NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships - Men
Nov. 19, 2005

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Western State                51    2    7   10   15   17   25   38          
      Total Time:  2:40:09.11                                                    
         Average:    32:01.82                                                    
   2 Adams State                 108    4    5   11   34   54   73  110          
      Total Time:  2:42:06.40                                                    
         Average:    32:25.28                                                    
   3 Chico State                 127    9   23   26   29   40   42               
      Total Time:  2:43:55.40                                                    
         Average:    32:47.08                                                    
   4 Grand Valley St.            131   13   14   32   35   37   39   48          
      Total Time:  2:44:16.31                                                    
         Average:    32:51.26                                                    
   5 Saginaw Valley State        218   12   45   47   50   64   68   85          
      Total Time:  2:46:58.30                                                    
         Average:    33:23.66                                                    
   6 Colorado Mines              234    6   27   44   69   88  103  111          
      Total Time:  2:47:20.01                                                    
         Average:    33:28.00                                                    
   7 Wayne St. (Mich.)           250   24   28   41   66   91  122  130          
      Total Time:  2:48:08.50                                                    
         Average:    33:37.70                                                    
   8 Abilene Christian           253    1   22   43   51  136                    
      Total Time:  2:46:28.00                                                    
         Average:    33:17.60                                                    
   9 Harding                     257    3   19   20   96  119  150  154          
      Total Time:  2:47:15.30                                                    
         Average:    33:27.06                                                    
  10 Lock Haven                  272   33   46   61   65   67   92  108          
      Total Time:  2:48:58.60                                                    
         Average:    33:47.72                                                    
  11 East Central                311   21   31   52   90  117  147  148          
      Total Time:  2:49:54.50                                                    
         Average:    33:58.90                                                    
  12 Stonehill                   324   18   59   62   83  102  139               
      Total Time:  2:50:23.30                                                    
         Average:    34:04.66                                                    
  13 Florida Southern            334   57   58   63   77   79  100  133          
      Total Time:  2:50:43.10                                                    
         Average:    34:08.62                                                    
  14 Cal Poly Pomona             339    8   49   81   94  107  124  138          
      Total Time:  2:50:27.30                                                    
         Average:    34:05.46                                                    
  15 Shippensburg                356   16   70   78   80  112  135  149          
      Total Time:  2:51:04.20                                                    
         Average:    34:12.84                                                    
  16 Southern Indiana            425   30   86   99  104  106  143               
      Total Time:  2:53:37.60                                                    
         Average:    34:43.52                                                    
  17 Massachusetts-Lowell        428   60   72   76   95  125                    
      Total Time:  2:53:34.01                                                    
         Average:    34:42.80                                                    
  18 Mars Hill                   434   56   75   87   98  118  144  146          
      Total Time:  2:53:47.60                                                    
         Average:    34:45.52                                                    
  19 Edinboro                    460   55   89   93  109  114  131  141          
      Total Time:  2:54:35.30                                                    
         Average:    34:55.06                                                    
  20 Alaska Anchorage            490   36   82  101  134  137  152               
      Total Time:  2:55:56.30                                                    
         Average:    35:11.26                                                    
  21 Minnesota St. Mankato       509   71   84  115  116  123  140               
      Total Time:  2:55:55.01                                                    
         Average:    35:11.00                                                    
  22 Central Missouri St.        526   53   97  121  126  129  132  145          
      Total Time:  2:56:35.01                                                    
         Average:    35:19.00                                                    
  23 Clayton State               574   74  105  113  127  155                    
      Total Time:  3:04:06.40                                                    
         Average:    36:49.28                                                    
  24 St. Andrews                 694  120  128  142  151  153  156               
      Total Time:  3:09:26.10                                                    
         Average:    37:53.22                                        

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================
  1 Nicodemus Naimadu         SO Abilene Christian      30:13.8    1   
  2 Kelly Christensen         SR Western State          31:10.4    2   
  3 Jeff Weiss                FR Slippery Rock          31:18.2        
  4 Julius Kosgei             SO Harding                31:26.3    3   
  5 Mario Macias              SR Adams State            31:29.2    4             
  6 Jacob Raines              JR Adams State            31:33.6    5             
  7 Tony Turgeon              SR South Dakota           31:44.8                  
  8 Joel Hamilton             JR Colorado Mines         31:51.3    6             
  9 Oliver Bodor              SR Western State          31:58.1    7             
 10 Mark Batres               SR Cal Poly Pomona        31:58.3    8             
 11 Patrick Boivin            SR Chico State            32:03.0    9             
 12 Kim Hogarth               FR Western State          32:03.6   10             
 13 Aucencio Martinez         JR Adams State            32:04.7   11             
 14 Paul Jozwiak              JR Saginaw Valley         32:05.2   12             
 15 Casey Moriarty            GS Seattle Univ.          32:08.6                  
 16 Nate Peck                 SO Grand Valley St.       32:10.9   13             
 17 Ryan Agnew                SR Bentley                32:23.5                  
 18 Chris Pabst               JR Grand Valley St.       32:23.7   14             
 19 Justin Shepherd           JR Bloomsburg             32:24.3                  
 20 Iain Donnan               FR Western State          32:26.8   15             
 21 John Somers               SR Shippensburg           32:27.5   16             
 22 Cole Murch                SO Western State          32:30.2   17             
 23 Tyler Wetering            JR South Dakota           32:30.9                  
 24 David Metzger             SO Stonehill              32:31.9   18             
 25 Artek Kern                SO Harding                32:32.7   19             
 26 James Cheruiyot           FR Harding                32:32.9   20             
 27 Koby Styles               JR East Central           32:35.7   21             
 28 Philip Birgen             FR Abilene Christian      32:38.1   22             
 29 Scott Bauhs               SO Chico State            32:39.3   23             
 30 Matt Fecht                SR Wayne St. (Mich.)      32:40.1   24             
 31 Stephen Hill              FR Christian Brothers     32:42.2                  
 32 Andy Tremble              JR Lewis                  32:43.8                  
 33 Adam Rich                 FR Western State          32:46.0   25             
 34 Charlie Serrano           JR Chico State            32:47.5   26             
 35 Darius Shade              SO Livingstone            32:55.6                  
 36 Laurence McDaris          JR Colorado Mines         32:56.9   27             
 37 Chris Mehay               JR Wayne St. (Mich.)      32:59.5   28             
 38 Josh Babiak               SO San Francisco St       32:59.8                  
 39 Kyle Ivie                 SO Chico State            33:01.2   29             
 40 Brian Taghon              SR SIU-Edwardsville       33:01.3                  
 41 David Tyler               SR Southern Indiana       33:05.0   30             
 42 Cody Weaver               SR East Central           33:05.4   31             
 43 Ryan Holm                 JR Grand Valley St.       33:07.0   32             
 44 Chris Robson              JR Lock Haven             33:08.6   33             
 45 Idirse Osman              SO Adams State            33:09.9   34             
 46 Robbie Young              JR Grand Valley St.       33:12.8   35             
 47 David Kiplagat            FR Alaska Anchorage       33:20.9   36             
 48 Nic Gatlin                SR Grand Valley St.       33:21.9   37             
 49 John Butkey               JR Western State          33:22.3   38             
 50 Blake Terhune             SR Grand Valley St.       33:23.8   39             
 51 Rory Kuykendall           JR Chico State            33:24.4   40             
 52 Kevin Christensen         SO Wayne St. (Mich.)      33:25.6   41             
 53 Antonio Miramontes        JR Chico State            33:27.4   42             
 54 Martin Okello             SR Abilene Christian      33:27.8   43             
 55 Ryan Miles                SR Colorado Mines         33:31.3   44             
 56 Adam Roach                SR Saginaw Valley         33:32.0   45             
 57 Bill Buckenmeyer          SR Lock Haven             33:35.5   46             
 58 Greg Schmit               JR Saginaw Valley         33:36.5   47             
 59 Chris Hammer              FR Grand Valley St.       33:36.9   48             
 60 Eddie Venegas             JR Cal Poly Pomona        33:38.4   49             
 61 Steve Czymbor             SO Saginaw Valley         33:40.8   50             
 62 Serge Gasore              FR Abilene Christian      33:41.0   51             
 63 Josh Stewart              SO East Central           33:43.7   52             
 64 Jarod Wall                SR Central Mo. St.        33:44.1   53             
 65 Jesus Solis               JR Adams State            33:49.0   54             
 66 Eli Klimek                SR Truman State           33:50.9                  
 67 Ryan Coon                 SR Edinboro               33:52.3   55             
 68 Daniel Amick              SR Mars Hill              33:52.9   56             
 69 Eric Walker               JR Florida Southern       33:53.2   57             
 70 Scott Mackley             FR Florida Southern       33:54.6   58             
 71 Tim Cattoggio             JR Stonehill              33:56.6   59             
 72 Steve Plouffe             JR Mass.-Lowell           33:56.7   60             
 73 Shawn Moore               SO Lock Haven             34:00.0   61             
 74 TJ Smith                  SR Stonehill              34:02.2   62             
 75 Tyrone Bell               SR Florida Southern       34:02.3   63             
 76 Jerome Recker             SR Saginaw Valley         34:03.8   64             
 77 Aaron Benson              JR Lock Haven             34:03.9   65             
 78 Abdullah Saleh            FR Wayne St. (Mich.)      34:08.3   66             
 79 Ryan Althaus              SR Carson-Newman          34:09.1                  
 80 Cory Spidell              SO Lock Haven             34:10.6   67             
 81 Brandon Johnson           JR Saginaw Valley         34:11.8   68             
 82 Michael Rooney            SO Colorado Mines         34:12.3   69             
 83 Daniel Helfrick           SR Shippensburg           34:12.6   70             
 84 Jessi Merkel              FR Minn.-Mankato          34:15.7   71             
 85 Patrick Morrasse          SR Mass.-Lowell           34:18.2   72             
 86 Reid Ellis                SR Adams State            34:19.8   73             
 87 Manuel Aguilar            SR Clayton State          34:20.6   74             
 88 Bret Musser               FR Mo. Southern St.       34:20.6                  
 89 James Thompson            SR Mars Hill              34:20.7   75             
 90 Rex Radloff               FR Mass.-Lowell           34:22.4   76             
 91 Lief Thomason             SO Florida Southern       34:25.2   77             
 92 Richard Hanslovan         JR Shippensburg           34:25.8   78             
 93 Jimmy Murphy              JR Florida Southern       34:27.8   79             
 94 Gregory Weiss             JR Shippensburg           34:29.7   80             
 95 Miguel Cabanas            JR Cal Poly Pomona        34:30.6   81             
 96 Aaron Dickson             JR Alaska Anchorage       34:36.1   82             
 97 Joe Ryan                  SO Stonehill              34:38.3   83             
 98 Jason Rengo               JR Minn.-Mankato          34:39.0   84             
 99 Nick Krus                 SO Saginaw Valley         34:39.2   85             
100 Tim Sirbek                FR Southern Indiana       34:44.4   86             
101 Jon Stoehr                JR Mars Hill              34:46.9   87             
102 Clifton Oertli            SO Colorado Mines         34:48.2   88             
103 Jared Lowry               SR Edinboro               34:48.7   89             
104 Sandy Joseph              SR East Central           34:50.2   90             
105 Lance Jones               JR Wayne St. (Mich.)      34:55.0   91             
106 Kip Horbal                FR Lock Haven             34:55.4   92             
107 John Moneyhon             SO Edinboro               34:56.1   93             
108 Isaac Perez               JR Cal Poly Pomona        35:00.2   94             
109 Ruben Sanca               FR Mass.-Lowell           35:01.4   95             
110 Matt Cregger              SO Harding                35:02.6   96             
111 Chris Colesworthy         FR Central Mo. St.        35:03.0   97             
112 Dustin Whitlow            SO Mars Hill              35:07.1   98             
113 Paul Jellema              SO Southern Indiana       35:10.2   99             
114 Michael Murphy            SO Florida Southern       35:11.6  100             
115 Drew Dickson              JR Alaska Anchorage       35:12.7  101             
116 Joe Soul                  JR Stonehill              35:14.3  102             
117 John Tallerday            SO Colorado Mines         35:17.0  103             
118 Rey Alvarez               JR Southern Indiana       35:18.5  104             
119 Josh Myers                SO Clayton State          35:18.5  105             
120 Robert Garwood            SR Southern Indiana       35:19.5  106             
121 Kevin Urak                FR Cal Poly Pomona        35:19.8  107             
122 Greg Davis                SO Lock Haven             35:22.9  108             
123 Dan Field                 JR Edinboro               35:25.1  109             
124 Derek Yorek               JR Adams State            35:25.8  110             
125 Ryan Inman                JR Colorado Mines         35:27.9  111             
126 Jonathan Hughes           FR Shippensburg           35:28.6  112             
127 Jose Garduno              SR Clayton State          35:30.5  113             
128 Travis Prejean            FR Edinboro               35:33.1  114             
129 Max Collado               JR C.W. Post              35:33.6                  
130 Dan Ristau                SO Minn.-Mankato          35:36.4  115             
131 Dustin Fier               JR Minn.-Mankato          35:37.1  116             
132 John Sutrick              SO East Central           35:39.5  117             
133 David Jaeger              FR Mars Hill              35:40.0  118             
134 Timothy Davidson          JR Harding                35:40.8  119             
135 Chris Miller              SO St. Andrews            35:41.2  120             
136 Joe Mundt                 JR Central Mo. St.        35:45.0  121             
137 Justin Kessler            SR Wayne St. (Mich.)      35:45.5  122             
138 Pat Lehmann               JR Minn.-Mankato          35:46.8  123             
139 Peter Barriga             SR Cal Poly Pomona        35:47.1  124             
140 Brandon McKinnon          SO Mass.-Lowell           35:55.3  125             
141 Matt Merrigan             SR Central Mo. St.        35:58.1  126             
142 Bobby Valadez             JR Clayton State          36:00.0  127             
143 Mitch Cooper              FR St. Andrews            36:03.1  128             
144 Dennis Hill               SO Central Mo. St.        36:04.8  129             
145 Dave Lucas                SO Wayne St. (Mich.)      36:05.8  130             
146 Jeremy Boehm              SR Edinboro               36:10.8  131             
147 Jeremy Hammer             SR Central Mo. St.        36:11.8  132             
148 Robert Hillman            FR Florida Southern       36:14.1  133             
149 Leif Olson                SR Alaska Anchorage       36:14.8  134             
150 Matthew Werner            SR Shippensburg           36:21.7  135             
151 Andrew Rogers             FR Abilene Christian      36:27.3  136             
152 Mick Boyle                FR Alaska Anchorage       36:31.8  137             
153 James Tawney              SR Cal Poly Pomona        36:43.6  138             
154 Richard Gerry             SO Stonehill              36:57.8  139             
155 Chad Janiszeski           FR Minn.-Mankato          37:04.8  140             
156 Nick Hankins              SO Edinboro               37:19.9  141             
157 Adam Vick                 SO St. Andrews            37:30.2  142             
158 Justin Thomas             JR Southern Indiana       37:30.6  143             
159 John Halter               FR Mars Hill              37:34.7  144             
160 Adam Akers                SO Central Mo. St.        37:39.3  145             
161 Tyler Wilkinson           SO Mars Hill              37:41.1  146             
162 Matt Appelman             SO East Central           37:43.1  147             
163 Jacob Bussell             FR East Central           37:49.1  148             
164 Michael Padilla           JR West Florida           37:53.5                  
165 Stephen Lobianco          JR Shippensburg           37:56.8  149             
166 Jordan Conley             SO Harding                39:12.7  150             
167 Tim Bourke                JR St. Andrews            39:48.7  151             
168 Stig Yngve                SO Alaska Anchorage       40:06.9  152             
169 Perry Morris              FR St. Andrews            40:22.9  153             
170 Przemek Bobrowski         SO Harding                42:37.3  154             
171 Billy Joe Brown           FR Clayton State          42:56.8  155             
172 Travis Cansler            FR St. Andrews            43:00.6  156             
 -- Beau Bettinger            JR Chico State                DNF                  
 -- Alberic Nkurunziza        FR Abilene Christian          DNF                  
 -- Jesse Davis               SR Southern Indiana           DNF                  
 -- Joey DeWitt               SO Mass.-Lowell               DNF                  
 -- Benjamin Sonntag          JR Alaska Anchorage           DNF                  
 -- Jason Beausoleil          JR Mass.-Lowell               DNF                  
 -- Lucky Hadebe              SR Abilene Christian          DNF                  
 -- Khalid Abdi               SO Stonehill                  DNF                  
 -- Devin Gillis              SR St. Andrews                DNF                  
 -- Benjamin Klungtvedt       SO Minn.-Mankato              DNF                  
                                                                                 

-- Courtesy Cal Poly Pomona