GLVC Logo
GLVC Men's Soccer Schedule

GLVC Home | GLVC Men's Soccer
All game times local - *denotes Great Lakes Valley Conference competition
Thursday, August 24
Lewis 2 at Northwood 1
Harris Stowe at UW-Parkside, ppd.

Friday, August 25
UW-Parkside 8 Harris Stowe 0
Rockhurst 1 at Truman State 1 2OT
Missouri-St. Louis 3 at Lyon 2
Bellarmine 3 at Campbellsville 0
at Indianapolis 3 Ashland 1
at Fort Lewis 4 SIU Edwardsville 0
at Northern Kentucky 4 Salem International 0
Gannon 3 at Saint Joseph's 1
at Drury 2 Harding 1
St. Mary's 3 Missouri-Rolla 1

Saturday, August 26
Lewis 3 Saginaw Valley State 1
Christian Brothers 2 Missouri-Rolla 1 OT

Sunday, August 27
Bellarmine 2 at Findlay 1
SIU Edwardsville 1 at Colorado Mines 1 OT
Missouri-St. Louis 2 at Harding 0
at Indianapolis 3 Gannon 1
at Northern Kentucky 4 W.V. Wesleyan 0
at Saint Joseph's 2 Ashland 2 2OT
at Drury 1 Truman State 1 2OT
at Lindenwood 2 Quincy 1

Tuesday, August 29
at UW-Parkside 5 Robert Morris 0
at IUPU-Indianapolis 3 Bellarmine 0
at Southern Indiana 1 Oakland City 0

Wednesday, August 30
at Culver-Stockton 2 Quincy 0
at Indianapolis 2 Upper Iowa 1

Friday, September 1
*at Lewis 1 Southern Indiana 0
*at Bellarmine 4 Saint Joseph's 1
*at UW-Parkside 9 Kentucky Wesleyan 0
*at Missouri-St. Louis 2 Quincy 0
*Indianapolis 1 at Northern Kentucky 0 OT
at Missouri-Rolla 1 Missouri Southern 0
at Drury 1 Northwood 1 2OT
at SIU Edwardsville 2 Christian Brothers 2 2OT
at Gannon 2 Rockhurst 1

Saturday, September 2
at Drury 1 Upper Iowa 0

Sunday, September 3
*at UW-Parkside 4 Southern Indiana 1
*at Northern Kentucky 2 Saint Joseph's 1
*at Lewis 3 Kentucky Wesleyan 0
*Indianapolis 3 at Bellarmine 2
*at Missouri-Rolla 2 Quincy 0
at Mercyhurst 2 Rockhurst 0
*SIU Edwardsville 3 at Missouri-St. Louis 0

Monday, September 4
at Drury 1 Ouachita Baptist 0

Wednesday, September 6
at Saint Joseph's 3 Findlay 2 OT
at Rockhurst 2 Benedictine 0
at Oakland City 2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1 OT

Friday, September 8
*Rockhurst 2 at Kentucky Wesleyan 0
at Gannon 3 Missouri-Rolla 0
*Drury 2 at Southern Indiana 1
*UW-Parkside 2 at Saint Joseph's 1
*at Indianapolis 2 Lewis 1
*at SIU Edwardsville 3 Bellarmine 0
*Northern Kentucky 2 at Quincy 1

Sunday, September 10
*at Quincy 2 Bellarmine 1
*Northern Kentucky 1 at SIU Edwardsville 1 2OT
*Rockhurst 4 at Southern Indiana 0
*Lewis 2 at Saint Joseph's 1 2OT
*UW-Parkside 4 at Indianapolis 0
*Drury 3 at Kentucky Wesleyan 1
at Missouri-St. Louis 1 Truman State 0
Missouri-Rolla 2 at Ashland 1

Wednesday, September 13
at Indianapolis 2 Saginaw Valley State 1
*Drury 1 at Rockhurst 0
at Brescia 4 Kentucky Wesleyan 3 OT

Friday, September 15
*at Lewis 2 Quincy 0
Gannon 1 at Kentucky Wesleyan 0
*at Bellarmine 2 Missouri-St. Louis 1
*SIU Edwardsville 2 at UW-Parkside 1
*Missouri-Rolla 2 at Northern Kentucky 1
*at Drury 3 Indianapolis 2 OT
Mercyhurst 1 at Southern Indiana 0
*at Rockhurst 1 Saint Joseph's 0

Sunday, September 17
*at Bellarmine 2 Missouri-Rolla 0
*at Lewis 1 SIU Edwardsville 0
* at Rockhurst 2 Indianapolis 1 2 OT
*at UW-Parkside 5 Quincy 0
*Saint Joseph's at Drury, PPD
*at Northern Kentucky 1 Missouri-St. Louis 0
Mercyhurst 4 at Kentucky Wesleyan 0
Gannon 2 at Southern Indiana 0

Monday, September 18
*at Drury 6 Saint Joseph's 1

Wednesday, September 20
at Georgetown 2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1

Friday, September 22
Bellarmine at Spalding canc.
*UW-Parkside 1 at Missouri-St. Louis 1, OT
(game final w/4:13 left 1st OT/weather)
*Lewis 4 at Missouri-Rolla 1
*at Indianapolis 3 Kentucky Wesleyan 0
*Drury 1 at Quincy 1 2OT
*Southern Indiana 2 at Saint Joseph's 2
   (Final w/10:12 left in regulation)
Ashland at Northern Kentucky, canc.
*Rockhurst 1 at SIU Edwardsville 0

Sunday, September 24
*at Quincy 1 Rockhurst 0
*UW-Parkside 3 at Missouri-Rolla 0
*at Missouri-St. Louis 1 Lewis 0
*at Indianapolis 2 Southern Indiana 0
*Kentucky Wesleyan 3 at Saint Joseph's 2 2 OT
*at SIU Edwardsville 2 Drury 0
Northern Kentucky 1 at Mercyhurst 0
Bellarmine at Charleston, canc.

Tuesday, September 26
*at Northern Kentucky 5 Bellarmine 1

Wednesday, September 27
Kentucky Wesleyan 3 at Hanover 3 2OT

Thursday, September 28
*at Indianapolis 2 Saint Joseph's 0

Friday, September 29
*Quincy 3 at Kentucky Wesleyan 2
*at Lewis 1 Bellarmine 0
*Northern Kentucky 1 at UW-Parkside 0
*SIU Edwardsville 2 at Southern Indiana 1
*Missouri-St. Louis 1 at Rockhurst 0
*at Missouri-Rolla 1 Drury 0

Sunday, October 1
*SIU Edwardsville 4 at Kentucky Wesleyan 2
*at Rockhurst 2 Missouri-Rolla 1
*at UW-Parkside 5 Bellarmine 0
*Quincy 1 at Southern Indiana 0
*Northern Kentucky 2 at Lewis 1 OT
*Missouri-St. Louis 0 at Drury 0 2OT
Saint Joseph's at IUPU-Fort Wayne, 7 pm

Tuesday, October 3
at Indianapolis 3 Findlay 1
*at Southern Indiana 4 Kentucky Wesleyan 0

Wednesday, October 4
*SIU Edwardsville 4 at Quincy 0
*at Missouri-Rolla 3 Missouri-St. Louis 1

Thursday, October 5
*at UW-Parkside 2 Lewis 0

Friday, October 6
*at Bellarmine 2 Drury 1
*Rockhurst 0 at Northern Kentucky 0 2OT
*Saint Joseph's 2 at Quincy 2 2OT
*at Missouri-Rolla 4 Kentucky Wesleyan 1
*at Missouri-St. Louis 1 Southern Indiana 0
*at SIU Edwardsville 2 Indianapolis 0

Sunday, October 8
*at SIU Edwardsville 7 Saint Joseph's 0
*Rockhurst 3 at Bellarmine 1
*at Northern Kentucky 2 Drury 0
*at Quincy 1 Indianapolis 0
*Southern Indiana 2 at Missouri-Rolla 2 OT
*at Missouri-St. Louis 1 Kentucky Wesleyan 0
at Lewis 1 Truman State 0
UW-Parkside 4 at Findlay 2

Wednesday, October 11
Bellarmine at Oakland City, 3:30 pm
Campbellsville at Kentucky Wesleyan, 4 pm
*SIU Edwardsville at Missouri-Rolla, 7 pm

Friday, October 13
*Bellarmine at Kentucky Wesleyan, 12 pm
Quincy at Truman State, 1 pm
*Lewis at Rockhurst, 5 pm
*UW-Parkside at Drury, 5 pm
*Missouri-Rolla at Saint Joseph's, 5 pm
*Missouri-St. Louis at Indianapolis, 5 pm
*Northern Kentucky at Southern Indiana, 5 pm

Sunday, October 15
*Missouri-Rolla at Indianapolis, 12 pm
*Missouri-St. Louis at Saint Joseph's, 12 pm
*UW-Parkside at Rockhurst, 12 pm
*Lewis at Drury, 12 pm
*Bellarmine at Southern Indiana, 12 pm
*Northern Kentucky at Kentucky Wesleyan, 12 pm
SIU Edwardsville at Truman State, 1 pm
McKendree at Quincy, 2:30 pm

Wednesday, October 18
Lewis at Upper Iowa, 12 pm
Oakland City at Indianapolis, 3 pm
Findlay at Northern Kentucky, 4 pm
Harris Stowe at Southern Indiana, 4 pm
McKendree at Missouri-St. Louis, 7 pm

Thursday, October 19
Upper Iowa at UW-Parkside, 4 pm

Friday, October 20
Missouri-Rolla at Truman, 2 pm
Drury at Newman, 7 pm

Sunday, October 22
GLVC Quarterfinals, TBA

Tuesday, October 24
Drury at Missouri Southern State, 6 pm

Friday, October 27
GLVC Semifinals, TBA

Sunday, October 29
GLVC Finals, TBA

Friday-Sunday, November 3-5
NCAA Regionals, TBA

Saturday-Sunday, November 11-12
NCAA Quarterfinals, TBA

Friday-Sunday, November 17-19
NCAA National Semifinals and Finals, TBA
At Pensacola, Fla.