Great Lakes Valley Conference Indoor Championships
Lewis Univ., Romeoville, Ill., 3/4/2000

1. Lewis185
2. SIU Edwardsville129
3. Indianapolis85
4. St. Joseph's68
5. Wisconsin-Parkside22
6. Southern Indiana20
7. Bellarmine12
 
Athlete of the Year: Nyasha Scott, Lewis
Freshman of the Year: Cari Rouch, Indianapolis
Coach of the Year: Jeff DeGraw, Lewis

55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries (Top 7 Advance)
1. Tara WionIndianapolis7.26
2. Cindy McNallyLewis7.27
3. Nyasha ScottLewis7.28
4. Tonita SatterfieldIndianapolis7.36
5. April YoungLewis7.37
6. Desiree BarcombSIUE7.52
7. Evita JohnsonLewis7.53
8. Kristen BeckerIndianapolis7.66
9. Juli DuerksonSt. Joseph's7.85
Finals
1. Nyasha ScottLewis7.16
2. Cindy McNallyLewis7.24
3. Tara WionIndianapolis7.26
4. April YoungLewis7.39
5. Tonita SatterfieldIndianapolis7.39
6. Evita JohnsonLewis7.41
7. Desiree BarcombSIUE7.52

200 Meter Dash
1. Nyasha ScottLewis26.01
2. Evita JohnsonLewis26.19
3. Chenoa GlennSIUE26.20
3. Tonita SatterfieldIndianapolis26.20
5. Cindy McNallyLewis26.41
6. Desiree BarcombSIUE26.50
7. April YoungLewis26.98
8. Kristen BeckerIndianapolis27.16
9. Tara WionIndianapolis27.56
10. Jessica ConleySIUE27.62
11. Juli DuerksonSt. Joseph's27.78
12. Janece FriederichSIUE28.01
13. Nicole CoomerBellarmine28.17
14. Kim MarshallQuincy29.48
15. Amy GuiseBellarmine30.49

400 Meter Dash
1. Lana JekabsoneLewis55.11
2. Chenoa GlennSIUE59.40
3. Wendy ThompsonIndianapolis1:02.16
4. Jill SurineIndianapolis1:02.51
5. Chrissy ScafideSt. Joseph's1:02.96
6. Tamekia HowardSIUE1:03.51
7. Jessica ConleySIUE1:03.56
8. Alyssa CroweIndianapolis1:03.95
9. Nicole CoomerBellarmine1:05.03
10. Andrea DeJesusBellarmine1:06.19
11. Angela BartelsQuincy1:06.27
12. Jenn ShepardUW-Parkside1:06.30
13. Amy GuiseBellarmine1:06.44
14. Nikki MeyerUW-Parkside1:07.62
15. Kim MarshallQuincy1:08.52
16. Erin ReimerUW-Parkside1:09.13

800 Meter Run
1. Ann MiklovicSIUE2:18.04
2. Missy VerhaegeLewis2:20.55
3. Kelly WyckoffUW-Parkside2:24.83
4. Roxann ZianoUW-Parkside2:25.95
5. Brianna EllisLewis2:26.71
6. Jill IrlamSIUE2:27.77
7. Kelly McPheeUW-Parkside2:28.25
8. Teresa GauraSt. Joseph's2:28.52
9. Angela HintonBellarmine2:28.63
10.Rachel PerroneLewis2:30.23
11.Pam MickBellarmine2:30.39
12.Vanessa JohnsonIndianapolis2:33.14
13.Michelle GrubbSt. Joseph's2:37.68
14.Erin GallaglyLewis2:37.93
15.Helena ZmiklyIndianapolis2:38.90
16.Emily SandN. Kentucky2:41.68
17.Angela BartelsQuincy2:48.41
18.Jill LoefflerSt. Joseph's2:51.58

1 Mile Run
1. Maria HarrimanIndianapolis5:02.53
2. Missy VerhaegheLewis5:09.95
3. Amanda BozueSIUE5:18.06
4. Amber BurginBellarmine5:20.21
5. Jana WeedenUW-Parkside5:24.71
6. Brianna EllisLewis5:28.82
7. Emily RanserBellarmine5:33.27
8. Helena ZmiklyIndianapolis5:42.26
9. Penny SimonsSIUE5:46.12
10.Jill LoefflerSt. Joseph's5:46.65

3,000 Meter Run
1. Melissa EddyS. Indiana10:28.80
2. Maria HarrimanIndianapolis10:32.96
3. Marijana VidovicLewis10:38.59
4. Amber BurginBellarmine10:41.91
5. Erin EnrightUW-Parkside10:50.93
6. Amanda BozueSIUE10:53.21
7. Lisa RibesSIUE10:55.16
8. Holly Ann StefaniakSt. Joseph's11:11.26
9. Jennifer HallIndianapolis11:14.56
10.Emily RanserBellarmine11:17.06
11.Kelly CunninghamS. Indiana11:21.45
12.Maria ToledoSt. Joseph's11:28.06
13.Tracy LampertS. Indiana11:34.90
14.Penny SimonsSIUE11:38.48
15.Shana WyattSt. Joseph's11:44.70
16.Jessica VagedesS. Indiana11:45.29
17.Dani RamirezSt. Joseph's12:19.51
18.Emily SandN. Kentucky13:11.49

5,000 Meter Run
1. Marijana VidovicLewis18:32.82
2. Lisa RibesSIUE18:52.28
3. Kelly CunninghamS. Indiana19:14.63
4. Tracy LampertS. Indiana19:16.62
5. Stacy ClappIndianapolis19:18.83
6. Shana WyattSt. Joseph's19:30.41
7. Maria ToledoSt. Joseph's19:42.18
8. Jessica DeckerS. Indiana19:45.13
9. Sarah FlorySt. Joseph's20:00.02
10.Erin OxidineS. Indiana20:17.14
11.Anna ToopsIndianapolis20:36.23
12.Darcy RamirezSt. Joseph's20:53.55
13.Jen ScheererBellarmine21:13.94
14.Connie CampUW-Parkside21:14.16

55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries (Top 7 Advance)
1. Vaida UsaiteLewis8.52
2. Desiree BarcombSIUE8.68
3. Kelly DolanLewis8.70
4. Alexis SchweinbergSIUE8.78
5. Sara HarkenaIndianapolis8.98
6. Kimberly ParkerIndianapolis9.10
7. Darthy BarrLewis9.18
8. Julia MyersSt. Joseph's9.25
9. April JungewaelterSIUE9.44
10.Crystal AndersonSIUE9.77
11.Emily FuhsIndianapolis10.04
12.Andrea DeJesusSt. Joseph's10.11
Finals
1. Vaida UsaiteLewis8.50
2. Alexis SchweinbergSIUE8.68
3. Kelly DolanLewis8.76
4. Darthy BarrLewis9.05
5. Desiree BarcombSIUE9.29
6. Kimberly ParkerIndianapolis9.32
7. Sara HarkenaIndianapolis9.33

200 Meter Hurdles
1. Desiree BarcombSIUE29.36
2. Chenoa GlennSIUE29.50
3. Melissa KleinmausSt. Joseph's30.25
4. Sara HarkenaIndianapolis30.47
5. Julia MyersSt. Joseph's30.47
6. Darthy BarrLewis30.86
7. Jamie MarshallSt. Joseph's31.25
8. Kimberly ParkerIndianapolis31.25
9. Emily FuhsIndianapolis31.44
10.Crystal AndersonSIUE32.39
11.Andrea DeJesusBellarmine32.99

4x200 Meter Relay
1. Lewis1:41.81
2. SIUE1:46.93
3. St. Joseph's1:50.22
4. Indianapolis1:51.51
5. UW-Parkside2:54.71

4x400 Meter Relay
1. Lewis3:57.58
2. St. Joseph's4:12.61
3. UW-Parkside4:17.66
4. Bellarmine4:18.99
5. Indianapolis4:20.22

High Jump
1. Kelly DolanLewis5'03.25"
2. Emily SchunkeIndianapolis5'03.25"
3. Lindsay BridwellSt. Joseph's4'11.50"
4. Marhia WilkinsonSIUE4'09.50"
5. Desiree BarcombSIUE4'07.50"
6. Melissa KleinmausSt. Joseph's4'05.50"

Pole Vault
1. Jodie KunkelLewis6'11.75"
2. Anne BalemesSt. Joseph's6'11.75"
3. Darthy BarrLewis6'06.00"
4. Crystal AndersonSIUE6'06.00"

Long Jump
1. Vaida UsaiteLewis19'02.75"
2. Kelly DolanLewis18'10.50"
3. Tara WionIndianapolis18'04.25"
4. Desiree BarcombSIUE17'05.25"
5. Darthy BarrLewis17'02.75"
6. April JungewaelterSIUE16'06.50"
7. Casey FaroSIUE16'01.75"
8. Melissa KleinmausSt. Joseph's14'10.00"

Triple Jump
1. Marhia WilkinsonSIUE34'01.25
2. Desiree BarcombSIUE34'00.75"
3. Angie PinsonLewis32'07.50"
4. Casey FaroSIUE32'00.25"
5. Lindsay BridwellSt. Joseph's30'09.25"

Shot Put
1. Becky GarzaSt. Joseph's41'01.75"
2. Mekelle BeckSIUE38'11.75"
3. Cari RouchIndianapolis37'10.00"
4. Kelly SaundersSIUE37'05.75"
5. Kelly DeckardSt. Joseph's37'04.00"
6. Kathy OstranderSIUE34'08.50"
7. April JungewaelterSIUE33'03.75
8. Kim MillionIndianapolis32'06.25"
9. Timika AndersonLewis31'10.75"
10.Annette GensicIUPU-Ft. Wayne30'00.25"
11.Jodie KunkelLewis27'11.00"

Weight Throw
1. Cari RouchIndianapolis45'09.00"
2. Kim MoonSt. Joseph's45'06.25"
3. Becky GarzaSt. Joseph's45'05.25"
4. Timika AndersonLewis44'05.50
5. Kelly SaundersSIUE41'09.75"
6. Kim MillionIndianpolis41'05.75"
7. Kelly DeckardSt. Joseph's38'04.75"
8. Jodie KunkelLewis35'00.50"
9. Kathy OstranderSIUE33'11.50"