Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Logo
Apply to SIUE
Office of the Provost
Office of the Provost
Institutional Header

New Reality Project

Retention Team:

Peter Cocuzza, Co-chair
Jaci DeClue, Co-chair
Brian Hinterscher
Cheryle Tucker
David Jennings
Gretchen Fricke
James Panico
Jackie Warren
Kevin Thomas
Laurie Wolff
Lynn Maurer
Laura Scaturro
Norris Manning
Shelley Williams
Patti McDonald
Carole Frick
Click here for the full Retention report.

Enrollment:

Jennifer Miller, Co-chair
Melissa Mace, Co-chair
Allison Fahsl
Ashley Chitwood
Emma Christensen
Jim McDermott
Laura Strom
Mallory Sidarous
Robert Skorczewski
Shawn Brodie
Therese Dickman
Shannon Hennessy
Scott Belobrajdic
Todd Burrell
Joyree Chura
Geeteeca Vanaik
Click here for the full Enrollment report.

Efficiency:

Anita Joy, Co-chair
Jeff Chitwood, Co-chair
Susan Breck
Susan Yager
Ian Toberman
Angie White
Vicki Kruse
Debbie Bruegemann
Zenia Agustin
Tim Schoenecker
Martha Carlton
Dave Heth
Jodi Olson
Chris Leopold
Sandra Tamari
Evan Wilson
Click here for the full Efficiency report.

Experiential Learning:

Vicki Scott, Chair
Laurie Rice
Dan Segrist
Robert Paulett
Edmund Hershberger
Sharon Locke
Cindy Schmidt
Susan Seibert
Tammy Dugan
Laura Bernaix
Connie Frey-Spurlock
Carolyn Jason
Click here for the full Experiential Learning report.

International:

Mary Weishaar, Co-chair
Mike Schultz, Co-chair
Steve Tamari
Marcelo Azambuja
Seran Aktuna
Chay Lemoine
Joel Hardman
Geet Vanaik
Steve Kerber
Julie Wojtal
Isaac Blankson
Debbie Mann
Tracey Kane
Walter Siganga
Bill Winter
Mary Sue Love
Ron Schaefer
Sorin Nastasia
Click here for the full International report.

CBA/PLA:

Jason Stacy, Chair
Elizabeth Moreton
Terri Poirier
Caroline Pryor
Barbara Nwacha
Brent Vaughn
Marc Schapman
Click here for the full CBA/PLA report.

On-Line:

Wayne Nelson, Chair
Lydia Jackson
Chris Bulock
Min Liu
Kathy Ketchum
Deborah Smith
Craig Miner
Adam Weyhaupt
Sorin Nastasia
Click here for the full Online Pedagogies report.

Face-to-Face:

Allison Thomason, Chair
Sonia Zamanou-Erickson, Co-Chair
Laurie Puchner
Laura Swanson
Ayse Evrensel
Stephen Marlette
Shelly Goebl-Parker
Lynn Bartels
Elaine AbuSharbain
Matt Schmitz
Click here for the full Face-to-face Pedagogies report.

E-Learning:

Steve Huffstutler, Chair
Kara Shustrin, Co-Chair
Cathy Foland, Co-Chair
Mary Ettling, Co-Chair
Matthew Schmitz, Co-Chair
David Jennings
Robert Skorczewski
Min Liu
Geet Vanaik
Laurie Wolff
Allison Thomason
Therese Dickman
Ayse Evrensel
Shawn Brodie
Chris Bulock
Emma Christensen
Dave Knowlton
Katherine Poole-Jones
Katie Kufahl
Karen Kelly
Val Yancey
Deborah Smith
Jamie Conklin
Donna Jewel
Bijoy Bordoloi

Click the links below for the full individual E-learning subcommittee reports:

Business Processes
Budget Model and Fee Structure
Marketing Research
Program and Class Selection
Assessment and Evaluation
Faculty and Student Development