Licensed to TRXC Landscaping, Inc.     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2004 09:25 PM
                        SIUE Twilight Open - 4/24/2004                         
                               Edwardsville, IL                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stark, Jason              SO Eiu                    6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Morrow, Danny                Lindenwood            J6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Thomas, Jordan            FR Millikin              J6-08.00      2.03m 
  4 Ballard, James            UN Unat                  J6-08.00      2.03m 
  5 Eruteya, Obe              FR Eiu                   J6-08.00      2.03m 
  6 Freimuth, Phil            SO Siue                  J6-08.00      2.03m 
  7 Jury, Andrew              SR IL State               6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Wells, Clinton            FR IL State              J6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Reich, Taylor             SR Siue                   6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Seals, Marvell            SR Siue                   5-10.00      1.77m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Stuart             Lindenwood            14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Athey, Brock              FR Eiu                  J14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Ryland, John                 Lindenwood            13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Lucas, Handley            FR Rolla                 13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Rabbit, David                Lindenwood            13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Sheridan, Patrick         SR Millikin             J13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Andrew, Siebert           SO Rolla                 12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Galeas, Rossvely             Lindenwood           J12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Adam, Rhodes              FR Rolla                 12-00.00      3.65m 
 10 McDuffus, Fenton             Lindenwood            11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Jackson, Nick             SR Eiu                         NH            
 -- Caldwell, Adam            JR Eiu                         NH            
 -- Kuban, Aaron              FR Siue                        NH            
 -- Danziger, Graham             Lindenwood                  NH            
 -- Aschen, Mark                 Lindenwood                  NH            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Walton, James             SO Truman State             7.19m   NWI  23-07.25 
  2 Johnson, Courtney         UN unattached               6.80m   NWI  22-03.75 
  3 Bryant, John              SO Flo Valley               6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  4 Stark, Jason              SO Eiu                      6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
  5 Seals, Marvell            SR Siue                     6.52m   NWI  21-04.75 
  6 Garnett, Ryan             FR Greenville               6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
  7 Simpson, Elijah              Lindenwood               6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  8 Morgan, Marcel            FR Eiu                      6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
  9 Westray, Josh             SO Greenville               6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
 10 Eruteya, Obe              FR Eiu                      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
 11 Easley, Chris             SO Greenville               5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 12 Bemba, Blood Live         JR Principia                5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
 13 Sodin, Mike                  Unattached               5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
 14 Fianu, Frank              FR Principia                5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
 -- Gantt, Casey              SR IL State                  FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gantt, Casey              SR IL State                14.89m   NWI  48-10.25 
  2 Wellstead, David          FR Mckendree               14.14m   NWI  46-04.75 
  3 Seals, Marvell            SR Siue                    14.13m   NWI  46-04.25 
  4 Eruteya, Obe              FR Eiu                     13.97m   NWI  45-10.00 
  5 Smith, Justin             SO Eiu                     13.93m   NWI  45-08.50 
  6 Schroeder, Matt           JR Greenville              13.86m   NWI  45-05.75 
  7 Johnson, Courtney         UN unattached              13.74m   NWI  45-01.00 
  8 Simpson, Elijah              Lindenwood              13.37m   NWI  43-10.50 
  9 Easley, Chris             SO Greenville              13.13m   NWI  43-01.00 
 10 Blood, Live Bemba         JR Principia               12.31m   NWI  40-04.75 
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Landers, Steve            SO Siue                    44.26m     145-02 
  2 Hogue, Austin             FR Eiu                     43.44m     142-06 
  3 Grobengieser, Aaron       JR Eiu                     41.62m     136-06 
  4 Sawyer, Joe               FR Millikin                41.34m     135-07 
  5 Weeden, Lee               JR Siue                    41.30m     135-06 
  6 Schultz, Jimmy            FR Eiu                     39.46m     129-05 
  7 Volius, Jerod             FR Flo Valley              39.14m     128-05 
  8 Small, Steve                 Lindenwood              38.36m     125-10 
  9 Lytel, James              SO Greenville              37.94m     124-06 
 10 Poe, Terrence             JR Greenville              37.88m     124-03 
 11 Rork, Todd                FR Siue                    37.16m     121-11 
 12 Osterbur, Nick            SO Siue                    35.38m     116-01 
 12 Ivey, Nick                FR Greenville              35.38m     116-01 
 14 Brooks, Lance             SO Millikin                34.78m     114-01 
 15 Winston, Demere           FR Millikin                32.36m     106-02 
 16 Sprague, Ryan             FR Millikin                29.94m      98-03 
 17 Williams, Elvis              Lindenwood              28.48m      93-05 
 -- Burch, Andrew             SR Greenville                FOUL            
 -- Foder, Kyle               FR Greenville                FOUL            
 -- Willard, Ben              FR Siue                      FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hillard, Rhett            JR IL State                53.62m     175-11 
  2 Jackson, Mark             SO IL State                52.88m     173-06 
  3 Merriman, Cory            SO Greenville              50.06m     164-03 
  4 Weeden, Lee               JR Siue                    47.46m     155-08 
  5 Wann, Ben                 SR Principia               47.20m     154-10 
  6 Williams, Elvis              Lindenwood              46.92m     153-11 
  7 Schultz, Jimmy            FR Eiu                     44.16m     144-10 
  8 Osterbur, Nick            SO Siue                    42.68m     140-00 
  9 Rork, Todd                FR Siue                    40.12m     131-07 
 10 Lytel, James              SO Greenville              37.72m     123-09 
 11 Finch, Leon                  Lindenwood              37.62m     123-05 
 12 Smith, Doug               SO Greenville              37.58m     123-03 
 13 Ivey, Nick                FR Greenville              37.38m     122-08 
 14 Murrow, Andy              JR Greenville              36.18m     118-08 
 15 Moser, JB                 SR Principia               35.92m     117-10 
 16 Foder, Kyle               FR Greenville              35.12m     115-03 
 17 Poe, Terrence             JR Greenville              34.94m     114-07 
 -- Burgess, Chad             SR Siue                      FOUL            
 -- Landers, Steve            SO Siue                      FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grobengieser, Aaron       JR Eiu                     60.26m     197-08 
  2 Freimuth, Phil            SO Siue                    55.70m     182-09 
  3 Brewer, Michael           SR Greenville              55.36m     181-07 
  4 Howes, Lewis              SR Principia               43.50m     142-08 
  5 Willard, Ben              FR Siue                    42.58m     139-08 
  6 Reich, Taylor             SR Siue                    42.52m     139-06 
  7 McDermott, Chris             IL State                37.90m     124-04 
  8 Murrow, Andy              JR Greenville              34.00m     111-06 
 -- Sprague, Ryan             FR Millikin                  FOUL            
 -- Jarrette, Owen            SR Principia                 FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hillard, Rhett            JR IL State                17.03m   55-10.50 
  2 Grobengieser, Aaron       JR Eiu                     15.59m   51-01.75 
  3 Weeden, Lee               JR Siue                    14.54m   47-08.50 
  4 Chris, Carsten            FR Rolla                   14.26m   46-09.50 
  5 Schultz, Jimmy            FR Eiu                     14.24m   46-08.75 
  6 Willard, Ben              FR Siue                    14.04m   46-00.75 
  7 Cockrell, Ed              UN Siue                    13.83m   45-04.50 
  8 Sawyer, Joe               FR Millikin                13.75m   45-01.50 
  9 Dobbie, Jeffrey              Lindenwood              13.72m   45-00.25 
 10 Hogue, Austin             FR Eiu                     13.68m   44-10.75 
 11 Jackson, Mark             SO IL State                13.66m   44-09.75 
 12 Steele, Josh              SR Principia               12.92m   42-04.75 
 13 Foder, Kyle               FR Greenville              12.84m   42-01.50 
 14 Winston, Demere           FR Millikin                12.53m   41-01.50 
 15 Poe, Terrance             JR Greenville              12.46m   40-10.50 
 15 Preusser, Josh               Rolla                   12.46m   40-10.50 
 17 Volius, Jerod             FR Flo Valley              11.98m   39-03.75 
 18 Smith, Doug               SO Greenville              11.46m   37-07.25 
 19 Ivey, Nick                FR Greenville              10.08m   33-01.00 
 -- Landers, Steve            SO Siue                      FOUL            
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                           41.27  
  2 Greenville College  'A'                               41.64  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                       42.58  
  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                            42.77  
  5 Southern IL U Edwardsville  'B'                       43.07  
  6 Truman State University  'A'                          43.31  
  7 Greenville College  'B'                               43.58  
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jackson          SR Eiu                    9:34.47  
  2 Sipple, John              UN Unattached             9:49.56  
  3 Droege, David             SR Siue                   9:51.37  
  4 Hall, Justin              JR Rolla                 10:01.93  
  5 Porath, Steve             FR Truman State          10:08.10  
  6 Anderson, Ryan               Eiu                   10:21.07  
  7 Cochrum, Robbie           JR Greenville            10:21.16  
  8 Hollinger, Dave           FR Principia             10:43.22  
  9 Long, Brian               JR Greenville            10:53.91  
 10 Phillips, Eric            JR Principia             11:09.26  
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Pierre             SR IL State                 14.76  -2.1  1 
  2 Sodeyi, Taiwo             FR IL State                 15.07  -2.1  1 
  3 Mayson, Rich              SO Truman State             15.39  -2.1  1 
  4 Fortner, James               Lindenwood               15.68  -2.1  1 
  5 Tolson, Brandon           UN Siue                     15.73  -2.1  1 
  6 Rush, Matt                FR Greenville               15.75  -2.1  1 
  7 Fraction, Roy             FR Flo Valley               16.42  -2.1  1 
  8 Fraction, Ryan            FR Flo Valley               16.61  -2.1  1 
  9 Oelze, Blake              FR Truman State             16.64  -1.2  2 
 10 Sample, Dane              FR Greenville               17.78  -1.2  2 
 11 Howes, Lewis              SR Principia                17.89  -1.2  2 
 12 Holland, Mike             FR Principia                18.45  -1.2  2 
 13 Graham, Curtis            FR Maryville                18.97  -1.2  2 
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taghon, Brian             SO Siue                   3:53.35  
  2 Boyll, Ryan               JR Siue                   3:54.15  
  3 Runnion, Brad             un unattached             4:05.38  
  4 Estlund, Mike             SO IL State               4:06.23  
  5 Pepper, Nate              SO Eiu                    4:08.88  
  6 Porter, Joe                  Slu                    4:09.50  
  7 Baker, Greg               JR IL State               4:10.84  
  8 Karlstrom, Kai            FR unattached             4:11.23  
  9 Bozue, Josh               FR Siue                   4:11.41  
 10 Hagenhoff, Matt              Lindenwood             4:11.97  
 11 Buhot, Eric               SO Eiu                    4:15.40  
 12 Ocszaca, Jason               Siue                   4:15.43  
 13 Schroeder, Adam           SO Maryville              4:15.93  
 14 Luers, Richard            SR Siue                   4:18.13  
 15 Dorsch, Eric              FR Eiu                    4:19.15  
 16 Joe, White                JR Rolla                  4:20.58  
 17 Conrad, Andrew            FR Rolla                  4:28.64  
 18 Mitchell, John            FR Millikin               5:04.99  
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowers, Tony              FR Flo Valley               48.38   1 
  2 Sodeinde, Lawrence        SO Flo Valley               49.22   1 
  3 Wilburn, Glen                Unattached               49.34   1 
  4 Woodhouse, Kenneth        SO Greenville               49.51   1 
  5 Koller, Kevin             SO Siue                     50.39   1 
  6 Cooley, Luke              SR Greenville               50.80   1 
  7 Williams, Brian              Lindenwood               50.99   2 
  8 Bishop, Nate              UN unattached               51.54   1 
  9 Snider, Ben               SO Greenville               52.56   2 
 10 Haynes, Dan               SR Millikin                 52.85   2 
 11 Taylor, Franklyn          FR Millikin                 53.06   1 
 12 Caines, Shirmon              Lindenwood               53.67   2 
 13 Clewis, Chris             JR Siue                     53.82   2 
 14 Ahmed, Hameed             SO Rolla                    54.24   2 
 15 Jacob, Perkins            FR Rolla                    56.66   2 
 
Event 29  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Marlon               Lindenwood               11.05  -2.2  1 
  2 Tripp, Brandon            SO Greenville               11.07  -2.2  1 
  3 Mayson, Josh              FR Truman State             11.29  -1.7  2 
  4 Diakabana, DP             SO Principia                11.30  -1.7  2 
  5 Garnett, Ryan             FR Greenville               11.32  -2.2  1 
  6 Martin, Nigel             JR Greenville               11.45  -1.7  2 
  6 Safranski, Frank          SR Millikin                 11.45  -2.2  1 
  8 Johnson, Courtney         UN unattached               11.46  -2.2  1 
  8 Carter, James             FR Greenville               11.46  -1.7  2 
 10 Blevins, Brad             SO Siue                     11.51  -2.8  3 
 11 Campbell, Deno               Lindenwood               11.54  -2.2  1 
 12 Winston, Marcus           JR Millikin                 11.63  -2.2  1 
 13 Papenberg, Jeff           SO Siue                     11.64  -2.8  3 
 14 Westray, Josh             SO Greenville               11.66  -2.8  3 
 15 Cameron, Shane            FR Eiu                      11.76  -1.7  2 
 16 Jarrette, Owen            SR Principia                11.81  -2.8  3 
 17 Perkins, Curtis           FR Flo Valley               11.82  -2.8  3 
 18 Ruddy, Mike               JR Principia                11.90  -2.8  3 
 19 Kuban, Aaron              FR Siue                     12.03  -2.8  3 
 20 Glinton, Christopher         Lindenwood               12.04  -2.1  4 
 21 Skaggs, Ryan              SO Greenville               12.13  -2.8  3 
 22 Howes, Lewis              SR Principia                12.32  -2.1  4 
 23 Fianu, Frank              FR Principia                12.40  -2.1  4 
 23 Robinson, Oscar           UN Unat                     12.40  -1.7  2 
 25 Council, Shermain         FR Millikin                 12.67  -2.1  4 
 26 Morgan, Marcel            FR Eiu                      17.22  -2.2  1 
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Pierre             SR IL State                 55.81   1 
  2 Enyart, Keith             SR Eiu                      56.46   1 
  2 Roddy, Cortez             FR Flo Valley               56.46   1 
  4 Fraction, Roy             FR Flo Valley               57.20   2 
  5 Mayson, Rich              SO Truman State             57.76   2 
  6 Fraction, Ryan            FR Flo Valley               57.85   2 
  7 Sodeyi, Taiwo             FR IL State                 58.02   1 
  8 Brandan, Marchegiani      JR Rolla                    58.29   1 
  9 Jonathan, Bannister       SO Siue                     58.53   1 
 10 Jesse, Scott              FR Rolla                    59.16   2 
 11 Oelze, Blake              FR Truman State           1:00.78   1 
 12 Graham, Curtis            FR Maryville              1:04.31   2 
 13 Holland, Mike             FR Principia              1:04.56   2 
 14 Tolson, Brandon           UN Siue                   1:12.57   1 
 
Event 33  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellermeyer, Cody          FR Siue                   1:53.32  
  2 Skirball, Richard         SR Siue                   1:53.81  
  3 Fearday, Jeff             JR Siue                   1:56.26  
  4 Hilby, Ben                SR Siue                   1:57.67  
  5 Pepper, Nate              SO Eiu                    1:58.71  
  6 Schaefer, Pete            FR Truman State           1:59.76  
  7 Newton, Andrew            FR Eiu                    2:00.37  
  8 Zwilling, Dan             SO Truman State           2:00.80  
  9 Walker, TiE               JR Principia              2:01.13  
 10 Middleton, Zach           JR Greenville             2:01.38  
 11 Mike, Brower              SR Rolla                  2:01.45  
 12 Karlstrom, Kai            FR unattached             2:01.74  
 13 Snyder, Jason             JR Principia              2:02.44  
 14 Reynolds, Eli             FR Principia              2:03.68  
 15 Hagenhoff, Matt              Lindenwood             2:03.88  
 16 Matheson, Aaron           SR Millikin               2:04.23  
 17 Levan, Brian              FR Eiu                    2:04.70  
 18 Schroeder, Adam           SO Maryville              2:05.71  
 19 Bozue, Josh               FR Siue                   2:06.64  
 20 Buhot, Eric               SO Eiu                    2:07.00  
 21 Dressler, Jake               Lindenwood             2:07.17  
 22 Osborne, Rob              FR Principia              2:07.32  
 23 Deadmond, Trent           FR Greenville             2:13.17  
 24 Trinkle, Michael          un unattached             2:18.10  
 25 Josh, Backhaus            FR Greenville             2:18.45  
 26 Willcox, Bill             SR Greenville             2:26.73  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pride, Montez             SO Flo Valley               21.55  -0.7  1 
  2 Woodhouse, Kenneth        SO Greenville               22.39  -0.6  2 
  3 Sodeinde, Lawrence        SO Flo Valley               22.69  -0.7  1 
  4 Blevins, Brad             SO Siue                     22.88  -0.7  1 
  5 Mayson, Josh              FR Truman State             23.05  -0.6  2 
  6 Safranski, Frank          SR Millikin                 23.13  -0.7  1 
  7 Rush, Matt                FR Greenville               23.25  -0.4  3 
  8 Koller, Kevin             SO Siue                     23.47  -0.6  2 
  9 Banks, Simon              FR Rolla                    23.57  -0.6  2 
 10 Perkins, Curtis           FR Flo Valley               23.83  -0.4  3 
 11 Clewis, Chris             JR Siue                     24.05  -0.3  4 
 12 Kuban, Aaron              FR Siue                     24.41  -0.4  3 
 13 Fianu, Frank              FR Principia                25.57  -0.3  4 
 14 Dunlap, Jesse             SO Principia                26.61  -0.4  3 
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klimek, Eli               FR Truman State          14:51.20  
  2 Martsolf, Josh            SO Greenville            14:53.37  
  3 Boele, Jeff               UN Gcrc                  15:00.82  
  4 Carlson, Dave             SO Eiu                   15:06.65  
  5 Bratten, Andy             JR Greenville            15:09.42  
  5 Meredith, Beau            JR Greenville            15:09.42  
  7 Wells, Aaron              SO Truman State          15:11.99  
  8 Boyll, Ryan               JR Siue                  15:25.45  
  9 Terry, Chris                 Lindenwood            15:39.81  
 10 McNamer, Scott            FR Eiu                   15:43.04  
 11 Liechty, Nathan           SR Greenville            15:47.80  
 12 Schreiner, Nick              Rolla                 15:51.47  
 13 Mike, Serniak             SO Rolla                 15:52.63  
 14 Mackey, Dan               SR Eiu                   15:53.24  
 15 Porter, Joe                  Slu                   15:55.31  
 16 Grudowski, Brian          SO Eiu                   15:56.15  
 17 Simpson, Jason            FR Truman State          15:56.44  
 18 Niemuth, Seth             SO Greenville            15:58.29  
 19 Hubbard, Kyle                Lindenwood            16:05.14  
 20 Huffman, Larry               Millikin              16:11.55  
 21 Sam, Patterson            JR Rolla                 16:18.08  
 22 Garnett, Antwan           UN Gcrc                  16:20.63  
 23 Lemon, Paul                  Slu                   16:22.72  
 24 Holmes, Jimmy                Slu                   16:26.57  
 25 Herman, Dan                  Slu                   16:43.02  
 26 Brandon, Borries          FR Greenville            16:51.04  
 27 Riley, Roy                FR Millikin              17:41.88  
 28 Thatcher, Jared              Slu                   18:02.66  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern IL U Edwardsville  'A'                     3:21.37  
  2 Greenville College  'A'                             3:24.96  
  3 Principia College  'A'                              3:33.97  
  4 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                    3:34.36  
  5 Greenville College  'B'                             3:44.76  
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNF