NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships - Women 
Nov. 19, 2005

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Adams State                  54    3    6   10   15   20   23   32          
      Total Time:  1:49:09.60                                                    
         Average:    21:49.92                                                    
   2 Grand Valley St.             69    1    8   14   17   29   68               
      Total Time:  1:49:38.90                                                    
         Average:    21:55.78                                                    
   3 Western State               154    2    7   31   51   63   66   79          
      Total Time:  1:52:38.80                                                    
         Average:    22:31.76                                                    
   4 Chico State                 162   11   19   24   30   78   91  131          
      Total Time:  1:53:28.00                                                    
         Average:    22:41.60                                                    
   5 Colorado Mines              194   27   28   40   41   58  106  147          
      Total Time:  1:55:25.80                                                    
         Average:    23:05.16                                                    
   6 Harding                     204    9   22   35   42   96  133  157          
      Total Time:  1:54:53.61                                                    
         Average:    22:58.72                                                    
   7 UC San Diego                225   16   26   34   72   77   83               
      Total Time:  1:55:27.50                                                    
         Average:    23:05.50                                                    
   8 South Dakota                296   13   25   73   75  110  113  128          
      Total Time:  1:57:07.90                                                    
         Average:    23:25.58                                                    
   9 Wisconsin-Parkside          319   47   53   60   64   95  104               
      Total Time:  1:58:56.70                                                    
         Average:    23:47.34                                                    
  10 Indiana (PA)                323   12   37   69  100  105  121  145          
      Total Time:  1:57:58.50                                                    
         Average:    23:35.70                                                    
  11 Abilene Christian           344    4    5  108  109  118  146               
      Total Time:  1:56:47.90                                                    
         Average:    23:21.58                                                    
  12 Alaska Anchorage            350   36   50   55   97  112  138  144          
      Total Time:  1:59:07.10                                                    
         Average:    23:49.42                                                    
  13 Edinboro                    351   57   62   70   74   88   99  103          
      Total Time:  1:59:24.80                                                    
         Average:    23:52.96                                                    
  14 Central Missouri St.        357   33   44   76   81  123  135  139          
      Total Time:  1:59:15.90                                                    
         Average:    23:51.18                                                    
  15 Kutztown                    364   38   46   80   93  107  115  137          
      Total Time:  1:59:45.10                                                    
         Average:    23:57.02                                                    
  16 Northern Michigan           368   18   48   90  101  111  116  140          
      Total Time:  1:59:11.00                                                    
         Average:    23:50.20                                                    
  17 Massachusetts-Lowell        376   21   59   87   92  117  127  151          
      Total Time:  1:59:35.90                                                    
         Average:    23:55.18                                                    
  18 Alabama-Huntsville          413   43   52   84  114  120  130  148          
      Total Time:  2:00:52.20                                                    
         Average:    24:10.44                                                    
  19 Stonehill                   417   45   65   86  102  119  125  134          
      Total Time:  2:00:47.50                                                    
         Average:    24:09.50                                                    
  20 Tampa                       455   61   82   89   94  129  155               
      Total Time:  2:01:51.80                                                    
         Average:    24:22.36                                                    
  21 Central Arkansas            482   39   54  122  126  141  154  156          
      Total Time:  2:02:49.20                                                    
         Average:    24:33.84                                                    
  22 Mars Hill                   532   49   56  136  142  149  152  159          
      Total Time:  2:04:35.70                                                    
         Average:    24:55.14                                                    
  23 Southern Indiana            539   67   71   98  150  153                    
      Total Time:  2:05:02.90                                                    
         Average:    25:00.58                                                    
  24 Carson-Newman               642   85  124  132  143  158  160  161          
      Total Time:  2:08:26.10                                                    
         Average:    25:41.22                                                    

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mandi Zemba               SR Grand Valley St.       21:01.7    1             
  2 Esther Komen              FR Western State          21:12.9    2             
  3 Victoria Martinez         SR Adams State            21:13.6    3             
  4 Olha Kryv'yak             JR Abilene Christian      21:15.2    4             
  5 Adeh Mwamba               SR Abilene Christian      21:25.1    5             
  6 Michelle Icban            SR Adams State            21:27.6    6             
  7 Agnes Kroneraff           SO Western State          21:30.8    7             
  8 Karlie Singleton          SO Grand Valley St.       21:34.1    8             
  9 Aoife Cooke               SO Arkansas Tech          21:35.0                  
 10 Shannon Payne             SO UC-Colo. Spgs.         21:37.1                  
 11 Allison Kreutzer          SO Clayton State          21:48.2                  
 12 Jael Koech                JR Florida Southern       21:50.5                  
 13 Janee Jones               FR Harding                21:54.2    9             
 14 Veronica Ramirez          SR Adams State            21:54.6   10             
 15 Katie Lee                 SR Chico State            21:56.8   11             
 16 Mindy Sawtelle            JR Indiana (PA)           22:03.0   12             
 17 Emry McKay                JR North Alabama          22:04.4                  
 18 Aimee Nielsen             SR South Dakota           22:06.1   13             
 19 Stacey Kandas             JR Grand Valley St.       22:10.9   14             
 20 Jennifer Irwin            SR Ferris State           22:11.7                  
 21 Lavenna Mullenbach        FR Adams State            22:13.2   15             
 22 Pavla Havlova             SR Alaska Fairbanks       22:13.3                  
 23 Mimi Hodgins              SR UC San Diego           22:14.0   16             
 24 Adrian Chounarid          SR Grand Valley St.       22:14.3   17             
 25 Stephanie Howe            SR Northern Michigan      22:17.1   18             
 26 Jennifer James            SR Chico State            22:19.4   19             
 27 Brittany Somers           SO Adams State            22:20.6   20             
 28 Nicole Plante             JR Mass.-Lowell           22:24.4   21             
 29 Savita Chelimo            SO Harding                22:25.9   22             
 30 Emily Mortensen           SR Adams State            22:26.5   23             
 31 Sarah Shepard             JR UC-Colo. Spgs.         22:27.2                  
 32 Melissa Lendl             SR Chico State            22:29.9   24             
 33 Kaylee Keating            SR South Dakota           22:30.8   25             
 34 Maria Delgado             JR CS Los Angeles         22:31.3                  
 35 Emily McGregor            SO UC San Diego           22:34.5   26             
 36 Hannah Davey              SR Colorado Mines         22:35.3   27             
 37 Heather Beresford         SR Colorado Mines         22:35.7   28             
 38 Meghan Crowe              SR Bellarmine             22:36.6                  
 39 Laura Aderman             FR Grand Valley St.       22:37.9   29             
 40 Ciara Harvey              SR Chico State            22:38.3   30             
 41 Ashley Martinez           JR Western State          22:38.9   31             
 42 Tanya Gaurmer             SO Adams State            22:40.8   32             
 43 Danielle Moul Nagel       JR Central Mo. St.        22:43.1   33             
 44 Erin O'Donnell            JR UC San Diego           22:44.2   34             
 45 Kalina Szteyn             SO Harding                22:47.8   35             
 46 Mandy Kaempf              JR Alaska Anchorage       22:51.2   36             
 47 Rachel Ingram             SO SW Oklahoma St.        22:52.5                  
 48 Amber Hackenberg          SO Bloomsburg             22:56.2                  
 49 Nicole Blaesser           JR Indiana (PA)           23:00.0   37             
 50 Melina Garcia             FR Angelo State           23:10.4                  
 51 Julie Karaszkiewicz       FR Kutztown               23:11.3   38             
 52 Lauren Merritt            SO Central Arkansas       23:15.6   39             
 53 Megan McKee               JR Colorado Mines         23:16.3   40             
 54 Serena Gardiner           JR Colorado Mines         23:18.1   41             
 55 Vicky Echeverria          JR Harding                23:18.5   42             
 56 Megan Fairclough          SR Alabama-Huntsville     23:19.6   43             
 57 Gina Kennison             SO Central Mo. St.        23:20.4   44             
 58 Erin Smith                SR Stonehill              23:23.4   45             
 59 Irene Jeptolo             SO Winston-Salem State    23:24.7                  
 60 Joanna Horstmann          FR Kutztown               23:25.2   46             
 61 Naomi Bong                SO Wisconsin-Parkside     23:27.9   47             
 62 Kelly Ahern               SO Northern Michigan      23:28.8   48             
 63 Kate Prichard             JR Mars Hill              23:28.8   49             
 64 Laura Carr                FR Alaska Anchorage       23:29.8   50             
 65 Rachel Harper             JR Western State          23:31.4   51             
 66 Caitlin Heider            JR Alabama-Huntsville     23:33.8   52             
 67 Valerie Kelly             SO Wisconsin-Parkside     23:34.6   53             
 68 Caitlyn Clark             SR Assumption             23:35.9                  
 69 Whitney Welch             SO Central Arkansas       23:36.3   54             
 70 Lindsey Govern            SR Shippensburg           23:38.0                  
 71 Stacy Edwards             SR Alaska Anchorage       23:38.2   55             
 72 Rachel Retallick          SR Mars Hill              23:38.5   56             
 73 Rachael Lanzel            SO Edinboro               23:39.2   57             
 74 Melanie Peddle            JR Colorado Mines         23:40.4   58             
 75 Emily Thomas              FR Mass.-Lowell           23:42.4   59             
 76 Michelle Boldon           SR Wisconsin-Parkside     23:42.8   60             
 77 Colleen Burke             SR Tampa                  23:43.4   61             
 78 Michele Kelly             SR Edinboro               23:44.2   62             
 79 Leora Jordan              JR Western State          23:44.8   63             
 80 Jessica Lamp              FR Wisconsin-Parkside     23:45.4   64             
 81 Dana DeIngenis            JR Stonehill              23:46.3   65             
 82 Jenny Hockman             FR Western State          23:47.2   66             
 83 Allie Shafer              FR Southern Indiana       23:48.5   67             
 84 Kelly Gibbons             FR Grand Valley St.       23:49.4   68             
 85 Erica Hoffman             SO Indiana (PA)           23:50.0   69             
 86 Julie Nemergut            SR Edinboro               23:50.9   70             
 87 Casey Schneider           SR Southern Indiana       23:52.1   71             
 88 Nina Miller               SR UC San Diego           23:54.1   72             
 89 Lexi Dunlop               FR South Dakota           23:54.3   73             
 90 Kiersten Buckley          SR Edinboro               23:55.0   74             
 91 Natalie Johnston          JR C.W. Post              23:56.9                  
 92 Kelsey Maloney            FR South Dakota           23:58.1   75             
 93 Sandy Davidson            FR Central Mo. St.        23:59.4   76             
 94 Diane Dunn                SO UC San Diego           24:00.7   77             
 95 Lindsey Nelson            SO Chico State            24:03.6   78             
 96 Alexandra Tayrien         SO Western State          24:05.8   79             
 97 Desiree Bower             JR Kutztown               24:06.9   80             
 98 Nicole Hasemeier          SR Central Mo. St.        24:08.1   81             
 99 Jenine Mills              SR Tampa                  24:12.1   82             
100 Michelle DiMeo            SR UC San Diego           24:12.5   83             
101 Erin Zellers              FR Alabama-Huntsville     24:13.0   84             
102 Aubrey Morris             FR Carson-Newman          24:14.0   85             
103 Kaitlin Buckley           SR Stonehill              24:14.4   86             
104 Christina DaLomba         FR Mass.-Lowell           24:14.6   87             
105 Lindsay Roberts           SR Edinboro               24:15.5   88             
106 Kim Dunker                SR Tampa                  24:15.8   89             
107 Brooke Rediger            SO Northern Michigan      24:17.3   90             
108 Dallase Scott             SR Chico State            24:19.4   91             
109 Amanda Sousa              SO Mass.-Lowell           24:23.8   92             
110 Cheryl Dingman            FR Kutztown               24:24.3   93             
111 Laura Woznicki            SO Tampa                  24:25.5   94             
112 Anne Favolise             SR Wisconsin-Parkside     24:26.0   95             
113 Gosia Drazkowska          FR Harding                24:27.2   96             
114 Davya Baker               JR Alaska Anchorage       24:27.3   97             
115 Meagan Scheidler          SO Southern Indiana       24:27.8   98             
116 Kelly Richards            SR Edinboro               24:28.0   99             
117 Stacie Stockard           FR Indiana (PA)           24:28.3  100             
118 Jessica Kalafut           SO Northern Michigan      24:28.7  101             
119 Kelly Chaisson            JR Stonehill              24:30.9  102             
120 Heather Wilmouth          SR Edinboro               24:31.3  103             
121 Jill Winkler              JR Wisconsin-Parkside     24:33.1  104             
122 Katie Farnsworth          SR Indiana (PA)           24:37.2  105             
123 Adrienne (Whitney) Rice   SO Colorado Mines         24:37.3  106             
124 Chelsea Thomas            JR Kutztown               24:37.4  107             
125 Mary Mwangi               FR Abilene Christian      24:38.1  108             
126 Mollye Stanford           SR Abilene Christian      24:38.3  109             
127 Allison Duba              FR South Dakota           24:38.6  110             
128 Jane Stieber              SR Northern Michigan      24:39.1  111             
129 Kaley Strachen            SO Alaska Anchorage       24:40.6  112             
130 Amy Steckelberg           JR South Dakota           24:44.5  113             
131 Andrea Kruszka            FR Alabama-Huntsville     24:45.9  114             
132 Erica Kabbeko             SO Kutztown               24:46.8  115             
133 Danielle Stein            FR Northern Michigan      24:49.3  116             
134 Sarah Merullo             FR Mass.-Lowell           24:50.7  117             
135 Abbie Waters              SR Abilene Christian      24:51.2  118             
136 Lauren Eynatian           JR Stonehill              24:52.5  119             
137 Diana Willard             FR Anderson College       24:55.8                  
138 Emily Harden              FR Alabama-Huntsville     24:59.9  120             
139 Charlene Wirfel           SR Indiana (PA)           25:00.2  121             
140 Michelle Pitoniak         FR Central Arkansas       25:02.0  122             
141 Alison Kelley             SO Central Mo. St.        25:04.9  123             
142 Margaux Cowan-Banker      SR Carson-Newman          25:06.7  124             
143 Kristen Metzger           SR Stonehill              25:09.3  125             
144 Felicia Prince            FR Central Arkansas       25:10.2  126             
145 Robin Osborne             SR Mass.-Lowell           25:11.2  127             
146 Jessica Lundgren          FR South Dakota           25:13.7  128             
147 Erin Heeder               SO Tampa                  25:15.0  129             
148 Linda Scavarda            SR Alabama-Huntsville     25:15.4  130             
149 Julie Shaw                FR Chico State            25:16.4  131             
150 Vanessa Gibson            SO Carson-Newman          25:17.1  132             
151 Mary Brown                JR Harding                25:19.1  133             
152 Jackie Oates              FR Stonehill              25:22.1  134             
153 Erin Hasemeier            SR Central Mo. St.        25:23.9  135             
154 Erin McKee                JR Mars Hill              25:26.1  136             
155 Stephanie Williams        SO Kutztown               25:28.6  137             
156 Danielle Pratt            JR Alaska Anchorage       25:33.9  138             
157 Kirsten Hasemeier         SR Central Mo. St.        25:37.5  139             
158 Jennifer Hitt             SO Anderson College       25:41.6                  
159 Bibiane Mahy              FR Northern Michigan      25:43.0  140             
160 Jeanie Zelinski           SR Central Arkansas       25:45.1  141             
161 Ashley McCauley           JR Mars Hill              25:45.3  142             
162 Lisa Massey               SO Carson-Newman          25:48.4  143             
163 Mary Krusen               JR Alaska Anchorage       25:50.9  144             
164 Meaghan Strong            SR Indiana (PA)           25:52.2  145             
165 Venessa Whittle           FR Abilene Christian      25:55.1  146             
166 Diane Wetzel              FR Colorado Mines         25:56.4  147             
167 Reah Lee                  FR Alabama-Huntsville     26:09.4  148             
168 Elizabeth Head            JR Mars Hill              26:17.0  149             
169 Carrie Leimberger         JR Southern Indiana       26:18.3  150             
170 Holly Johnson             SO Mass.-Lowell           26:21.0  151             
171 Keely Hollahan            SO Mars Hill              26:25.8  152             
172 Jennifer Finch            JR Southern Indiana       26:36.2  153             
173 Callie Massarelli         SO Central Arkansas       27:06.8  154             
174 Leela Hadsock             FR Tampa                  27:19.8  155             
175 Amanda Medlin             JR Central Arkansas       27:32.0  156             
176 Jess Fisher               JR Harding                27:47.1  157             
177 Tori Stanfield            JR Carson-Newman          27:59.9  158             
178 Jaime Kuehl               FR Mars Hill              29:09.8  159             
179 Ellie Leggett             FR Carson-Newman          29:12.0  160             
180 Heather Godwin            FR Carson-Newman          30:45.7  161             
 -- Missy Burgin              JR Southern Indiana           DNF                  
 -- Amanda Burkhardt          SO UC San Diego               DNF                  
 -- Laura Bader               JR Grand Valley St.           DNF                  
 -- Heather Cooksey           SR Southern Indiana           DNF                  
 -- Trina Cox                 SR Abilene Christian          DNF                  
 -- Allison Mascas            SR Tampa                      DNF                  
                                                                                 

-- Courtesy Cal Poly Pomona