2004 Drake Relays
Friday Women Results

		College Women's Distance Medley Relay Finals Results    Event:  #13  -  CW DMX-Fin
    As of April 23, 2004 at 10:20:46 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Wartburg  Beth Neal, Step Arey , Molly Ubben, Missy Buttry                                   11:53.21    
2    1    Wisconsin-Stevens Point  Leah Herlache, Marie Burrows, Jenna Mitchler, Megan Craig           11:54.37    
3    1    South Dakota  Mary Bennett, Laura Schmitz, Wesleigh Hardy, Aime Nielsen                      11:58.88    
4    1    North Dakota  Jessica  Schill, April Bielejeski, Rachel Sackett, Rachelle Duerre             12:05.62    
5    1    Augustana-SD  Kirsten Higdem, Megan Wilson, Mary Stoll, Melissa Schoen                       12:10.47    
6    1    Southern Illinois-Edwardsville  Christen Carducci, Brittany Reeves, Mary Witte, Breanne Steff12:10.85    
7    1    Pittsburg State  Abbey Oshel, Natalie Noe, Amy VanGundy, Carissa Marshall                    12:11.15    
8    1    Augustana-IL  Jean Paul, Amanda Gerts, Karina Carson, Melanie Round                          12:18.47    
9    1    Coe  Jenna Boerboom, Stephanie Stamm, Carman White, Meredith Dobson                          12:19.07    
10   1    North Dakota State  Erin Klein, Liz Tracy, Cody  Halsey, Melinda  Zirbel                     12:20.56    
11   1    Wheaton  Hannah Standard, Spring Meissner, Jessica Elsen, Jesi Christiansen                  12:24.80    
12   1    Concordia-St. Paul  Natalie Schmit, Heidi  Rempp, Amanda Mueller, Emily Shoop                12:26.14    
13   1    St. Mary's  Tera Bollig, Autumn  Valk, Maria Roche, Ellen Koranda                            12:26.52    
14   1    South Dakota State  Becka Mansheim, Anna Taylor, Ashley Adams, Kaylee Keating                12:29.18    
15   1    Minnesota-Duluth  Kelsey Dahlgren, Linnea Johnson, Abby Demulling, Erin Foss                 12:29.73    
16   1    Concordia-MN  Carrie Fransen, Angie Pfeiffer, Natalie Hanson, Lisa Owen                      12:32.71    
17   1    Cornell-IA  Rebecca  Goldsmith, Thea Hoyer, Jen LaBaw, Jaime Scholz                          12:39.59    
18   1    Concordia-NE  Jennifer Nikkila, Angela Matthews, Tanya Kanengieter, Micah Dubbs              12:48.99    


		College Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims Results    Event:  #168  -  CW 4x100-Pre
    As of April 23, 2004 at 10:47:53 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Loras  Pam Orris, Abby  Vanderah, Rachel Hutchins, Angie  Behrend                            47.91 Q     
2    1    Wartburg  Bridget Burns, Ashley Williams, Sarah Tompkins, Jenny Goodall                      48.60       
3    1    Coe  RaeAnnon Fairlie, Katie Novak, Amanda Schweitzer, Tenika Smith                          49.71       
4    1    Central  Danielle Hutchinson, Katie Pedersen, Tasha Harvey, Kim  Wilson                      49.85       
5    1    Mount Mercy  Neanna Conklin, Meredith VanderZee, Christine French, Liz Lange                 50.52       
6    1    Cornell-IA  Heather  Axen, Cate Johnson, Michelle Knowland, Amber James                      50.74       
7    1    Buena Vista  Mellissa Riddle, Kayla Lundt, Betsy Behrens, Racheal Carstens                   51.19       
8    1    Simpson  Sarah  Merritt, Nina Ward, Britta Johnson, Ashley McGraw                            51.87       


1    2    Lincoln  Karen Robinson, Simmy George, Marlene Smith, Moya  Thompsom                         45.66 Q     
2    2    Nebraska-Omaha  Laverne Monger, Ashley Freeman, Laura Gass, Sarah Meneghini                  46.93 Q     
3    2    South Dakota  Heidi Mullenberg, Emily Fox, Courtney Tritle, Stephanie Gebhart                47.53 Q     
4    2    Illinois Wesleyan  Melissa Harden, Gena  Rawlins, Tara Yoder, Gianina Taylor                 48.85       
5    2    Wheaton  Laura Koontz, Audrey Boothe, Kelly Linn, Sara Ebersole                              49.34       
6    2    Concordia-St. Paul  Heidi  Rempp, Amanda Mueller, Jessica Gertz, Adejoke Adedeji             50.41       
7    2    North Dakota  Sarah Boese, Erin Baustian, Andi Kuhn, Leslie Bjugstad                         51.31       


1    3    Lindenwood  Daveetta Shepherd, Carol Clarke, Danielle Norville, Genna Williams               46.01 Q     
2    3    Emporia State  Courtney Bruna, Alisha  Burns, Tosha  Oakes, Jennifer Lawellin                47.50 Q     
3    3    Southern Illinois-Edwardsville  Jamie Thomas, Valerie Simmons, Jenny Jaquez, Tairisha Sawyer 48.06 Q     
4    3    Northwest Missouri State                                                                     48.14       
5    3    Central Missouri State  Catherine Rucker, Beth Eiken, Denise Sandbothe, Jessi Kirkman        48.79       
6    3    Carroll  Corinne Handy, Abby Daniels, Kristin Hubmann, Sheree Algee                          48.86       
7    3    Winona State  Brittany Reinbolt, Jenny Cuculi, Crystal Teske, Deidra  Faber                  49.40       
8    3    Wisconsin-Eau Claire  Katie Miller, Erin Kokta, Shalen Huth, Ashley Nelson                   49.59       


1    4    Lewis  Ayanna Collins, Ashuanta McCormick, Katie Clare Conway, Jasmine Williams              47.62 Q     
2    4    Pittsburg State  Jessica Sheyl, Chesley Leonard, Anna Kesterson, Shamika Berkley             48.74       
3    4    Millikin  Rachel Thomas, Julie Golden, Jamie Bowen, Jen Scull                                49.30       
4    4    Nebraska Wesleyan  Erin Powell, Ashley Styskal, Kristi Lockhart, Erin Dukich                 49.48       
5    4    Minnesota-Duluth  Megan Bielke, Joslyn Marson, Katie Schofield, Becca Price                  50.61       
6    4    Augustana-IL  Theresa Suwannapol, Jaqueline Olsen, Kim Nelson, Manda Gerts                   50.72       
7    4    Concordia-MN  Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, Renee Splichal, Angie Pfeiffer                     50.85       
     4    North Dakota State  Sarah Niemann, Shanda  Larsen, Amanda  Thieschafer, Nicole Shigg         DQ          



		College Women's 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims Results    Event:  #134  -  CW 4x200-Pre
    As of April 23, 2004 at 9:06:46 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Central Missouri State  Catherine Rucker, Beth Eiken, Denise Sandbothe, Jessi Kirkman        1:43.78 Q   
2    1    Augustana-IL  Theresa Suwannapal, Kim  Nelson, Manda Geerts, Jacquelyn Olsen                 1:46.41     
3    1    Wartburg  Sarah Tompkins, Jenny Goodall, Amy Koester, Nicole Dougherty                       1:46.53     
4    1    Minnesota-Duluth  Becca Price, Linnea Johnson, Megan Bielke, Abby Demulling                  1:47.14     
5    1    Concordia-St. Paul  Heidi  Rempp, Amanda Mueller, Jessica Gertz, Adejoke Adedeji             1:47.53     
     1    South Dakota  Courtney Tritle, Stephanie Gebhart, Mara McGill, Emily Fox                     DNS         
     1    Lincoln                                                                                      DNS         


1    2    Lindenwood  Kim Martin, Carol Clarke, Danielle Norville, Genna Williams                      1:39.37 Q   
2    2    Nebraska Wesleyan  Erin Powell, Ashley Styskal, Kristi Lockhart, Erin Dukich                 1:44.11 q   
3    2    Coe  Tenika Smith, RaeAnnon Fairlie, Amanda Schweitzer, Katie Novak                          1:45.72 q   
4    2    Millikin  Rachel Thomas, Julie Golden, Jamie Bowen, Jen Scull                                1:46.03     
5    2    Mount Mercy  Liz Lange, Neanna Conklin, Christine French, Meredith VanderZee                 1:47.31     
6    2    Buena Vista  Mellissa Riddle, Kayla Lundt, Abby McCorkel, Racheal Carstens                   1:48.77     


1    3    Southern Illinois-Edwardsville  Valerie Simmons, Julia Scherer, Jenny Jaquez, Tairisha Sawyer1:43.03 Q   
2    3    Lewis  Ayanna Collins, Katie Clare Conway, Cathea Pitts, Ashuanta McCormick                  1:43.98 q   
3    3    Winona State  Brittany Reinbolt, Jenny Cuculi, Gretchen Harty, Deidra  Faber                 1:44.82 q   
4    3    Wheaton  Emily Berg, Audrey Boothe, Kelly Linn, Sara Ebersole                                1:45.33 q   
5    3    Dordt  Abbie Soodsma, Melissa  Eekhoff, Kristi Meendering, Beth  De Jonge                    1:47.66     
6    3    Cornell-IA  Heather  Axen, Cate Johnson, Michelle Knowland, Amber James                      1:48.61     
7    3    Concordia-MN  Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, Nicole Plante, Amy Ravenhorst                      1:49.77     
8    3    North Dakota  Sarah Boese, Erin Baustian, Andi Kuhn, Leslie Bjugstad                         1:49.84     

		U&C Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Results    Event:  #17  -  UCW sc-Fin
    As of April 23, 2004 at 12:58:13 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Ida Nilsson (Jr), Northern Arizona                  9:57.03   
2    1    Amber Ferner (So), Purdue                          10:21.85   
3    1    Victoria Mitchell (Jr), Butler                     10:24.81   
4    1    Kara Lahey (Sr), Purdue                            10:34.70   
5    1    Kari Nunneley (Sr), Oklahoma Baptist               10:54.03   
6    1    Kristen Anderson (Jr), Central Missouri State      10:56.27   
7    1    Jen Hess (So), Minnesota                           11:02.87    
8    1    Lauren White (Fr), Truman State                    11:09.91    
9    1    Laura Kennedy (Jr), Illinois State                 11:11.51    
10   1    Veronica Sackett (So), North Dakota                11:12.36    
11   1    Nicole Gurnicz (Sr), Arizona                       11:15.12    
12   1    Rachael Lowe (So), Western Michigan                11:15.52    
13   1    Ashley Anklam (Fr), Drake                          11:20.34    
14   1    Kaleena Cappel (So), Purdue                        11:20.82    
15   1    Clair Nowakowski (So), Georgia                     11:24.50    
16   1    Robin McRobbie (Sr), Hawaii                        11:24.96    
17   1    Kelly Waterman (Jr), Concordia-NE                  11:26.56    
18   1    Kristin Peterson (Sr), Northern State              11:27.03    
19   1    Carrie Carducci (Sr), Southern Illinois-Edwardsvil 11:27.57    
20   1    Lindsey Reu (Jr), Illinois                         11:34.16    
21   1    Blair Davis (So), Alabama                          11:36.88
Non-College
     1    Rasa Michniovaite, Lithuania                        9:59.44    
     1    Koreen Hinds, Unattached                           10:01.75    
     1    Sara Gall, Unattached                              10:37.16    

		University & College Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims Results    Event:  #154  -  UCW 1h-Pre
    As of April 23, 2004 at 1:16:02 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Octavia Carter (Jr), Mississippi                   14.06   Q  +0.4 M/S
2    1    Tiffany McDonald (Fr), Arizona                     14.14      +0.4 M/S
3    1    Jill Sinnwell (Jr), Northern Iowa                  14.37      +0.4 M/S
4    1    Sarah Gretzmacher (Fr), Georgia                    15.33      +0.4 M/S
     1    Kim Martin (So), Lindenwood                        DNS        +0.4 M/S
     1    Shauna Smith (Jr), Wyoming                         DNS        +0.4 M/S
     1    Antisha Anderson (Jr), Mississippi                 DNS        +0.4 M/S


1    2    Rebecca Williams (So), Iowa State                  13.49   Q  +1.5 M/S
2    2    Ashley Lodree (Fr), Washington                     13.51   q  +1.5 M/S
3    2    Lela V. Nelson (Jr), Eastern Michigan              13.79      +1.5 M/S
4    2    Kasey McDaniel (FR), Drake                         14.21      +1.5 M/S
5    2    Liz Woolford (Jr), Minnesota                       14.41      +1.5 M/S
6    2    Cori Vining (Jr), South Dakota State               14.44      +1.5 M/S
7    2    Mandy Neneman (Sr), Nebraska-Omaha                 14.69      +1.5 M/S


1    3    Brooklyn Hann (Jr), Kansas                         13.51   Q  +1.1 M/S
2    3    Robin Landfair (Sr), Michigan                      13.74   q  +1.1 M/S
3    3    Christina Winkler (Jr), Truman State               14.11      +1.1 M/S
4    3    Shamarie Giscombe (So), Eastern Michigan           14.47      +1.1 M/S
5    3    Lyndsey Stevenson (Sr), Southeast Missouri State   14.53      +1.1 M/S
6    3    Kara Yahn (Fr), Northern Iowa                      14.61      +1.1 M/S
7    3    Erin Zempel (So), South Dakota State               14.76      +1.1 M/S
8    3    Latoya Stiffend (Jr), Iowa                         15.18      +1.1 M/S


1    4    Sharifa Jones (Jr), Arizona                        13.59   Q  +0.8 M/S
2    4    Yvonne Mensah (Fr), Illinois                       13.67   q  +0.8 M/S
3    4    Briana Houston (So), Texas-El Paso                 14.30      +0.8 M/S
4    4    Vanessa Nelson (Fr), Minnesota                     14.65      +0.8 M/S
5    4    Chelsea Humphrey (Jr), Western Michigan            14.81      +0.8 M/S
6    4    Kira Sudbeck (Fr), South Dakota State              14.93      +0.8 M/S
7    4    Jennifer Whitlock (Fr), Arizona                    18.43      +0.8 M/S


1    5    Beau Walker (So), Alabama                          13.35   Q  -0.3 M/S
2    5    Amanda Mullins-Hall (So), Vanderbilt               13.84      -0.3 M/S
3    5    Grace Vela (Jr), Washington                        14.30      -0.3 M/S
4    5    Brynne Steward (So), Washington                    14.32      -0.3 M/S
5    5    Jamie Thomas (Fr), Southern Illinois-Edwardsville  14.45      -0.3 M/S
6    5    Rachel Wilson (Fr), Alabama                        14.49      -0.3 M/S
     5    Tiffany Johnson (Fr), Iowa                         DNS        -0.3 M/S

		University & College Women's 100 Meter Dash Prelims Results    Event:  #158  -  UCW 100-Pre
    As of April 23, 2004 at 2:19:02 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Sheba Clarke (Sr), Iowa State                      11.65   Q  +1.2 M/S
2    1    Carol Clarke (Sr), Lindenwood                      11.80   q  +1.2 M/S
3    1    Leondra Early (Sr), Texas Southern                 11.88      +1.2 M/S
4    1    Patrice Beasley (So), Eastern Michigan             11.91      +1.2 M/S
5    1    Lian Lucas (So), Illinois State                    12.03      +1.2 M/S
6    1    Tairisha Sawyer (Fr), Southern Illinois-Edwardsvil 12.14      +1.2 M/S
7    1    Ena Shemi (Jr), Portland State                     12.22      +1.2 M/S
     1    Chanelle Campbell (Fr), Michigan                   DNS        +1.2 M/S


1    2    Marquita Taylor (So), Arizona                      11.96 Q    +0.0 M/S
2    2    Nikki Martin (Fr), Arizona                         12.08      +0.0 M/S
3    2    Shakera Pinto (Sr), Eastern Michigan               12.18      +0.0 M/S
4    2    Melynnie Dade (Sr), Grambling State                12.38      +0.0 M/S
     2    Majik Reed (So), Alabama                           DNS        +0.0 M/S
     2    Krysha Bayley (Jr), Georgia                        DNS        +0.0 M/S
     2    Genna Williams (So), Lindenwood                    DNS        +0.0 M/S
     2    Valquisha Morris (So), South Florida               DNS        +0.0 M/S


1    3    Kima Wells (Sr), Wyoming                           11.70   Q  +0.6 M/S
2    3    Sierra Hauser-Price (Jr), Michigan                 11.71   q  +0.6 M/S
3    3    Amber Plowden, Indiana Invaders                    11.90      +0.6 M/S
4    3    Kadian Douglas (So), Minnesota                     11.92      +0.6 M/S
5    3    Rachele Stevenson (Sr), Sam Houston State          12.04      +0.6 M/S
6    3    La Toya Jagoe (Sr), Indiana State                  12.08      +0.6 M/S
7    3    Alisha Samuel (So), Northwest Missouri State       12.09      +0.6 M/S


1    4    Yvonne Mensah (Fr), Illinois                       11.75   Q  -0.1 M/S
2    4    Kimberly Mulkey (Fr), Mississippi                  12.04      -0.1 M/S
3    4    Chiquita Stephens (Jr), Mississippi                12.12      -0.1 M/S
4    4    Altaira Hawkins (Fr), South Florida                12.18      -0.1 M/S
5    4    Francesca Green, Indiana Invaders                  12.27      -0.1 M/S
6    4    Melissa Woltman (Jr), Minnesota                    12.30      -0.1 M/S
7    4    Andrea Taylor (So), Texas Southern                 12.37      -0.1 M/S
8    4    Courtney Bruna (So), Emporia State                 12.43      -0.1 M/S


1    5    Tremedia Brice (Jr), Texas Southern                11.45   Q  +2.1 M/S
2    5    Danielle Norville (So), Lindenwood                 11.77   q  +2.1 M/S
3    5    Alisha Leverett (Jr), Texas-El Paso                11.89      +2.1 M/S
4    5    Tasha Monroe (Jr), Hawaii                          11.99      +2.1 M/S
5    5    Audra Bark (So), Western Illinois                  12.35      +2.1 M/S
6    5    Ashuanta McCormick (Sr), Lewis                     12.60      +2.1 M/S
     5    Octavia Garrett (Fr), Kansas                       DNS        +2.1 M/S
     5    Rachel Wilson (Fr), Alabama                        DNS        +2.1 M/S

		University & College Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals Results    Event:  #28  -  UCW 4h-Fin
    As of April 23, 2004 at 3:41:40 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    4    Beau Walker (So), Alabama                           :57.97     
2    4    Chrystal Dooley (Jr), Eastern Michigan              :58.75     
3    4    Amber Delpino (Sr), South Florida                   :58.95     
4    3    Christina Winkler (Jr), Truman State                :59.08     
5    4    Vera Simms (Sr), Michigan                           :59.53     
6    3    Andrea Mosher (So), Illinois State                  :59.63     
7    4    Mary Still (Sr), Missouri Southern State           1:00.01     
8    2    Kelly Young (Fr), Hawaii                           1:00.18     
9    3    Melissa Steele (Jr), Minnesota                     1:00.74     
10   3    Sarah Klein (So), North Dakota State               1:01.06     
11   2    Jewel Walters (Jr), Eastern Michigan               1:01.12     
12   3    Maggi Escudero (Sr), Nebraska                      1:01.22     
13   1    Sara Boisen (Fr), Iowa State                       1:01.41     
14   2    Cambrielle Jensen (Jr), Washington                 1:01.65     
15   1    Justine Roach (Fr), Nebraska                       1:01.66     
15   2    Kayonna Hornbuckle, Oklahoma Baptist               1:01.66     
17   4    Chelsea Powell (Jr), Arizona                       1:01.80     
18   3    Angie German (Jr), Northern Iowa                   1:01.86     
19   3    Keri Kirk (Jr), Michigan                           1:01.93     
20   3    Rachel Wilson (Fr), Alabama                        1:02.14     
21   1    Katie Slamka (So), Wisconsin-Milwaukee             1:02.42     
22   2    Sarah Hoffman (Sr), South Dakota                   1:02.61     
23   1    Holly Dorenkamp (Sr), Wartburg                     1:02.99     
24   2    Shamarie Giscombe (So), Eastern Michigan           1:03.61     
25   1    Octavia Carter (Jr), Mississippi                   1:04.01     
26   1    Jenny Jaquez (Jr), Southern Illinois-Edwardsville  1:04.02     
27   1    Rachel Hutchins (Sr), Loras                        1:05.10    

College Women's 4x200 Meter Relay Finals Results
    Event:  #34  -  CW 4x200-Fin
    As of April 23, 2004 at 4:29:46 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Lindenwood  Kim Martin, Carol Clarke, Danielle Norville, Genna Williams                      1:36.14     
2    1    Lewis  Ashuanta McCormick, Ayanna Collins, Cathea Pitts, Katie Clare Conway                  1:41.09     
3    1    Central Missouri State  Catherine Rucker, Beth Eiken, Denise Sandbothe, Jessi Kirkman        1:42.56     
4    1    Nebraska Wesleyan  Erin Powell, Ashley Styskal, Kristi Lockhart, Erin Dukich                 1:42.85     
5    1    Winona State  Brittany Reinbolt, Jenny Cuculi, Gretchen Harty, Deidra  Faber                 1:43.88     
6    1    Wheaton  Emily Berg, Audrey Boothe, Kelly Linn, Sara Ebersole                                1:44.86     
7    1    Coe  Tenika Smith, RaeAnnon Fairlie, Amanda Schweitzer, Katie Novak                          1:45.16     
     1    Southern Illinois-Edwardsville  Jamie Thomas, Julia Scherer, Brittany Reeves, Tairisha SawyerDQ          

College Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims Results
    Event:  #182  -  CW 4x400-Pre
    As of April 23, 2004 at 5:27:45 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Wartburg  Steph Arey, Ashley Williams, Amy Koester, Bridget Burns                            3:51.49     
2    1    Loras  Jenny  Noonan, Rachel Hutchins, Abby  Vanderah, Nicole  Doeden                        3:56.24     
3    1    Dordt  Abbie Soodsma, Melissa  Eekhoff, Beth  De Jonge, Kristi Meendering                    3:56.65     
4    1    Central  Tasha Harvey, Dana Wilkerson, Kristin McCord, Mackenzie  Lauman                     4:01.56     
5    1    Coe  Katie Novak, Stephanie Stamm, Amanda Schweitzer, Meredith Dobson                        4:03.10     
6    1    Cornell-IA  Thea Hoyer, Jaime Scholz, Michelle Knowland, Jen LaBaw                           4:06.67     
7    1    Buena Vista  Mellissa Riddle, Kayla Lundt, Betsy Behrens, Racheal Carstens                   4:10.03     
8    1    Mount Mercy  Liz Lange, Christine French, Sarah Blasberg, Meredith VanderZee                 4:11.34     


1    2    Lincoln  Lileith Simms, Marlene Smith, Moya  Thompsom, Kelly Marshall                        3:38.19 Q   
2    2    Oklahoma Baptist  Chandra Huckabay, Melissa Mount, Kyli Bean, Amanda Vaughan                 3:47.91 q   
3    2    Emporia State  Danielle Sedivy, Courtney Bruna, Tosha  Oakes, Jennifer Lawellin              3:49.26 q   
4    2    Central Missouri State  Catherine Rucker, Melissa Bolinger, Melinda Branch, Lori Pitz        3:49.75     
5    2    Illinois Wesleyan  Katie O'Rourke, Gianina Taylor, Bree  Johnson, Gena  Rawlins              3:50.27     
6    2    Missouri-Rolla  Rachael Gliottoni, Wendy Moore, Linzi Rector, Kate Hamera                    3:56.64     
7    2    Concordia-MN  Alissa Bilden, Carrie Fransen, Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer                     4:00.97     


1    3    South Dakota  Kassy Laber, Stephanie Gebhart, Meghann Reifenrath, Emily Fox                  3:46.24 Q   
2    3    North Dakota State  Nicole Shigg, Sarah Niemann, Shanda  Larsen, Sarah  Klein                3:46.31 q   
3    3    Southern Illinois-Edwardsville  Valerie Simmons, Jenny Jaquez, Julia Scherer, Tairisha Sawyer3:55.53     
4    3    North Dakota  Rachel Sackett, Jessica  Schill, April Bielejeski, Erin Baustian               3:56.74     
5    3    Minnesota-Duluth  Heather Hamilton, Joslyn Marson, Megan Bielke, Katie Schofield             3:59.08     
6    3    Augustana-IL  Jacquelyn Olsen, Manda Geerts, Kim  Nelson, Sara  Bremer                       4:01.78     
7    3    Concordia-St. Paul  Heidi  Rempp, Natalie Schmit, Emily Shoop, Amanda Mueller                4:08.34     
     3    Simpson                                                                                      DNS         


1    4    Nebraska-Omaha  Sarah Meneghini, Laura Gass, Amanda Mahan, Ashley Freeman                    3:46.05 Q   
2    4    Truman State  Christina Winkler, Sara Jessen, Candice Hoskins, Candi Jones                   3:48.90 q   
3    4    Mid-America Nazarene  Tomoye Bryan, Rebecca  Martin, Sasha  Scipio, Judith  Patterson        3:49.27 q   
4    4    Wisconsin-Eau Claire  Melissa Wright, Kallie Krueger, Jennifer Stafslien, Kristi Hansen      4:03.68     
5    4    Minnesota State-Mankato  Janet Eklund, Jessica  Zellar, Michaela  Webb, Camille Kyte         4:10.77     
     4    Pittsburg State                                                                              DNS         
     4    Lindenwood                                                                                   DNS         
     4    Millikin                                                                                     DNS         

College Women's Sprint Medley Relay Finals Results
    Event:  #40  -  CW SMX-Fin
    As of April 24, 2004 at 11:13:58 AM

Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    3    Lincoln  Simmy George, Marlene Smith, Lileith Simms, Kelly Marshall                          3:59.69     
2    3    Truman State  Christina Winkler, Sara Jessen, Candi Jones, Leah Zidon                        4:02.58     
3    3    South Dakota  Heidi Mullenberg, Stephanie Gebhart, Emily Fox, Kassy Laber                    4:02.61     
4    3    Southern Illinois-Edwardsville  Brittany Reeves, Tairisha Sawyer, Julia Scherer, Breanne Stef4:05.75     
5    2    Wartburg  Bridget Burns, Ashley Williams, Amy Koester, Molly Ubben                           4:06.27    
6    3    Oklahoma Baptist  Keyonna Hornbuckle, Kyli Bean , Amanda Vaughan, Kari  Nunneley             4:06.81     
7    3    North Dakota State  Sarah Niemann, Shanda  Larsen, Nicole Shigg, Cody  Halsey                4:07.07     
8    2    Augustana-IL  Jacquelyn Olsen, Manda Geerts, Kim  Nelson, Jennifer  Paul                     4:08.73    
9    1    Wisconsin-Eau Claire  Jennifer Stafslien, Kallie Krueger, Kristi Hansen, Melissa Wright      4:09.03     
10   3    Central Missouri State  Catherine Rucker, Beth Eiken, Melissa Bolinger, Melinda Branch       4:10.03     
11   2    Augustana-SD  Shelby Eykyn, Dacia Taylor, Janie Sershen, Megan Wilson                        4:11.18    
12   1    Hamline  Breanne Miller, Christine  Walsten, Danielle St. Louis, Corrin Hoffman              4:11.72     
13   1    Northern State  Jeni  Enders, Megan Konechne, Christi Lucas, Lindsey Lesnar                  4:12.18     
14   1    Central  Danielle Hutchinson, Allison Thompson, Tasha Harvey, Mackenzie  Lauman              4:14.08     
15   2    St. Mary's  Autumn  Valk, Megan Moran, Maria Roche, Ellen Koranda                            4:16.08    
16   2    Emporia State  Danielle Sedivy, Brandy Jones , Crystal Covington, Kristen Larson             4:16.41    
17   1    Coe  Tenika Smith, Katie Novak, Amanda Schweitzer, Meredith Dobson                           4:16.71     
18   2    Wisconsin-Stevens Point  Lisa Anderson, Marie Burrows , Katie Simo, Izabelle Delanney        4:16.80    
19   2    Missouri-Rolla  Jamie Webb, Linzi Rector, Rachael Gliottoni, Wendy Moore                     4:18.18    
20   2    Minnesota-Duluth  Becca Price, Katie Schofield, Joslyn Marson, Elissa Buresh                 4:20.14    
21   3    North Dakota  Kellie Mooney, Andi Kuhn, April Bielejeski, Jessica  Schill                    4:20.52     
     1    Pittsburg State                                                                              DNS         



		
College Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals Results
    Event:  #68  -  CW 4x100-Fin
    As of April 24, 2004 at 3:42:36 PM

Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Lincoln  Karen Robinson, Simmy George, Marlene Smith, Moya  Thompsom                         45.6269   
2    1    Lindenwood  Daveetta Shepherd, Carol Clarke, Danielle Norville, Genna Williams               46.6814   
3    1    Lewis  Ayanna Collins, Ashuanta McCormick, Katie Clare Conway, Jasmine Williams              47.2542   
3    1    Nebraska-Omaha  Laverne Monger, Ashley Freeman, Laura Gass, Sarah Meneghini                  47.2542   
5    1    South Dakota  Heidi Mullenberg, Emily Fox, Courtney Tritle, Stephanie Gebhart                47.9967     
6    1    Emporia State  Courtney Bruna, Alisha  Burns, Tosha  Oakes, Jennifer Lawellin                48.0375     
7    1    Southern Illinois-Edwardsville  Jamie Thomas, Valerie Simmons, Jenny Jaquez, Tairisha Sawyer 48.2710     
     1    Loras  Pam Orris, Abby  Vanderah, Rachel Hutchins, Angie  Behrend                            DNF