Cougar Logo
  Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Women's Track and Field
SIUE Women's Track and Field
SIUE Athletics
Cougar Ruler

Licensed to TRXC Landscaping, Inc.     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2003 11:23 PM
                    SIUE Twilight Invitational - 4/26/2003                     
                               Edwardsville, IL                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    95 Miller, Danielle    FR Illinois Sta             1.58m    5-02.25 
  2    49 Bonner, Nicole      FR Flo Valley              J1.58m    5-02.25 
  2   113 Cozier, Natalie     JR Lindenwood U            J1.58m    5-02.25 
  4   163 Baima, Stacey       JR Southern IL              1.37m    4-06.00 
  5    54 Hager, Sarah        JR Fontbonne Un             1.32m    4-04.00 
  5   131 Banks, Gloria       SR Millikin Uni             1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    47 Wood, Mary          JR Eastern Illi             3.20m   10-06.00 
  2    64 Gentry, Sara        JR Greenville C             3.05m   10-00.00 
  3   190 Carey, Erin         SO University MO @         J3.05m   10-00.00 
  4   141 Hedenschoug, Laure  FR Millikin Uni             2.75m    9-00.25 
 --    90 Gaumer, Tori        SO Illinois Sta                NH            
 --   215 Zeleinga, Kelly     JR University o                NH            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   118 Nisbett, Stephanie  JR Lindenwood U             5.67m   1.0  18-07.25 
  2   113 Cozier, Natalie     JR Lindenwood U             5.29m   1.6  17-04.25 
  3   140 Hawk, Angie         FR Millikin Uni            J5.29m   0.8  17-04.25 
  4   141 Hedenschoug, Laure  FR Millikin Uni             5.20m   1.5  17-00.75 
  5   110 Clark, Latoya       JR Lindenwood U             5.13m   1.6  16-10.00 
  6   181 George, Candice     SR Southern Ill             5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  7    96 Norman, Dineisha    SR Illinois Sta             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
  8    90 Gaumer, Tori        SO Illinois Sta             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  9    46 Walker, Theresa     FR Eastern Illi             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
 10   133 Challandes, Kristi  FR Millikin Uni             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 11    78 Link, Marissa       FR Illinois Col             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
 12    34 Ponce, Nicole       SO Eastern Illi             4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
 13   129 Otte, Cathy         SO Maryville Un             4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 14    21 McKay, Sarah        FR Bradley Univ             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 15    65 Hogg, Jada          SR Greenville C             4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
 16    14 Barber, Kiristin    JR Bradley Univ             3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
 --    82 Womack, Ebony       FR Illinois Col              FOUL   NWI           
 --    98 Zimmerman, Melanie  SR Illinois Sta              FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   140 Hawk, Angie         FR Millikin Uni            11.98m   1.5  39-03.75 
  2    98 Zimmerman, Melanie  SR Illinois Sta            11.87m   1.2  38-11.50 
  3   182 Medalia, Hilla      SR Southern Ill            11.16m   0.7  36-07.50 
  4    96 Norman, Dineisha    SR Illinois Sta            10.84m   0.5  35-06.75 
  5   110 Clark, Latoya       JR Lindenwood U            10.50m   1.0  34-05.50 
 --   118 Nisbett, Stephanie  JR Lindenwood U              FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   199 Coffery, Natalie    FR University o            42.04m     137-11 
  2   185 Ostrander, Kathy    UA Unattached              38.72m     127-00 
  3    85 Carbaugh, Taylor    FR Illinois Sta            37.40m     122-08 
  4    29 Griffin, Georgia    SO Eastern Illi            36.02m     118-02 
  5    70 Mowen, Missy        FR Greenville C            35.76m     117-04 
  6   157 Muller, Kristina    SR Principia Co            35.64m     116-11 
  7   117 Mickey, Sarah       FR Lindenwood U            35.14m     115-03 
  8   171 Noller, Holly       FR Southern IL             33.10m     108-07 
  9   174 Perez, Vannesa      FR Southern IL             30.42m      99-10 
 --   150 Charlston, Rachel   SO Principia Co              FOUL            
 --   161 Siechen, Hannah     JR Principia Co              FOUL            
 --    58 Comer, Denise       FR Greenville C              FOUL            
 --   124 Rief, Becky         FR MacMurray Co              FOUL            
 --    59 Coppernoll, Jenn    SO Greenville C              FOUL            
 --    38 Sams, Jessica       SR Eastern Illi              FOUL            
 --   130 Anderson, Heidi     SO Millikin Uni              FOUL            
 --   120 Ream, Verginia      FR Lindenwood U              FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   157 Muller, Kristina    SR Principia Co            53.60m     175-10 
  2   210 Roush, Cari         JR University o            52.96m     173-09 
  3    71 Shultz, Andrea      SR Greenville C            50.50m     165-08 
  4    28 Greenley, Tiffany   SO Eastern Illi            48.82m     160-02 
  5    15 Brannan, Jackee     SO Bradley Univ            45.26m     148-06 
  6   150 Charlston, Rachel   SO Principia Co            43.06m     141-03 
  7    29 Griffin, Georgia    SO Eastern Illi            42.26m     138-08 
  8    30 Hussey, Sandra      SO Eastern Illi            42.02m     137-10 
  9    38 Sams, Jessica       SR Eastern Illi            41.14m     135-00 
 10   199 Coffery, Natalie    FR University o            39.20m     128-07 
 11   117 Mickey, Sarah       FR Lindenwood U            39.12m     128-04 
 12    48 Woods, Heidi        SO Eastern Illi            38.60m     126-08 
 13   171 Noller, Holly       FR Southern IL             38.24m     125-05 
 14    70 Mowen, Missy        FR Greenville C            37.62m     123-05 
 15    66 Johnson, Amber      JR Greenville C            34.30m     112-06 
 --   158 Oyler, Katy         JR Principia Co                ND            
 --    59 Coppernoll, Jenn    SO Greenville C                ND            
 --    58 Comer, Denise       FR Greenville C                ND            
 --   174 Perez, Vannesa      FR Southern IL               FOUL            
 --    23 Owens, Carlye       FR Bradley Univ              FOUL            
 --   120 Ream, Verginia      FR Lindenwood U              FOUL            
 --   130 Anderson, Heidi     SO Millikin Uni              FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    54 Hager, Sarah        JR Fontbonne Un            32.22m     105-08 
  2   117 Mickey, Sarah       FR Lindenwood U            31.10m     102-00 
  3    30 Hussey, Sandra      SO Eastern Illi            31.06m     101-11 
  4    21 McKay, Sarah        FR Bradley Univ            30.70m     100-09 
  5    65 Hogg, Jada          SR Greenville C            30.50m     100-01 
  6    48 Woods, Heidi        SO Eastern Illi            29.82m      97-10 
  7   161 Siechen, Hannah     JR Principia Co            29.18m      95-09 
  8   163 Baima, Stacey       JR Southern IL             27.42m      89-11 
  9   147 Tiberio, Luciana    FR Millikin Uni            25.80m      84-08 
 --   171 Noller, Holly       FR Southern IL               FOUL            
 --   158 Oyler, Katy         JR Principia Co              FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   210 Roush, Cari         JR University o          43-02.00     13.15m 
  2    15 Brannan, Jackee     SO Bradley Univ          40-02.00     12.24m 
  3    28 Greenley, Tiffany   SO Eastern Illi          39-09.50     12.12m 
  4    70 Mowen, Missy        FR Greenville C          39-03.50     11.97m 
  5   199 Coffery, Natalie    FR University o          38-04.50     11.69m 
  6    48 Woods, Heidi        SO Eastern Illi          37-04.50     11.39m 
  7   171 Noller, Holly       FR Southern IL           37-00.00     11.27m 
  8    21 McKay, Sarah        FR Bradley Univ          36-11.50     11.26m 
  9   174 Perez, Vannesa      FR Southern IL           35-10.00     10.92m 
 10    38 Sams, Jessica       SR Eastern Illi          33-04.00     10.16m 
 11   129 Otte, Cathy         SO Maryville Un          31-10.00      9.70m 
 12   157 Muller, Kristina    SR Principia Co          31-01.00      9.47m 
 13    65 Hogg, Jada          SR Greenville C          30-09.00      9.37m 
 --   124 Rief, Becky         FR MacMurray Co              FOUL            
 --    23 Owens, Carlye       FR Bradley Univ              FOUL            
 --    58 Comer, Denise       FR Greenville C              FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Venalainen, Marjo   SR Kennesaw Sta          17:41.21  
  2   107 Tyus, Lindsey       FR Kennesaw Sta          19:30.23  
  3    73 Werking, Kristin    JR Greenville C          20:25.53  
  4   102 Kavaliauskaite, Ra  JR Kennesaw Sta          20:41.29  
  5   104 Mooney, Tara        FR Kennesaw Sta          21:08.50  
  6    55 Lanfer, Erin        JR Fontbonne Un          22:07.02  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   164 Carducci, Carrie    JR Southern IL           11:10.25  
  2    91 Kennedy, Laura      SO Illinois Sta          11:58.76  
  3    68 Mesecher, Misty     SR Greenville C          12:20.91  
  4    10 Moberg, Sarah       JR Billiken Tra          12:37.23  
  5   153 Holser, Rachel      SO Principia Co          14:12.33  
  6   160 Schroeder, Laura    SO Principia Co          15:28.31  
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    72 Trempert, Amanda    FR Greenville C             15.09   3.1 
  2    88 Drew, Angie         SO Illinois Sta             15.52   3.1 
  3    90 Gaumer, Tori        SO Illinois Sta             15.72   3.1 
  4   200 Hall, Elizabeth     FR University o             16.63   3.1 
  5    92 Kittrell, Michelle  JR Illinois Sta             16.66   3.1 
  6    21 McKay, Sarah        FR Bradley Univ             18.48   3.1 
  7    65 Hogg, Jada          SR Greenville C             18.55   3.1 
 
Event 22  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   183 Bouchard, Sarah     UA Unattached             4:34.60  
  2   101 Jo, Alexandra       JR Kennesaw Sta           4:39.44  
  3   103 Kipkuna, Agnes      SO Kennesaw Sta           4:40.23  
  4   128 Conley, Maureen     FR Maryville Un           4:43.99  
  5   176 Steffens, Breanne   JR Southern IL            4:47.27  
  6    31 Millici, Nicole     SR Eastern Illi           4:50.46  
  7   145 Sebby, Joan         FR Millikin Uni           5:01.59  
  8    25 Vernon, Alison      SO Bradley Univ           5:01.61  
  9    37 Ruvalcaba, Lizette  FR Eastern Illi           5:02.78  
 10    32 Peach, Jessica      FR Eastern Illi           5:04.96  
 11   166 Ewersmann, Maria    JR Southern IL            5:06.97  
 12    27 Chandler, Kristen   FR Eastern Illi           5:11.76  
 13   173 Peach, Priscilla    FR Southern IL            5:17.00  
 14    84 Callham, Liz        SO Illinois Sta           5:20.47  
 15    17 Furman, Rachel      SO Bradley Univ           5:23.44  
 16     9 Lampe, Anne         JR Billiken Tra           5:26.96  
 17   177 White, Amanda       FR Southern IL            5:29.21  
 18   192 Joannes, Alicia     SO University MO @        5:31.86  
 19    11 Rancour, Jenny      SO Billiken Tra           5:36.98  
 20    76 Kelley, Claire      FR Illinois Col           5:38.50  
 21    77 Kravanya, Kim       FR Illinois Col           5:39.49  
 22   172 Ogelsby, Melissa    SO Southern IL            5:43.50  
 23    80 Morrow, Karly       SR Illinois Col           5:50.47  
 24   125 Thuer, Lisa         JR MacMurray Co           5:53.23  
 25    56 Lause, Stephanie    FR Fontbonne Un           6:50.24  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    93 Klosterman, Jene    UA Unattached               57.26   1 
  2   167 Jaquez, Jennifer    SO Southern IL              57.46   1 
  3   178 Williams, LaShanta  FR Southern IL              58.73   1 
  4   198 Berman, Briana      SO University o             58.77   1 
  5    87 Dian, Amy           SO Illinois Sta             59.82   2 
  6   175 Shegog, Shavon      FR Southern IL            1:00.56   1 
  6    94 Meyers, Lindsey     SO Illinois Sta           1:00.56   2 
  8   207 Peppler, Rachel     SO University o           1:00.90   1 
  9   202 Jennings, Teri      FR University o           1:01.08   2 
 10   134 Clark, Kelly        SO Millikin Uni           1:02.06   2 
 11    60 Cox, Angie          JR Greenville C           1:02.35   2 
 12    67 Lewis, Keyana       SR Greenville C           1:02.42   2 
 13   209 Robinson, Mindy     SO University o           1:02.80   2 
 14    50 Demming, Rachelle   FR Flo Valley             1:03.25   1 
 15   169 Lomax, Lee Ann      SO Southern IL            1:05.23   1 
 16    86 Collum, Priscilla   FR Illinois Sta           1:05.43   2 
 17    22 Mohr, Brandy        SO Bradley Univ           1:07.27   3 
 18    57 Thomas, Emily       SO Fontbonne Un           1:09.96   3 
 19    20 McEvoy, Jenni       FR Bradley Univ           1:12.77   3 
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    51 Garrison, Ellen     FR Flo Valley               12.13   1.0  1 
  2   197 Webb, Jamie         SO University MO @          12.26   1.0  1 
  3   205 Mckee, Denise       JR University o             12.60   1.0  1 
  4   189 Barnes, Terri       FR University MO @          12.62   1.0  1 
  5   203 Jones, Krystle      FR University o             12.64   1.0  1 
  6   116 Lightbourne, Reine  FR Lindenwood U             12.81   1.0  1 
  7    46 Walker, Theresa     FR Eastern Illi             12.95   1.8  2 
  8    64 Gentry, Sara        JR Greenville C             12.98   1.0  1 
  9   204 Long, Ivorye        FR University o             12.99   1.0  1 
 10    63 Gambill, Teirre     FR Greenville C             13.21   1.8  2 
 11    34 Ponce, Nicole       SO Eastern Illi             13.29   1.8  2 
 12    79 McCarty, Maggy      SR Illinois Col             13.31   1.8  2 
 13   155 Little, Jen         SO Principia Co             13.32   1.8  2 
 14   208 Robinson, Jessica   SO University o             13.45   1.8  2 
 15   133 Challandes, Kristi  FR Millikin Uni             13.58   1.8  2 
 16   129 Otte, Cathy         SO Maryville Un             13.87   0.9  3 
 17    69 Milby, Amanda       SO Greenville C             14.45   0.9  3 
 18    75 Eyler, Amy          FR Illinois Col             14.81   1.8  2 
 19    82 Womack, Ebony       FR Illinois Col             15.93   0.9  3 
 20   201 Hedge, Rose         FR University o             16.34   0.9  3 
 
Event 28  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    89 Fargher, Kimberly   SO Illinois Sta           1:08.39  
  2   200 Hall, Elizabeth     FR University o           1:10.43  
  3    78 Link, Marissa       FR Illinois Col           1:11.52  
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    93 Klosterman, Jene    UA Unattached             2:11.47  
  2   191 Hamera, Kate        JR University MO @        2:14.89  
  3    62 Deters, Meredith    JR Greenville C           2:15.68  
  4    52 James, Felicia      FR Flo Valley             2:16.79  
  5    31 Millici, Nicole     SR Eastern Illi           2:17.67  
  6   128 Conley, Maureen     FR Maryville Un           2:24.53  
  7   179 Witte, Mary         SO Southern IL            2:25.25  
  8   180 Zipparro, Heather   FR Southern IL            2:25.75  
  9    42 Springer, Katie     SR Eastern Illi           2:28.37  
 10    54 Hager, Sarah        JR Fontbonne Un           2:28.94  
 11   149 Virzi, Jamie        FR Millikin Uni           2:29.64  
 12    32 Peach, Jessica      FR Eastern Illi           2:30.71  
 13   193 Orlich, Julie       SO University MO @        2:30.94  
 14   135 Colon, Angel        JR Millikin Uni           2:32.93  
 15    19 Lang, Jennie        SR Bradley Univ           2:34.34  
 16   148 Uribe, Amanda       FR Millikin Uni           2:40.97  
 17   146 Stratmeyer, Kelli   FR Millikin Uni           2:41.56  
 18    24 Scanlan, Rachel     SO Bradley Univ           2:45.32  
 19    77 Kravanya, Kim       FR Illinois Col           2:45.58  
 20   126 Wiesner, Sarah      JR MacMurray Co           2:50.30  
 21     8 Hasser, Sarah       FR Billiken Tra           2:58.87  
 22    65 Hogg, Jada          SR Greenville C           3:13.43  
 
Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   212 Turner, Tiffany     SR University o             24.62  +0.0  1 
  2    51 Garrison, Ellen     FR Flo Valley               25.05  +0.0  1 
  3   167 Jaquez, Jennifer    SO Southern IL              25.82  +0.0  1 
  4   175 Shegog, Shavon      FR Southern IL              26.08  +0.0  1 
  5    64 Gentry, Sara        JR Greenville C             26.22  +0.0  1 
  6    72 Trempert, Amanda    FR Greenville C             26.25  +0.0  2 
  7   206 Moore, Ashley       JR University o             26.33  +0.0  1 
  8   198 Berman, Briana      SO University o             26.54  +0.0  2 
  9   116 Lightbourne, Reine  FR Lindenwood U             26.63  +0.0  1 
 10    46 Walker, Theresa     FR Eastern Illi             26.81  +0.0  1 
 11   204 Long, Ivorye        FR University o             26.88  +0.0  2 
 12   207 Peppler, Rachel     SO University o             26.96  +0.0  2 
 13    86 Collum, Priscilla   FR Illinois Sta             27.19  +0.0  4 
 13    87 Dian, Amy           SO Illinois Sta             27.19  +0.0  3 
 15    94 Meyers, Lindsey     SO Illinois Sta             27.26  +0.0  3 
 16   202 Jennings, Teri      FR University o             27.35  +0.0  3 
 17   156 Little, Jennifer    SO Principia Co             27.36  +0.0  3 
 18   190 Carey, Erin         SO University MO @          27.44  +0.0  2 
 19    63 Gambill, Teirre     FR Greenville C             27.48  +0.0  2 
 20   196 Volek, Cassidy      FR University MO @          27.49  +0.0  3 
 21   208 Robinson, Jessica   SO University o             27.75  +0.0  4 
 22    88 Drew, Angie         SO Illinois Sta             27.80  +0.0  2 
 23    79 McCarty, Maggy      SR Illinois Col             27.92  +0.0  4 
 24   132 Bowen, Jamie        FR Millikin Uni             27.99  +0.0  4 
 25    90 Gaumer, Tori        SO Illinois Sta             28.16  +0.0  3 
 26    34 Ponce, Nicole       SO Eastern Illi             28.22  +0.0  2 
 27   133 Challandes, Kristi  FR Millikin Uni             28.53  +0.0  4 
 28   209 Robinson, Mindy     SO University o             28.57  +0.0  3 
 29    14 Barber, Kiristin    JR Bradley Univ             29.00   NWI  5 
 30    22 Mohr, Brandy        SO Bradley Univ             29.30  +0.0  3 
 31    21 McKay, Sarah        FR Bradley Univ             29.80  +0.0  4 
 32    69 Milby, Amanda       SO Greenville C             30.12  +0.0  4 
 33    75 Eyler, Amy          FR Illinois Col             31.34  +0.0  4 
 34   136 Doshan, Beth        SO Millikin Uni             32.54   NWI  5 
 35   201 Hedge, Rose         FR University o             34.02   NWI  5 
 36    82 Womack, Ebony       FR Illinois Col             34.33   NWI  5 
 
Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   187 Tanui, Elizabeth    UA Unattached            10:14.63 
  2   165 Carducci, Christen  SO Southern IL           10:16.11  
  3   186 Polko, Magdalena    UA Kennesaw Sta          10:29.19  
  4    33 Peters, Krissy      SO Eastern Illi          10:33.31 
  5   170 McMullen, Erin      SO Southern IL           10:39.67 
  6    35 Rapacki, Lauren     SR Eastern Illi          10:43.15 
  7   100 Drake, Julie        SR Kennesaw Sta          10:44.85 
  8    40 Schutte, Amanda     JR Eastern Illi          10:55.94 
  9   137 Gawrysh, Jenny      JR Millikin Uni          11:11.66  
 10   138 Gawrysh, Tiffany    JR Millikin Uni          11:28.84  
 11    39 Schmitt, Mary Beth  FR Eastern Illi          11:53.27  
 12    43 Sullivan, Chelsea   JR Eastern Illi          12:11.76  
 13   142 Kirleis, Rachel     SO Millikin Uni          13:14.35  
 
Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern IL Edwardsville  'A'                       3:57.96  
  2 University of Indianapoli  'A'                      4:05.94  
  3 Greenville College  'A'                             4:06.84  
  4 Illinois State University  'A'                      4:11.11  
  5 University MO @ Rolla  'A'                          4:11.21  
  6 Millikin University  'A'                            4:35.28  
  7 Millikin University  'B'                            5:00.84  
 
Event 38  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   154 Hood, Stephanie     SR Principia Co          35:07.43  
  2   127 Conley, Maggie      FR Maryville Un          37:57.32  
 
Event 40  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Indianapoli  'A'                        47.96  
  2 Flo Valley  'A'                                       48.05  
  3 University MO @ Rolla  'A'                            48.77  
  4 Greenville College  'A'                               50.16  
  5 Southern IL Edwardsville  'A'                         54.65  
  6 Illinois College  'A'                                 55.86