[IMAGE: Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Logo]
Apply to SIUE
[IMAGE: Engineering Header]

Awards

Anderson Scholarship | Evan David Allen Scholarship | Faculty Awards | Student Awards

Anderson Scholarship

  1. Benjamin Cook, Winner of the 2013 Anderson Scholarship, 2/2014.
  2. Daniel Strackeljahn, Winner of the 2012 Anderson Scholarship, 1/2013.
  3. Richard Parker, Winner of the 2011 Anderson Scholarship, 11/2011.
  4. Luke Thompson, Winner of the 2010 Anderson Scholarship, 11/2010.
  5. Steven Hentrich, Winner of the 2009 Anderson Scholarship, 11/2009.
  6. Daniel Seda, Winner of the 2008 Anderson Scholarship, 11/2008.
  7. Derek Bolsen, Winner of the 2007 Anderson Scholarship, 11/2007.
  8. Todd Kocher, Winner of the 2006 Anderson Scholarship, 11/2006.
  9. Scott Przybysz, Winner of the 2005 Anderson Scholarship, 1/2006.

Back to top

Evan David Allen Scholarship

  1. Daniel Strackelijahn, Winner of the 2010 Evan Allen Scholarship
  2. Nathan Clabby, Winner of the 2010 Evan Allen Scholarship
  3. Michael Graham, Winner of the 2009 Evan Allen Scholarship
  4. Henry B. Trutter (Ben), Winner of the 2009 Evan Allen Scholarship

Back to top

Faculty Awards

  1. Dr. Fengxia Wang recieves best paper award, 12/2014.
  2. Dr. Jenna Gorlewicz earns EUE Award, 4/2014.
  3. Dr. Keqin Gu, 2012 Distinguished research professor award, 3/2012.
  4. Dr. Albert Luo, Outstanding Long Term Achievement Award 3/2012.
  5. Dr. Ryan Krauss, 2011 Outstanding Teaching, 2/2011.
  6. Dr. Serdar Celik, 2010 Outstanding Teaching, 2/2010.
  7. Dr. Ryan Krauss, 2009 Outstanding Teaching, 2/2009.
  8. Dr. Albert Luo, 2008 Paul Simon Award, 3/2008.
  9. Dr. Serdar Celik, 2008 Outstanding Teaching, 2/2008.
  10. Dr. Ryan Krauss, 2007 Outstanding Teaching, 2/2007.

Back to top

Outstanding Graduate Awards

  1. Gregory Jacobs, 2014
  2. Jianzhe Huang, 2011
  3. Mohammad Naghnaeian, 2010
  4. Yang Wang, 2009
  5. Yi Liu, 2008

Back to top

Outstanding Senior Awards

  1. Nathan Rohner, 2011
  2. Kameron Kizzire, 2010
  3. Kevin Doss, 2009
  4. Jenna Toennies, 2008
  5. Nick Rybak, 2007.

Back to top

Outstanding Junior Awards

  1. Joseph Fehrenbacher, 2011
  2. Kyle Mansfield, 2010
  3. Kameron Kizzire, 2009
  4. Kaci Backs, 2008
  5. Jenna Toennis, 2007.

Back to top

Student Awards

  1. Reza Baghaei Lakeh, 2012 Graduate Student Symposium Best Presentation 4/2012.
  2. Mohammed Okasha, 2012 Graduate Student Symposium Sigma Xi Award 4/2012.
  3. Reza Baghaei Lakeh, 2010 Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award 2/2010.
  4. Kalyn Miller, 2009 Mechanical Engineering Faculty Scholarship, 2010.
  5. Chris Geering, 2009 Non-Traditional Student Award, 1/2009.
  6. Pi Tau Sigma Good Standing Award, 6/2006.
  7. Graduating Meridian Scholars, 4/2008.
  8. Arun Rajendran, 2006 Graduate Student Symposium Best Presentation Winner, 4/2006.
  9. Tannaz Harirchian,2005 Graduate Student Symposium Best Presentation Winner, 4/2005.
  10. Lidi Chen earned the Best Paper Award at UIUC, 5/2004.
  11. Rajashekar Kotaru, awarded an ASHRAE Scholarship, 1/2004.

Back to top

[IMAGE: ] Some files are in PDF format and need Acrobat Reader to view them. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, please click on the icon to the left to connect to the Adobe webpage and download it.

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]