Cougar Logo
 

Women's Golf

GLVC Athletics

SECOND ANNUAL GREAT LAKES VALLEY CONFERENCE
WOMEN’S GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP - September 27-28, 1999
Oak Tree Golf Course - Plainfield, Indiana - Par 36-36=72 - Yardage 5,808

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1.Indianapolis (UI)342-322-664
2.Southern Indiana (USI)337-331-668
3.Bellarmine (BC)341-333-674
4. Lewis (LU)340-347-687
5.Quincy (QU)340-348-688
6.Kentucky Wesleyan (KWC)362-356-718
7.So. Illinois-Edwardsville (SIUE)373-367-740
8.Saint Joseph’s (SJC)373-371-744
9.Northern Kentucky (NKU)404-417-821
10.Missouri-St. Louis (UMSL)437-415-852

FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
1.Reetta Laakkonen, LU73-70-143
2.Amanda Vincent, BC74-83-157
3.Courtney Tate, UI80-78-158
Laura Compton, USI80-78-158
5.Lindsey McGrath, USI83-79-162
6.Amy Demling, BC81-85-166
7.Wendy Rhodes, UI86-81-167
Diana Camacho, NKU81-86-167
9.Kim Million, UI88-80-188
Kesi Voth, QU82-86-188
11.Lynn Schlepphorst, QU84-87-171
12.Emily Molin, USI85-87-172
Jill Gardner, NKU85-87-172
14.Jessica Sikora, UI90-83-173
Katie Gardner, BC94-79-173
Kristin Goranson, LU88-85-173
Laura Halvorson, QU85-88-173
Kim Oldham, KWC90-83-173
19.Katie Vandiver, KWC89-86-175
Kristi Flick, SJC87-88-175
Katie Stuckenschneider, UMSL89-86-175
22.Kristy Herndon, USI89-87-176
Ginny Williams, QU89-87-176
24.Jill Book, LU88-89-177
25.Kourtney Krazeise, BC92-86-178
26.Spring Riley, SIUE90-89-179
Sarah Williams, SIUE86-93-179
28.Beth Jerzyk, SJC91-90-181
29.Kim Moore, UI88-94-182
30.Tiffany Cowan, KWC90-94-184
31.Chris Ellen Lamb, KWC93-93-186
32.Julie Reed, USI96-92-188
33.Angie Duff, SIUE98-91-189
34.Jenny McCosky, BC102-88-190
35.Lindsay Serbin-Baltz, SJC96-95-191
36.Melissa Lewis, SIUE99-94-193
37.Laurie Markatos, LU91-103-194
38.Chrissy Staffan, SJC99-98-197
39.Sarah Fuller, QU98-107-205
40.Jane Forbus, UMSL110-109-219
41.Kristy Hall, KWC115-109-214
42.Lindsay Brefeld, UMSL121-108-229
Charlee Dixon, UMSL117-112-229
44.Claudia Ruehl, NKU110-121-231
45.Brandi Studder, NKU128-123-251

Coach of the Year: Larry Bledsoe, Indianapolis
Player of the Year: Reetta Laakkonen, Lewis
Freshman of the Year: Courtney Tate, Indianapolis

The top five individuals are All-GLVC

Additional All-GLVC
1) Diana Camacho - Northern Kentucky
2) Katie Farrell - SIU Edwardsville
3) Amy Wenning - Indianapolis
4) Kimberly Million - Indianapolis
5) Kim Moore - Indianapolis