Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Logo
Apply to SIUE
The Staff Senate
The Staff Senate
Institutional Header

 

Officers and Executive Committee - September 1, 2015 - August 31, 2016
2015-2016

(updated August 10, 2015)

 

President 2015-2016

Cynthia Cobetto

Assistant Coordinator Educational Outreach
Ext. 2164

cgorsag@siue.edu

 
President Elect 2015-2016

Kirt D. Ormesher

Tree Surgeon
Facilities Management
Ext. 2719

kirtmeister@gmail.com

 
  
Past President 2015-2016

 

V. John Caupert

Director NCERC (National Corn to Ethanol Research Center)
Ext. 6737

vcauper@siue.edu

Secretary 2015-2016

William Dusenbery

Specialist
University Services, East St. Louis Center
Ext. 8338

wdusenb@siue.edu

Anne Hunter
  Treasurer 2015-2016

 

Anne Hunter

Office Support Specialist Lovejoy Library Ext. 3050

anhunte@siue.edu  

Clyde Trucks II
 Civil Service Negotiated and Prevailing
Panel Chair 2015-2016

Clyde A. Trucks II

Spec III Equip
School of Dental Medicine
Ext. 7086

ctrucks@siue.edu

 Melanie Schoenborn 
Civil Service Open Range
Panel Chair 2015-2016

 

 

Melanie Schoenborn

Library Ops Asc
Lovejoy Library
Ext. 2329

mschoen@siue.edu


Administrative Staff
Panel Chair 2015-2016

Gretchen Fricke

Director
School of Education
Ext. 3580

gfricke@siue.edu

Civil Service Negotiated and Prevailing Senators

Senator 2017

 

Todd Bartholomew

Building Service Worker MUC Administration Ext. 3149

tbartho@siue.edu

Clyde Trucks II

 Senator 2016

Clyde A. Trucks II

Spec III Equip
School of Dental Medicine
Ext. 7086

ctrucks@siue.edu

 Thomas Dickey, Senator

Senator 2018

Thomas Dickey

Building Mechanic
Facilities Management
Ext. 8727

thdicke@siue.edu

 Anne Hunter
  Senator 2016 

 

Anne Hunter

Office Support Specialist
Lovejoy Library
Ext. 3050

anhunte@siue.edu  


Vacancy 
Senator 2017


 

 
   Vacancy
Senator 2016

Vacancy 
Senator 2016

 

Civil Service Open Range Senators

 Melanie Schoenborn
 Senator 2018

Melanie Schoenborn

Library Ops Asc
Lovejoy Library
Ext. 2329

mschoen@siue.edu

Jamie Goodwin
 Senator 2016

Jamie Goodwin

Representative
Admissions/Rec
Ext. 2721 

jamgood@siue.edu

(picture not available) 
Senator 2016

Michael Pulley

IT Mgr/Admin. Coord.
Information Technology Services
Ext. 5008

mpulley@siue.edu

Administrative Professional Senators

 Ian Toberman
 Senator 2018 (rep)

Ian Toberman

Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Ext. 3701

itoberm@siue.edu

Dana Dain, Senator
 Senator 2016 (rep)

Dana Dain

Coordinator
School of Parmacy
Ext. 5127

ddain@siue.edu


Senator 2016 (non-rep)

Gretchen Fricke

Director
School of Education
Ext. 3580

gfricke@siue.edu


Senator 2018 (rep)

William Dusenbery

Specialist
University Services, East St. Louis Center
Ext. 8338

wdusenb@siue.edu

 East St. Louis Center

 Shrylene Langston

Senator 2017 

Shrylene Clark Langston

Assistant Director
University Services to East St. Louis
Ext. 6906

sclark@siue.edu

 

School of Dental Medicine, Alton

 
Senator 2016

Jackie Candela

Office Administrator
School of Dental Medicine
Ext. 7080

bcandel@siue.edu

 

 

PANELS

Civil Service Negotiated and Prevailing


Panel 2017

Todd Bartholomew

Building Service Worker
MUC Administration
Ext. 3149

tbartho@siue.edu

Anne Hunter
 Panel 2017

Anne Hunter

Office Support Specialist
Lovejoy Library
Ext. 3050

anhunte@siue.edu

Clyde Trucks II
 Panel 2016 - Chair

Clyde A. Trucks II*

Spec III Equip
School of Dental Medicine
Ext. 7086

ctrucks@siue.edu

Thomas Dickey, Senator
Panel 2017 

 

Thomas Dickey

Building Mechanic
Facilities Management
Ext. 8727

thdicke@siue.edu

 

(picture not available)
Panel 2016 


 

 

Barbara Randle

Office Administrator National Corn-to-Ethanol Research Center (NCERC) Ext. 6737

brandle@siue.edu


 

Vacancy
Panel

 
  Vacancy
Panel 

 

Civil Service Open Range

picture not available
 Panel 2016

Brian Lotz

IT Mgr/Admin. Coord.
Information Technology Services
Ext. 3737

blotz@siue.edu

Rebecca Cooper
 Panel 2016

 Rebecca Cooper

Admissions / Records Specialist I
Transfer Center - Registrars Office
Ext. 5334

recoope@siue.edu

(picture not available)
Panel 2016 

Michael Pulley

IT Mgr/Admin. Coord.
Information Technology Services
Ext. 5008

mpulley@siue.edu

Jamie Goodwin
Panel 2017

Jamie Goodwin

Representative
Admissions/Rec
Ext. 2721 

jamgood@siue.edu

Laura Scaturro
Panel 2017

Laura Scaturro

Lovejoy Library
Bus/Admin Associate
Ext. 2712

lscatur@siue.edu

 Melanie Schoenborn
Panel 2017 - Chair

Melanie Schoenborn*

Library Ops Asc
Lovejoy Library
Ext. 2329

mschoen@siue.edu

Vacancy
Panel

Administrative Professional

 
Panel 2016 (rep)

 

Danita Mumphard

Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Ext. 3701

dathomp@siue.edu

Dana Dain, Senator
Panel 2017 (rep)

 

 

Dana Dain

Coordinator
School of Parmacy
Ext. 5127

ddain@siue.edu

 
Panel 2017 (non-rep) - Chair

 

Gretchen Fricke*

Director
School of Education
Ext. 3580

gfricke@siue.edu

Picture not available
 Panel 2016 (non-rep)

Angela S. White

Assistant Director Graduate Programs
SOEHHB, Student Services
Ext. 2433

angewhi@siue.edu

 

Picture not available
Panel 2016 (rep)

 

 

Chad Verbais

Coordinator
Writing Center
Ext. 5105

cverbai@siue.edu

 Courtney Breckenridge
 Panel  2016 (non-rep)

Courtney Breckenridge

Specialist
National Corn-to-Ethanol Research Center
Ext. 6737

crakers@siue.edu


 Shrylene Langston
Panel 2016 (non-rep)

 

 

Shrylene Langston

Assistant Director East St. Louis
Ext. 6906

sclark@siue.edu

 

facebookoff twitteroff vineoff linkedinoff flickeroff instagramoff googleplusoff tumblroff socialoff