GLVC CC Logo 2005 GLVC Cross Country Championships
Saturday, October 22, 2005
Rensselaer, Ind.
Host: Saint Joseph’s College

Women’s 6K Race: 10:30 a.m. (central)
Men’s 8K Race: 11:30 a.m. (central)

GLVC Records
NCAA Regionals
NCAA Nationals
              
 Saint Joseph's College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:46 PM 10/22/2005 Page 1 
 Great Lakes Valley Conference - 10/22/2005 
 
 Cross Country Championships 
 Rensselaer, IN 
 Results 
 
 Runner of the Year – Andy Tremble, Lewis
 Freshman of the Year – Tim Sirbek, Southern Indiana
 Coach of the Year – Mike Hillyard, Southern Indiana

 Team Scores 
 ================================================================= 
 Rank Team               Total  1  2  3  4  5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
 ================================================================= 
 1    Southern Indiana     26   2  4  5  6  9 10 18 
 Total Time: 2:04:42.98 
 Average: 24:56.60 
 2    Lewis                63   1 11 13 17 21 25 27 
 Total Time: 2:06:30.42 
 Average: 25:18.09 
 3    SIU Edwardsville     94   3  7 15 30 39 44 45 
 Total Time: 2:07:32.56 
 Average: 25:30.51 
 4    Indianapolis        112   8 12 20 32 40 53 59 
 Total Time: 2:08:37.07 
 Average: 25:43.42 
 5    UW-Parkside         143  14 16 28 38 47 55 67 
 Total Time: 2:09:27.58 
 Average: 25:53.52 
 6    Northern Kentucky   162  23 26 29 34 50 54 61 
 Total Time: 2:10:13.99 
 Average: 26:02.80 
 7    Missouri-Rolla      168  22 33 35 37 41 51 52 
 Total Time: 2:10:26.99 
 Average: 26:05.40 
 8    Drury               190  19 24 42 49 56 57 58 
 Total Time: 2:10:54.83 
 Average: 26:10.97 
 9    Saint Joseph's      253  31 43 46 65 68 69 70 
 Total Time: 2:15:41.74 
 Average: 27:08.35 
 10   Bellarmine          269  36 48 60 62 63 64 66 
 Total Time: 2:13:48.84 
 Average: 26:45.77 

 Event 2 Men 8k Run CC 
 ======================================================================= 
 Name Year School Finals Points 
 ======================================================================= 
 1 Tremble, Andy Lewis                  24:26.37  1 
 2 Alvarez, Rey Southern Indiana        24:34.74  2 
 3 Taghon, Brian Siu Edwardsville       24:39.93  3 
 4 Davis, Jesse Southern Indiana        24:47.27  4 
 5 Jellema, Paul Southern Indiana       25:00.05  5 
 6 Sirbek, Tim Southern Indiana         25:07.24  6 
 7 Steffens, Erik Siu Edwardsville      25:09.02  7 
 8 Robinson, Brad Indianapolis          25:12.58  8 
 9 Garwood, Robert Southern Indiana     25:13.68  9 
 10 Tyler, David Southern Indiana       25:14.34 10 
 11 Khamo, Sinan Lewis                  25:18.58 11 
 12 Settle, Adam Indianapolis           25:21.05 12 
 13 Anzalone, Larry Lewis               25:24.62 13 
 14 Gutmann, Paul Wisconsin-Parkside    25:25.78 14 
 15 Crain, Justin Siu Edwardsville      25:29.78 15 
 16 Matousek, Jason Wisconsin-Parkside  25:32.08 16 
 17 Northrup, Andrew Lewis              25:33.58 17 
 18 Higgins, Doug Southern Indiana      25:37.18 18 
 19 Limberg, Chad Drury                 25:39.24 19 
 20 Thomas, Justin Southern Indiana     25:42.81 
 21 Rayman, Joe Southern Indiana        25:45.14 
 22 Frederick, Ron Indianapolis         25:46.55 20 
 23 Foley, Chris Lewis                  25:47.27 21 
 24 White, Justin Missouri-Rolla        25:48.14 22 
 25 Knapp, Keith Northern Kentucky      25:49.18 23 
 26 Gebreselassie, Samuel S. Indiana    25:54.02 
 27 Mee, Ryan Drury                     25:54.49 24 
 28 Villa, Alberto Lewis                25:55.49 25 
 29 Koehler, Zach Northern Kentucky     25:56.46 26 
 30 Burdette, Emory Lewis               25:57.11 27 
 31 Aho, Jason Wisconsin-Parkside       25:57.55 28 
 32 Long, Dustin Lewis                  25:58.27 
 33 Niemer, Graham Northern Kentucky    25:58.87 29 
 34 Bozue, Joshua Siu Edwardsville      26:00.52 30 
 35 VanDeHey, Andy Saint Joseph's       26:01.99 31 
 36 Weaver, Dennis Indianapolis         26:02.99 32 
 37 Thompson, Josh Lewis                26:04.21 
 38 Murray, Chris Missouri-Rolla        26:06.40 33 
 39 Shoulta, Matthew Northern Kentucky  26:07.21 34 
 40 Maxwell, Daniel Missouri-Rolla      26:07.62 35 
 41 Bazler, Joe Bellarmine              26:09.81 36 
 42 Hawkins, Charlie Missouri-Rolla     26:10.34 37 
 43 England, Jake Southern Indiana      26:11.58 
 44 Ludwig, Steve Wisconsin-Parkside    26:12.62 38 
 45 Copeland, Martin Siu Edwardsville   26:13.30 39 
 46 Byers, Brandon Indianapolis         26:13.90 40 
 47 Bird, Josh Missouri-Rolla           26:14.49 41 
 48 Jolliff, Chad Drury                 26:15.24 42 
 49 Fleming, Eric Saint Joseph's        26:15.93 43 
 50 Jellema, Andrew Southern Indiana    26:16.65 
 51 Getz, Brian Siu Edwardsville        26:17.30 44 
 52 Cotner, Trae Siu Edwardsville       26:18.43 45 
 53 King, Joe Saint Joseph's            26:18.87 46 
 54 Obenauf, Tom Wisconsin-Parkside     26:19.55 47 
 55 Thornberry, Jason Bellarmine        26:20.99 48 
 56 Frejo, Nathan Drury                 26:21.62 49 
 57 Bullock, Brad Northern Kentucky     26:22.27 50 
 58 Serniak, Mike Missouri-Rolla        26:22.84 51 
 59 Roads, Robert Southern Indiana      26:25.11 
 60 Holcombe, Joffroi Missouri-Rolla    26:26.87 52 
 61 Daugherty, Josh Indianapolis        26:30.58 53 
 62 Kramer, Denny Northern Kentucky     26:36.65 54 
 63 Orvold, Chris Wisconsin-Parkside    26:37.68 55 
 64 Patterson, Sam Missouri-Rolla       26:39.84 
 65 Jensen, Tim Missouri-Rolla          26:42.74 
 66 Wombles, Clint Drury                26:44.24 56 
 67 Green, Thomas Missouri-Rolla        26:44.68 
 68 Hurford, Josh Missouri-Rolla        26:45.18 
 69 Poindexter, Nathan Drury            26:46.40 57 
 70 Myers, Adrian Lewis                 26:48.49 
 71 Black, Gary Missouri-Rolla          26:49.71 
 72 Schuerman, Adam Missouri-Rolla      26:50.46 
 73 Zimmerman, Kevin Drury              26:51.74 58 
 74 Snelson, Avery Drury                26:52.00 
 75 Orange, Darren Lewis                26:52.52 
 76 Speer, Derek Indianapolis           26:53.99 59 
 77 Beyer, Jason Bellarmine             26:54.78 60 
 78 Cameron, Kyle Siu Edwardsville      26:58.27 
 79 Granacher, Eric Northern Kentucky   27:02.27 61 
 80 Logsdon, Shane Bellarmine           27:03.21 62 
 81 Emerson, Bryan Southern Indiana     27:05.62 
 82 Sather, Evan Lewis                  27:07.62 
 83 Ferber, Richard Southern Indiana    27:10.34 
 84 Pettigrew, Alan Northern Kentucky   27:16.11 
 85 Rudd, Randy Indianapolis            27:19.40 
 86 Reed, Ryan Bellarmine               27:20.05 63 
 87 Nason, Joe Bellarmine               27:21.65 64 
 88 Laubhan, Todd Saint Joseph's        27:22.90 65 
 89 Ritzema, Jeffrey Lewis              27:25.90 
 90 Lauer, Jared Lewis                  27:30.74 
 91 Shaw, Tony Bellarmine               27:33.40 66 
 92 Schauwecker, Kurt Missouri-Rolla    27:35.90 
 93 Schulze, Alan Southern Indiana      27:42.52 
 94 Robinson, Greg Bellarmine           27:50.40 
 95 Werner, Wes Southern Indiana        27:55.30 
 96 Schraft, John Drury                 27:57.55 
 97 Wells, Matthew Indianapolis         27:58.58 
 98 Sabo, David Indianapolis            28:03.71 
 99 Brown, Terrell Bellarmine           28:07.58 
 100 Million, Anthony Drury             28:08.18 
 101 Hansen, Rob Wisconsin-Parkside     28:10.78 67 
 102 Eck, Mike Lewis                    28:20.87 
 103 Singleton, Adam Lewis              28:37.81 
 104 Bowling, Chad Bellarmine           28:49.87 
 105 Nemeth, Alex Lewis                 29:03.68 
 106 McMaster, Ryan Indianapolis        29:11.90 
 107 Knott, Andrew Bellarmine           29:15.11 
 108 Moore, Michael Indianapolis        29:21.99 
 109 Schneiders, Darrell Bellarmine     29:23.62 
 110 Morrison, Joe Southern Indiana     29:40.55 
 111 Larson, Joe Saint Joseph's         29:42.05 68 
 112 Petrik, Daniel Bellarmine          29:46.21 
 113 Leonardo, Matt Saint Joseph's      29:48.43 69 
 114 Reffett, Cory Southern Indiana     29:53.90 
 115 Escanilla, Albert Lewis            30:06.52 
 116 Roberts, Josh Drury                30:27.37 
 117 Costello, Andrew Saint Joseph's    30:36.27 70