16:05.58  
 13 Knapp, Keith                 No. Kentucky          16:06.78  
 14 Bullock, Brad                No. Kentucky          16:09.92  
 15 Flemming, Eric               St. Joseph's          16:16.86  
 16 Cotner, Trae                 SIU Edwardsville      16:21.13  
 17 England, Jake                So. Indiana           16:24.60  
 18 Shaw, Tony                   Bellarmine            16:37.01  
 19 Foley, Chris                 Lewis                 16:39.88  
 20 Beyer, Jason                 Bellarmine            16:43.52  
 21 Toothman, Zach               So. Indiana           16:46.76  
 22 Emerson, Bryan               So. Indiana           16:47.25  
 23 Reed, Ryan                   Bellarmine            16:49.72  
 24 Orange, Darren               Lewis                 16:52.16  
 25 Hall, Ryan                   St. Joseph's          16:59.17  
 26 Shiplov, Dan                 St. Joseph's          17:03.30  
 27 Daugherty, Josh              Indianapolis          17:07.08  
 28 McMaster, Ryan               Indianapolis          18:07.67  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GLVC: * 31:47.75  2000        Collin Jones, Lewis                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 29:20.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 31:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tremble, Andy                Lewis                 31:51.99    10  
  2 Matousek, Jason              UW-Parkside           32:21.08     8  
  3 Northrup, Andrew             Lewis                 33:05.32     6  
  4 Campbell, Nick               SIU Edwardsville      33:20.54     5  
  5 Khamo, Sinan                 Lewis                 33:25.04     4  
  6 King, Joe                    St. Joseph's          33:29.08     3  
  7 Crain, Justin                SIU Edwardsville      33:37.86     2  
  8 Thomas, Justin               So. Indiana           33:55.57     1  
  9 Gebreselassie, Samuel        So. Indiana           34:04.52  
 10 Nickelson, Derek             Indianapolis          34:48.79  
 11 Cotner, Trae                 SIU Edwardsville      34:53.23  
 12 Hansen, Rob                  UW-Parkside           34:59.20  
 13 Sather, Evan                 Lewis                 35:03.01  
 14 Orange, Darren               Lewis                 35:11.75  
 15 Shaw, Tony                   Bellarmine            35:16.39  
 16 Higgins, Doug                So. Indiana           35:30.27  
 17 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine            36:02.03  
 18 Moore, Mike                  Indianapolis          36:59.26  
 19 Lauer, Jared                 Lewis                 37:16.37  
 20 Hall, Ryan                   St. Joseph's          37:40.60  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        GLVC: * 14.11  2000        Victor Tolstov, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 13.90                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 14.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doberstzyn, Dave             Lewis                  P 14.54Q  1.1  3 
  2 Hargrave, Nick               Indianapolis             14.82Q  2.6  1 
  3 Orndorff, Brad               So. Indiana              15.06Q  0.9  2 
  4 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU Edwardsville         15.05q  1.1  3 
  5 Cook, Aaron                  SIU Edwardsville         15.08q  1.1  3 
  6 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis             15.23q  0.9  2 
  7 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's             15.32q  2.6  1 
  8 Smith, Wes                   SIU Edwardsville         15.46q  2.6  1 
  9 Vossler, Kyle                Indianapolis             15.65   1.1  3 
 10 Laurinaitis, Kurt            St. Joseph's             15.66   2.6  1 
 11 Schmid, Brant                St. Joseph's             16.25   1.1  3 
 12 Hoard, Matthew               Indianapolis             16.37   0.9  2 
 13 Ntim, Prince                 Lewis                    16.43   0.9  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        GLVC: * 14.11  2000        Victor Tolstov, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 13.90                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 14.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Doberstzyn, Dave             Lewis                    14.67P  1.0   10  
  2 Orndorff, Brad               So. Indiana              14.80   1.0    8  
  3 Hargrave, Nick               Indianapolis             14.84   1.0    6  
  4 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU Edwardsville         15.14   1.0    5  
  5 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis             15.27   1.0    4  
  6 Smith, Wes                   SIU Edwardsville         15.47   1.0    3  
  7 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's             15.87   1.0    2  
 -- Cook, Aaron                  SIU Edwardsville            DQ   1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        GLVC: * 53.03  2004        Dan Asher, Indianapolis                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 51.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 53.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU Edwardsville         52.77*  1   10  
  2 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis             53.44   1    8  
  3 Middleton, J'Ean             Lewis                    53.58   1    6  
  4 Vossler, Kyle                Indianapolis             54.78   1    5  
  5 Hargrave, Nick               Indianapolis             55.54   1    4  
  6 Blevins, Brad                SIU Edwardsville         56.18   1    3  
  7 King, Chris                  UW-Parkside              56.92   2    2  
  8 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's             57.35   1    1  
  9 Brockman, Kyle               Bellarmine               58.86   2 
 10 Schmid, Brant                St. Joseph's           1:01.23   2 
 11 Smith, Wes                   SIU Edwardsville       1:03.46   2 
 -- Orndorff, Brad               So. Indiana                 DQ   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        GLVC: * 8:58.89  1998        Elly Rono, Southern Indiana               
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:00.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 9:24.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyll, Ryan                  SIU Edwardsville       9:35.28    10  
  2 Knapp, Keith                 No. Kentucky           9:35.38     8  
  3 Wellerding, David            Bellarmine             9:45.36     6  
  4 Roads, Robert                So. Indiana            9:56.90     5  
  5 Weaver, Dennis               Indianapolis          10:04.34     4  
  6 Shiplov, Dan                 St. Joseph's          10:11.85     3  
  7 Flemming, Eric               St. Joseph's          10:14.65     2  
  8 Villa, Alberto               Lewis                 10:17.09     1  
  9 Long, Dustin                 Lewis                 10:22.73  
 10 VanDeHey, Andy               St. Joseph's          10:23.09  
 11 Bazler, Joe                  Bellarmine            10:23.13  
 12 DeSantis, Phil               Lewis                 10:30.27  
 13 Bozue, Joshua                SIU Edwardsville      10:32.20  
 14 Searcy, Tim                  So. Indiana           10:49.85  
 15 Orvold, Chris                UW-Parkside           10:51.29  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        GLVC: * 41.40  1997        Lewis                                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 40.00                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 41.15                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                                 41.20*   10  
  2 Southern Illinios Edwardsville  'A'                   41.50     8  
  3 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                   42.53     6  
  4 Bellarmine University  'A'                            42.77     5  
  5 St. Joseph's College  'A'                             43.47     4  
  6 Wisconsin-Parkside  'A'                               44.53     3  
  7 University of Indianapolis  'A'                       47.14     2  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        GLVC: * 3:13.35  2004        SIUE                                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:09.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 3:13.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Illinios Edwardsville  'A'                 3:13.49    10  
  2 Lewis University  'A'                               3:18.60     8  
  3 Wisconsin-Parkside  'A'                             3:19.83     6  
  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     3:22.53     5  
  5 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:25.60     4  
  6 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 3:26.34     3  
  7 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                   3:31.28     2  
  8 St. Joseph's College  'A'                           3:34.11     1  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        GLVC: * 6-11.25  1999        Bob Sikorski, Wisconsin-Parkside          
   NCAA AUTO: A   2.16m                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P   2.08m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Chase                 Indianapolis             1.98m    6-06.00   10  
  2 Forbey, Scott                So. Indiana              1.93m    6-04.00    8  
  3 Freimuth, Phil               SIU Edwardsville        J1.93m    6-04.00    6  
  4 Barnes, Lawrence             Indianapolis             1.88m    6-02.00    5  
  5 Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU Edwardsville         1.83m    6-00.00    3  
  5 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's             1.83m    6-00.00    3  
  5 Zaremba, Travis              UW-Parkside              1.83m    6-00.00    3  
  8 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                    1.78m    5-10.00    0.5
  8 Clary, Jake                  Lewis                    1.78m    5-10.00    0.5
 -- Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        GLVC: * 17-00  2001        Duane Chappell, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.18m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zilch, Mark                  Lewis                    4.70m   15-05.00   10  
  2 Weber, Anthony               SIU Edwardsville         4.55m   14-11.00    8  
  3 Forbey, Scott                So. Indiana              4.40m   14-05.25    6  
  4 Grys, Josh                   Lewis                    4.10m   13-05.25    4.5
  4 Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU Edwardsville         4.10m   13-05.25    4.5
  6 Eiker, Chance                Lewis                    3.80m   12-05.50    3  
  7 Dixon, Nicholas              Bellarmine               3.65m   11-11.75    2  
  8 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis             3.50m   11-05.75    1  
 -- Finch, Brian                 Lewis                       NH            
 -- Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                       NH            
 -- Chasse, Jon                  UW-Parkside                 NH            
 -- Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- O'Riley, Jerry               Lewis                       NH            
 -- Rettenbacher, Ryan           Indianapolis                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        GLVC: * 25-00.75  1997        Donnell Baylock, Lewis                   
   NCAA AUTO: A    7.72m                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P    7.21m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU Edwardsville         7.13m   1.7  23-04.75   10  
  2 Tolliver, Byron              Lewis                    6.92m   0.7  22-08.50    8  
  3 Barnes, Lawrence             Indianapolis             6.91m   1.3  22-08.00    6  
  4 Cook, Aaron                  SIU Edwardsville         6.88m   2.3  22-07.00    5  
  5 Hargrave, Nick               Indianapolis            J6.88m   2.6  22-07.00    4  
  6 Grys, Josh                   Lewis                    6.76m   1.5  22-02.25    3  
  7 Laurinaitis, Kurt            St. Joseph's             6.68m   2.0  21-11.00    2  
  8 Wright, Chris                SIU Edwardsville         6.65m   0.8  21-10.00    1  
  9 Hyatt, Anthony               SIU Edwardsville         6.36m   0.8  20-10.50 
 10 Nygaard, Ryan                Lewis                    6.23m   0.8  20-05.25 
 11 Baker, Micheal               Indianapolis             6.19m   2.2  20-03.75 
 12 Murray, Wes                  St. Joseph's             6.18m   1.7  20-03.50 
 13 Ntim, Prince                 Lewis                    6.09m   2.2  19-11.75 
 14 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis                    5.92m   1.9  19-05.25 
 15 Maloney, Brian               Indianapolis             5.87m   0.8  19-03.25 
 16 Chesniak, Glenn              Lewis                    3.73m   1.8  12-03.00 
 -- Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        GLVC: * 50-02.50  2000        Ryan Williams, Lewis                     
   NCAA AUTO: A   15.54m                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P   14.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hargrave, Nick               Indianapolis            13.87m   1.6  45-06.25   10  
  2 Fasnacht, Derek              St. Joseph's            13.83m   1.0  45-04.50    8  
  3 Laurinaitis, Kurt            St. Joseph's            13.72m   1.1  45-00.25    6  
  4 Ntim, Prince                 Lewis                   13.27m   3.2  43-06.50    5  
  5 Cook, Aaron                  SIU Edwardsville        13.20m   1.4  43-03.75    4  
  6 Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU Edwardsville        12.99m   1.8  42-07.50    3  
  7 Murray, Wes                  St. Joseph's            12.62m   2.1  41-05.00    2  
  8 Baker, Micheal               Indianapolis            12.39m   1.8  40-07.75    1  
  9 Maloney, Brian               Indianapolis            12.17m   2.2  39-11.25 
 -- Damhoff, Brian               Lewis                     FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        GLVC: * 60-04.50  1998        Andy Richardson, Indianapolis            
   NCAA AUTO: A   18.29m                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P   16.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weeden, Lee                  SIU Edwardsville        16.33mP  53-07.00   10  
  2 Willard, Ben                 SIU Edwardsville        15.15m   49-08.50    8  
  3 Klein, Jason                 Lewis                   14.97m   49-01.50    6  
  4 Landers, Steve               SIU Edwardsville        14.70m   48-02.75    5  
  5 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            14.12m   46-04.00    4  
  6 Mercado, Stu                 St. Joseph's            14.06m   46-01.50    3  
  7 Cool, Andrew                 St. Joseph's            13.83m   45-04.50    2  
  8 Lawson, Kyle                 Indianapolis            13.54m   44-05.25    1  
  9 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis            12.71m   41-08.50 
 10 Probst, Dan                  Lewis                   12.59m   41-03.75 
 11 Elmore, Samuel               Indianapolis            11.32m   37-01.75 
 12 Thomas, Ian                  Bellarmine              11.31m   37-01.25 
 13 Rafferty, Michael            Bellarmine              10.78m   35-04.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        GLVC: * 171-03  1996        Brian Evans, Indianapolis                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 54.86m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 49.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            51.17mP    167-10   10  
  2 Landers, Steve               SIU Edwardsville        48.58m     159-04    8  
  3 Treesh, Taylor               St. Joseph's            48.34m     158-07    6  
  4 Willard, Ben                 SIU Edwardsville        46.79m     153-06    5  
  5 Ruter, Aaron                 St. Joseph's            46.48m     152-06    4  
  6 Cool, Andrew                 St. Joseph's            46.46m     152-05    3  
  7 Elmore, Samuel               Indianapolis            44.41m     145-08    2  
  8 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis            44.39m     145-08    1  
  9 Klein, Jason                 Lewis                   43.56m     142-11 
 10 Nelson, Matthew              Indianapolis            42.92m     140-10 
 11 Probst, Dan                  Lewis                   42.58m     139-08 
 12 Weeden, Lee                  SIU Edwardsville        42.23m     138-06 
 13 Lawson, Kyle                 Indianapolis            38.07m     124-11 
 14 Komosa, Jordan               So. Indiana             33.76m     110-09 
 15 Mercado, Stu                 St. Joseph's            33.74m     110-08 
 16 Rafferty, Michael            Bellarmine              32.60m     106-11 
 -- Thomas, Ian                  Bellarmine                FOUL            
 -- Snodgrass, Ian               So. Indiana               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        GLVC: * 63.88m  2004        Damieon Smith, Indianapolis                
   NCAA AUTO: A 60.96m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 52.42m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weeden, Lee                  SIU Edwardsville        54.71mP    179-06   10  
  2 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            54.17mP    177-09    8  
  3 Ruter, Aaron                 St. Joseph's            48.08m     157-09    6  
  4 Treesh, Taylor               St. Joseph's            47.09m     154-06    5  
  5 Lawson, Kyle                 Indianapolis           J47.09m     154-06    4  
  6 Landers, Steve               SIU Edwardsville        46.15m     151-05    3  
  7 Cool, Andrew                 St. Joseph's            45.89m     150-07    2  
  8 Klein, Jason                 Lewis                   43.10m     141-05    1  
  9 Schafer, Teddy               Lewis                   40.76m     133-09 
 10 Mercado, Stu                 St. Joseph's            35.73m     117-03 
 11 Probst, Dan                  Lewis                   35.68m     117-01 
 -- Elmore, Samuel               Indianapolis              FOUL            
 -- Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        GLVC: * 58.00m  2004        Phil Freimuth, Southern Illinois           
   NCAA AUTO: A 66.44m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 58.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Freimuth, Phil               SIU Edwardsville        57.90m     189-11   10  
  2 Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU Edwardsville        57.74m     189-05    8  
  3 Schultz, Eric                UW-Parkside             53.11m     174-03    6  
  4 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis            48.79m     160-01    5  
  5 Snodgrass, Ian               So. Indiana             48.33m     158-07    4  
  6 Kukulski, Brian              St. Joseph's            46.73m     153-04    3  
  7 Forbey, Scott                So. Indiana             46.10m     151-03    2  
  8 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            45.84m     150-05    1  
  9 Willard, Ben                 SIU Edwardsville        44.95m     147-06 
 10 Grys, Josh                   Lewis                   44.88m     147-03 
 11 Kennedy, Andy                No. Kentucky            43.56m     142-11 
 12 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's            41.40m     135-10 
 13 Nelson, Matthew              Indianapolis            40.76m     133-09 
 14 Clary, Jake                  Lewis                   40.56m     133-01 
 15 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                   40.15m     131-09 
 16 Komosa, Jordan               So. Indiana             39.77m     130-06 
 17 Chacon, Sean                 UW-Parkside             38.78m     127-03 
 18 Maloney, Brian               Indianapolis            37.94m     124-06 
 19 Baker, Micheal               Indianapolis            34.21m     112-03 
 20 Weber, Anthony               SIU Edwardsville        31.03m     101-10 
 -- Thomas, Ian                  Bellarmine                FOUL            
 -- Kerbel, Michael              Bellarmine                FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
        GLVC: *  6319  2003        Billy Stadele, Lewis                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  7000                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  6350                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis              5881    10  
  2 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                     5408     8  
  3 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                     5161     6  
  4 Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis              5035     5  
  5 Chasse, Jon                  UW-Parkside               4928     4  
  6 Walpole, David               Indianapolis              4853     3  
  7 Kukulski, Brian              St. Joseph's              4710     2  
  8 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis              4699     1  
  9 Snodgrass, Ian               So. Indiana               4321  
 10 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine                3754